USTA Midwest Level 1Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(5) Natan Spear d. Chester Wickwire6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3John Dransfeld d. Chester Wickwire6-2; 6-2
3QChester Wickwire d. (12) Zachary Kim4-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-5)
R2Chester Wickwire d. Joseph Daw6-0; 7-6(5)
R1Chester Wickwire d. Benjamin Lee6-1; 6-2
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Matthew Fung d. Chester Wickwire6-3; 6-1
16Chester Wickwire d. (8) Charles Putrino6-4; 5-2
32Chester Wickwire d. Nicolas Cabrera1-6; 6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
PL-SEric Opaciuch d. Chester Wickwire6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Chrysostom/Stinchcomb d. Wickwire/Wylly6-4
16Wickwire/Wylly d. Portnoy/Weisberg6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 189)
128(4) Bradley Frye d. Chester Wickwire6-2; 6-3
256Chester Wickwire d. Subhash Pottipati6-2; 3-0
 Consolation:
3QJericho Grollman d. Chester Wickwire6-2; 6-2
R2Chester Wickwire d. Alexander Nielsen
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 55)
64(17) Lyeons/Schachter d. Clark/Wickwire6-2; 7-5
128Clark/Wickwire d. Kim/Michulka3-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Chikaya Sato d. (16) Chester Wickwire6-1; 6-0
32(16) Chester Wickwire d. Vincent Orlando6-3; 6-4
64(16) Chester Wickwire d. William Westerfield6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3hao nguyen d. (16) Chester Wickwire
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Moll/nguyen d. Hsu/Wickwire7-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 107)
128(21) Ryan Roegner d. Chester Wickwire4-6; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
4Q(24) Gabriel Liss d. Chester Wickwire6-2; 1-6; 1-0(5)
R3Chester Wickwire d. Jeremy Learner0-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
3QChester Wickwire d. Jake Stockhausen6-2; 6-3
R2Chester Wickwire d. (23) Nicholas Williams
R1Chester Wickwire d. ABRAHAM WOJTALIK6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 53)
64Raut/Zakowski d. Paduraru/Wickwire8-4
NEOTA QUALIFIER CHAMPIONSHIPS (MW Level 3) - BG10, BG16, B18 (Entry Deadline 5/16) youth progressionStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Chester Wickwire d. (3) Clark Bilinovich2-6; 6-4; 6-2
SF(2) Chester Wickwire d. (7) Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Chester Wickwire d. (5) Ryan Leizman6-4; 6-0
16(2) Chester Wickwire d. Zilong Huang6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1