Rachel Lee
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32(1) Bella Payne d. (17) Rachel Lee6-3; 6-2
64(17) Rachel Lee d. Kaede Usui6-3; 6-0
128(17) Rachel Lee d. Kori Montoya6-0; 6-1
1-NE(12) Kirsten Woods d. (17) Rachel Lee7-6; 2-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(2) An/Lee d. (3) Bui/Paul6-1; 6-2
SF(5) Fakih/Osuigwe d. (2) An/Lee6-4; 6-3
Q(2) An/Lee d. (7) Hill/Yamakita7-5; 6-1
16(2) An/Lee d. (9) Hernandez/Hernandez6-1; 6-2
32(2) An/Lee d. Smith/Woo7-6; 6-0
64(2) An/Lee d. Madatali/Shelton6-1; 6-1
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Fiona Lee d. (9) Rachel Lee6-4; 6-3
32(9) Rachel Lee d. Justie Spitzer6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Brady/Samonte d. Flores/Lee6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Bianca Molnar d. Rachel Lee6-1; 6-1
32Rachel Lee d. Ksenia Goel7-5; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Center/Fakih d. Lee/Lee8-5
117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 12 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 64)
SF(3) Alyssa Ahn d. (2) Rachel Lee7-5; 6-2
Q(2) Rachel Lee d. (5) Ayanna Shah6-3; 6-1
16(2) Rachel Lee d. N Sayuri Parandian6-1; 6-0
32(2) Rachel Lee d. Nicole Weng6-0; 6-1
64(2) Rachel Lee d. Samantha Cheng6-0; 6-2
33d Annual Anaheim Hills Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Rachel Lee d. Audrey Park6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Rachel Lee d. (5) Cleo Hutchinson6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Rachel Lee d. Monika Ekstrand2-6; 6-3; 10-4
16(1) Rachel Lee d. Caydence Bach6-1; 6-1
32(1) Rachel Lee d. Sienna Brooks7-5; 6-0
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 85)
64(9) Krisha Mahendran d. Rachel Lee6-0; 6-4
128Rachel Lee d. Caydence Bach6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16Bringas/Webster d. Deming/Lee8-7
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
F(1) Daniela Borruel d. (5) Rachel Lee6-2; 7-5
SF(5) Rachel Lee d. (5) Anna Pallencaoe6-4; 6-2
Q(5) Rachel Lee d. (3) Stacey Samonte6-4; 6-2
16(5) Rachel Lee d. Sophia Webster6-0; 6-0
32(5) Rachel Lee d. Paulina Ai6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QKong/Mochernak d. (2) Flores/Lee
The 119th Annual Ojai Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/25/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
2. Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Isabella Asenov d. (9) Rachel Lee7-6(0); 6-0
32(9) Rachel Lee d. Kaitlin Cobb6-2; 6-0
The Kathy Willette Family Easter Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Fiona Lee d. (4) Rachel Lee6-3; 6-3
SF(4) Rachel Lee d. (5) Lexie Flores6-2; 6-1
Q(4) Rachel Lee d. (5) Kate Prichard6-3; 6-2
16(4) Rachel Lee d. Victoria Tracey6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
FMorgan/Rubio d. Flores/Lee9-7
SFFlores/Lee d. (1) Nespor/Wiese8-6
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Olivia Manson d. Rachel Lee6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(12) Sasha Kilgour d. Rachel Lee6-2; 6-4
R1Rachel Lee d. Maya Iyengar6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32Douglas/Oviedo d. (5) Deming/Lee3-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
Anaheim Fast Four Junior Tournament *Special Format (Level 5)Start Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - D (Draw Line - 0)
R3(3) Rachel Lee d. Ashley Liang4-2; 4-3
R2(3) Rachel Lee d. Lisha He4-0; 4-0
R1(3) Rachel Lee d. Avery Loochkartt4-0; 4-0
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FRachel Lee d. (1) Jacqueline Pearsall4-1; 4-1
SFRachel Lee d. (2) Jordyn Kuo4-0; 4-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Emily Ing d. Rachel Lee6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSFiona Lee d. Rachel Lee6-3; 6-0
CQRachel Lee d. Mila Mulready7-6(5); 6-2
R2Rachel Lee d. Cleo Hutchinson6-2; 6-2
R1Rachel Lee d. Johannah Galindo6-2; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(1) Deming/Lee d. (3) Borruel/Senthil8-3
Q(1) Deming/Lee d. TANG/Wong8-3
74th Annual Fullerton Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Rachel Lee d. (1) Alyssa Ahn3-6; 6-3; 11-9
SF(2) Rachel Lee d. Claudia Grove8-1
Q(2) Rachel Lee d. (5) Karah Li8-4
16(2) Rachel Lee d. Claire Zhang8-1
32(2) Rachel Lee d. Ashley Liang8-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFGalindo/Grove d. (1) Lee/Senthil6-2
