L4 USTA MV B 18 #2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Blake Eason d. Nicholas Fischer6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Colby Crawford d. Nicholas Fischer1-4; 4-1; 1-0(4)
R1Nicholas Fischer d. Matthew Crossland4-2; 5-3
USTA MV B18 Futures #4Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Blake Eason d. Nicholas Fischer6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Jackson Brown d. Nicholas Fischer
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Eason/Ecklund d. Fischer/Radke8-4
QFischer/Radke d. (4) KENT/Negi8-1
USTA STL BG12-18 Closed District Championship #2 Doubles (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Kim/Wille d. Fischer/jan6-3; 7-5
R2Fischer/jan d. Finnie/Newell6-3; 4-6; 1-0(2)
USTA MV BG16 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Omar Oudeh d. Nicholas Fischer6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQCreed Skinner d. Nicholas Fischer6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Fischer/Lu d. Galligan/Skinner9-7
SF(1) Fischer/Lu d. Mize/Oudeh8-3
Boys' 16 Singles 13-16 Playoff (Draw Line - 2)
FNicholas Fischer d. Hunter Henry
SFNicholas Fischer d. Gus Tettamble5-7; 6-4; 10-7
USTA MV B16 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
SF(8) Brian Kim d. Nicholas Fischer6-3; 7-6(3)
QNicholas Fischer d. (6) Mason Thieu6-1; 6-1
16Nicholas Fischer d. (2) Brett Keeling6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
32Nicholas Fischer d. Reid Rainwater6-4; 4-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Daniel Lu d. Nicholas Fischer3-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Fischer/Lu d. Griese/Radke8-6
SF(3) Fischer/Lu d. (2) Litton/Thieu8-6
Q(3) Fischer/Lu d. Oudeh/Plachy8-5
16(3) Fischer/Lu d. Peterson/Sprague8-2
USTA STL B12-18 Closed District Championship #2 Singles (MV Level 4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Thomas Griese d. (1) Nicholas Fischer2-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
SF(1) Nicholas Fischer d. (3) Danny Radke6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Nicholas Fischer d. Ayush Negi6-0; 6-4
16(1) Nicholas Fischer d. David Ju6-1; 6-1
USTA STL B12-18 Fall Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Fischer d. (3) Danny Radke6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Nicholas Fischer d. (6) Ayush Negi6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Nicholas Fischer d. (8) Britt Van Antwerp6-1; 6-1
16(1) Nicholas Fischer d. Luca Chackalackal6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Chun/Fischer d. (1) Griese/Radke9-8
SF(2) Chun/Fischer d. Chan/Kadan8-5
Q(2) Chun/Fischer d. Blagojevic/Vissa8-2
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Max Litton d. (6) Nicholas Fischer6-4; 3-3
16(6) Nicholas Fischer d. Caleb Peterson6-2; 6-1
32(6) Nicholas Fischer d. Rohan Shrestha6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Mason Thieu d. (6) Nicholas Fischer
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Mize/Oudeh d. Fischer/Henry8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1