Erin Ha
L5 HJTEP March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Juliette Nask d. Erin Ha6-2; 6-3
32Erin Ha d. Deliala Friedman6-3; 6-4
L5 PATC February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Erin Ha d. Gia Graziano
SF(4) Erin Ha d. Brooke Hess7-5; 6-4
Q(4) Erin Ha d. Ella Baker6-4; 6-2
16(4) Erin Ha d. Gianna Rosato6-1; 6-4
L4 Eastern Super Six at World GymStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) sydney sharma d. Erin Ha6-3; 6-4
32Erin Ha d. Jane Bockman6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQPaulina Feoli d. Erin Ha
R2Erin Ha d. Eleni Dakos
L6 BHTC February Eastern ChallengerStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FErin Ha d. (1) Jessie Law6-0; 6-0
SFErin Ha d. Divya Venkatarama6-1; 6-2
L4 Eastern ATS Empire CupStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16Bruno/McGinley d. (3) Ha/Pursoo6-4; 3-6; 12-10
32(3) Ha/Pursoo d. Glowacka/Sha6-2; 5-7; 10-7
L3 Eastern Super Six at GHRFStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(3) Theadora Rabman d. (4) Erin Ha6-4; 1-0
SF(4) Erin Ha d. Ariana Pursoo1-6; 6-4; 6-2
Q(4) Erin Ha d. Olivia Benton6-4; 6-2
16(4) Erin Ha d. (15) Brooke Hess6-4; 6-3
32(4) Erin Ha d. Sophia Montero6-3; 6-1
L5 Armonk Indoor Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Rebecca Lim d. (3) Erin Ha6-7; 6-1; 1-0
Q(3) Erin Ha d. Yahli Noy6-0; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Ha/Nask d. (1) McKee/Wang1-6; 6-3; 11-9
SF(2) Ha/Nask d. Bruno/McGinley6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Ha/Nask d. (7) Kintiroglou/Law6-0; 6-2
16(2) Ha/Nask d. Even-Esh/Khromchenko6-0; 6-0
32(2) Ha/Nask d. An/Kerner6-2; 6-0
*L1 New Shrewsbury December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
FErin Ha d. (4) Juliette Nask6-3; 6-1
SFErin Ha d. (3) Mayjah Jean-Pierre6-1; 6-2
QErin Ha d. Michelle Ryndin6-1; 6-0
16Erin Ha d. (2) Madison Williams7-5; 6-2
32Erin Ha d. Addison Kemerer6-2; 6-2
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Erin Ha d. (3) Nicole Kintiroglou6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Erin Ha d. (4) Hailey Stoerback6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Erin Ha d. Nicolette Loeffler6-1; 6-0
16(1) Erin Ha d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-2; 6-2
EASTERN Sweet 16 at APTCStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16lorraine bergmann d. Erin Ha6-3; 1-6; 7-5
F-WErin Ha d. Tola Glowacka
S-WErin Ha d. Carolyn Brodsky6-1; 6-2
Q-WErin Ha d. Emma Sy7-5; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Rabman/Yakoff d. Cui/Ha9-7
QCui/Ha d. Nask/bergmann8-5
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club November ChallengerStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Erin Ha d. (3) Gia Graziano6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Erin Ha d. Kaaviya Kannan6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Erin Ha d. (6) Katie Moorhead6-2; 6-1
16(1) Erin Ha d. Kayla Salfarlie6-0; 6-1
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Wiese/Ziets-Segura d. (4) Ha/Karki
 Consolation:
R2Langer/Wu d. (4) Ha/Karki
L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club September ChampionshipStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(6) Alyssa An d. (1) Erin Ha
16(1) Erin Ha d. Anna Szczuka6-2; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(8) Theadora Rabman d. (6) Erin Ha
SF(6) Erin Ha d. (1) Emily Tannenbaum6-4; 6-1
Q(6) Erin Ha d. (4) Anne Moody6-2; 4-6; 6-3
16(6) Erin Ha d. Gabriela Glickstein6-2; 6-0
32(6) Erin Ha d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 6-1
L1 Point Set Labor Day ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Fvibha ramakrishnan d. (1) Erin Ha4-6; 6-2; 10-3
SF(1) Erin Ha d. (3) Hailey Stoerback6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Erin Ha d. Sasha Herman6-2; 6-0
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 190)
128(4) Alexia Harmon d. Erin Ha6-2; 6-3
256Erin Ha d. Ava Rath6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Anna Wiskowski d. Erin Ha5-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(17) Annapantula/Zampardo d. Carnicella/Ha7-5; 6-3
16Carnicella/Ha d. (17) Fereres/Filiberti6-0; 6-1
32Carnicella/Ha d. Lares/Werdiger6-0; 6-1
64Carnicella/Ha d. (9) Harmon/Madatali7-6(1); 6-3
128Carnicella/Ha d. Corish/Dougherty6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 17)
64Ellie Morrow d. Erin Ha
L1 Point Set July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Carolyn Brodsky d. Erin Ha
*L1 WOTC June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Daniela Livson d. Erin Ha6-2; 6-3
QErin Ha d. Gabriella Eitkis6-4; 6-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Emily Tannenbaum d. (8) Erin Ha6-7(4); 6-3; 6-2
16(8) Erin Ha d. Emma Ostlund6-0; 6-0
32(8) Erin Ha d. Ariana Pursoo7-6(3); 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(11) lorraine bergmann d. (8) Erin Ha
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Rabman/Yakoff d. (7) Ha/Karki2-6; 6-0; 10-8
 Consolation:
CF(4) Chow/Cui d. (7) Ha/Karki8-6
CS(7) Ha/Karki d. Kintiroglou/McGinley8-4
CQ(7) Ha/Karki d. Scordo/Tucker8-2
R2(7) Ha/Karki d. Tsai/Zola8-1
USTA National Level 3: Robert Hoffman Junior TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Kaitlyn Carnicella d. (6) Erin Ha6-4; 6-3
16(6) Erin Ha d. Eda Mjekiqi6-2; 6-1
32(6) Erin Ha d. Elaine Qian6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Erin Ha d. (4) Anusha Iyer6-1; 6-2
PL-F(1) Elisabeth Dunac d. (6) Erin Ha
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Fermo/Nguyen d. Ha/Iyer7-5
16Ha/Iyer d. Abdullaeva/Rashid6-1
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(3) Stephanie Yakoff d. (7) Erin Ha7-6(2); 6-0
Q(7) Erin Ha d. Ariana Pursoo7-6(4); 6-3
16(7) Erin Ha d. Nicole Kintiroglou4-6; 6-3; 6-2
32(7) Erin Ha d. Deliala Friedman
 Consolation:
PL(7) Erin Ha d. (4) Anne Moody6-2; 6-3
USTA National L3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
F(3) Luciana Perry d. Erin Ha6-3; 6-3
SFErin Ha d. (1) Dana Livson6-2; 6-1
QErin Ha d. (4) Nina Wiese6-3; 6-3
16Erin Ha d. Chelsie Son6-0; 6-1
32Erin Ha d. (6) Lia Melvin7-6(3)); 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QGlowacka/ramakrishnan d. Ha/Pursoo8-3
16Ha/Pursoo d. Cook/Strickland8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1