Q(1) Lee/Senthil d. Ahn/Shaffer6-0
70th Annual San Diego Metropolitan Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Anna Pallencaoe d. (5) Rachel Lee6-4; 3-6; 11-9
16(5) Rachel Lee d. Evelyn Cheng6-0; 6-3
32(5) Rachel Lee d. andrea garcia
5th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Emily Deming d. Rachel Lee6-2; 6-2
16Rachel Lee d. Maren Urata6-4; 6-3
32Rachel Lee d. (5) Alyssa Ahn7-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Rebecca Kong d. Rachel Lee6-4; 6-4
PLRachel Lee d. Elena Zhao6-0; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Alyssa Ahn d. Rachel Lee4-6; 6-1; 6-2
128Rachel Lee d. (17) Claire An7-6(1); 6-3
1-NElena Daskalova d. Rachel Lee7-6(7); 4-6; 1-0(7)
Q-NWSage Bergeson d. Rachel Lee6-1; 6-3
1-NWRachel Lee d. Campbell Ricci
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(8) Manson/Rajaram d. (9) Deming/Lee7-5; 6-4
32(9) Deming/Lee d. Hernandez/Hernandez6-1; 6-1
64(9) Deming/Lee d. Dolensek/Roy6-1; 6-2
Lakewood Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
16Natalia Gorzny d. (5) Rachel Lee6-4; 7-5
32(5) Rachel Lee d. Jocelyn Sala
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Katelyn Smith d. Rachel Lee6-3; 6-0
32Rachel Lee d. (5) Arianne Pepa
1st Annual Thanksgiving Player's Edge Tennis Round Robin Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 11/19/2018  End Date: 11/23/2018
Girls' 16 Singles - Flight B (Draw Line - 0)
R3(2) Claire Zhao d. Rachel Lee6-3; 6-4
R2Rachel Lee d. Julia Haffie6-0; 6-0
R1Rachel Lee d. Emma Cao6-1; 6-0
116th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Flores/MacCallum d. (3) Deming/Lee6-4; 7-5
SF(3) Deming/Lee d. (2) Center/Fakih6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Deming/Lee d. Galindo/Wang6-1; 6-0
16(3) Deming/Lee d. Lian/Liang6-1; 6-1
Mixed 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Alapi/Kong d. Kremliovsky/Lee6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
16Kremliovsky/Lee d. Nguyen/Nguyen6-1; 6-2
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/27/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 112)
Q(2) Emily Ing d. (5) Rachel Lee6-2; 6-1
16(5) Rachel Lee d. Natalie Kha6-0; 6-0
32(5) Rachel Lee d. Natalia Gorzny6-0; 6-4
64(5) Rachel Lee d. Sarai Dorismond6-4; 3-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Borruel/Flores d. (1) Deming/Lee8-6
Q(1) Deming/Lee d. Grove/Urata8-1
16(1) Deming/Lee d. Yang/Zhao8-5
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - October Lakewood, CAStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Daniela Borruel d. Rachel Lee6-3; 6-3
32Rachel Lee d. Jessica Bernales7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(5) Emily Deming d. Rachel Lee6-2; 6-2
CSRachel Lee d. Cleo Hutchinson
CQRachel Lee d. Tessa Wachtel6-2; 6-4
R2Rachel Lee d. Haylee Conway6-2; 4-6; 10-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLDeming/Lee d. (3) Borruel/Senthil6-2
SF(2) Fakih/Ing d. Deming/Lee6-4
QDeming/Lee d. Chung/Wachtel6-1
16Deming/Lee d. Biria/Ricci6-1
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFEmily Deming d. Rachel Lee6-2; 6-1
QRachel Lee d. (1) Aspen Schuman6-4; 6-7(4); 1-0(10)
16Rachel Lee d. (7) Maren Urata6-2; 6-2
32Rachel Lee d. Summer VanHouweling6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLRachel Lee d. (8) Jessica Bernales6-2; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
FDeming/Lee d. Hutchinson/Mahendran8-0
SFDeming/Lee d. (2) Bergeson/Jaiswal8-2
QDeming/Lee d. Urata/Wang8-2
16Deming/Lee d. Chung/Iyengar8-3
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(3) Rachel Lee d. (5) Alyssa Ahn7-6(6); 6-2
SF(3) Rachel Lee d. (5) Kateryna Basovska7-6; 6-2
Q(3) Rachel Lee d. (5) Brandy Alexis Babcock-Hannah6-1; 6-2
16(3) Rachel Lee d. Elena Zhao6-1; 6-2
32(3) Rachel Lee d. Sophia Yang7-5; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lee/Senthil d. (2) Ahn/Dorismond8-2
SF(1) Lee/Senthil d. (3) Li/Lian8-2
Q(1) Lee/Senthil d. Pareja/Zhao8-4
20th Annual Ramada Junior Open Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/27/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Daniela Borruel d. (2) Rachel Lee6-0; 6-1
SF(2) Rachel Lee d. (3) Shukan Parikh6-4; 7-6(3)
Q(2) Rachel Lee d. Athena Wardy7-5; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Cheng/Flores d. (2) Borruel/Lee8-5
SF(2) Borruel/Lee d. Cadelina/Suarez8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1