Braeden Meikle
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP #3 SUPER 660 (L4+) a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/6/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Carpenter/Nguyen d. Kittredge/Meikle8-3
16Kittredge/Meikle d. Sun/Zhang8-3
 Consolation:
CFKittredge/Meikle d. Sun/Zhang9-7
CSKittredge/Meikle d. Hewes/WALTERS8-1
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 4/28/2018  End Date: 4/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
QAlvaro Pedraza d. Braeden Meikle6-1; 6-3
16Braeden Meikle d. (4) Matt Kleiman
32Braeden Meikle d. William Fan6-0; 6-3
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #2 L4 NL0 (660 pts)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/16/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Donato Quattro d. Braeden Meikle4-0; 40-15
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QPande/Pande d. (2) Clark/Meikle9-8(4)
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) Jake Sweeney d. Braeden Meikle6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(7) Sujay Sharma d. Braeden Meikle6-2; 6-2
3QBraeden Meikle d. Walker Stearns6-4; 6-4
R2Braeden Meikle d. Noah Winton6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
R1Braeden Meikle d. Harrison Saladini2-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
32Morgan/Olomu d. (4) Burke/Meikle8-3
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4+) a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 3/17/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Boris Palmade d. Braeden Meikle6-1; 6-3
32Braeden Meikle d. Bently Goodwin6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Gavin Segraves d. Braeden Meikle6-0; 6-2
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4+) a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Alexander Panyan d. (6) Braeden Meikle0-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Braeden Meikle d. Michael Zhang6-2; 6-1
R2(6) Braeden Meikle d. Gray Voelzke7-5; 6-1
R1(6) Braeden Meikle d. Alexey Lunin6-3; 6-1
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a Super Six Series eventStart Date: 2/25/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Nguyen/Wen d. (3) Kittredge/Meikle8-4
 Consolation:
CS(3) Kittredge/Meikle d. Burke/Nguyen9-8(3)
CQ(3) Kittredge/Meikle d. Nelms/Zhang8-3
QQ(3) Kittredge/Meikle d. Botros/Gullett8-0
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #1 L4 NL0 (660pts)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32Luke Bennett d. Braeden Meikle6-4; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Clark/Meikle d. (1) Bell/Bernstine9-8(5)
SF(4) Clark/Meikle d. Coad/Procaccino8-6
Q(4) Clark/Meikle d. Goodwin/Segraves9-7
16(4) Clark/Meikle d. Hernandez/Wood9-7
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #1 L4 NL0 (660 Pts)Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(8) Harry Kittredge d. (4) Braeden Meikle6-3; 6-0
16(4) Braeden Meikle d. Ryan Nguyen7-5; 4-6; 6-3
32(4) Braeden Meikle d. Vander Woody6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kittredge/Meikle d. (4) Wen/Zhou8-5
SF(1) Kittredge/Meikle d. Woody/Woody8-3
Q(1) Kittredge/Meikle d. Megargee/Pedraza8-6
16(1) Kittredge/Meikle d. Hobbs/tambe8-1
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES ONLY SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX SERIESStart Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QGarner/Segraves d. (3) Meikle/Nguyen8-2
16(3) Meikle/Nguyen d. Coad/Das8-5
 Consolation:
CSKrawietz/O'Connor d. (3) Meikle/Nguyen8-6
CQ(3) Meikle/Nguyen d. Billerbeck/Khan8-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Meikle/Nguyen d. Pedraza/Pedraza8-3
SF(3) Carpenter/Williams d. (2) Meikle/Nguyen8-5
Q(2) Meikle/Nguyen d. Kittredge/Zhang8-5
16(2) Meikle/Nguyen d. Colby/Dunac8-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Thomas Lake d. Braeden Meikle6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Jackson Armistead d. Braeden Meikle5-7; 6-2; 1-0(3)
R1Braeden Meikle d. (7) Daniel Dunac
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Broadstreet/Delgado d. (2) Meikle/Nguyen8-5
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32DYLAN WALTERS d. Braeden Meikle6-4; 1-0
 Consolation:
R1Christian Basnight d. Braeden Meikle
The L5 BRRRR B18s at Trump (400)Start Date: 1/6/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QNicholas Mueller d. Braeden Meikle6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFHarry Kittredge d. Braeden Meikle6-1; 6-2
CSBraeden Meikle d. (1) Luke Bennett6-2; 6-3
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4 (400 pts)Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
32Michael Zhang d. (4) Braeden Meikle6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Garner/Ix d. (2) Meikle/Nguyen8-6
SF(2) Meikle/Nguyen d. (4) Burke/Voelzke
Q(2) Meikle/Nguyen d. Brudniak/Eicher8-5
16(2) Meikle/Nguyen d. Kamalesh/Rummel8-3
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #5 RCC Clay Court L4 (400 pts)Start Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Benjamin Keyser d. Braeden Meikle6-1; 6-1
32Braeden Meikle d. CHRISTOPHER HUYNH6-1; 7-6(4)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Ix/Thompson d. Meikle/Williams6-3; 5-7; 6-3
USTA/MAS SUPER 660 DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+Start Date: 10/22/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Meikle/Nguyen d. Kumar/Postin8-6
SFDunac/Nguyen d. (1) Meikle/Nguyen8-5
Q(1) Meikle/Nguyen d. Pande/Ravikanti8-3
16(1) Meikle/Nguyen d. Robinson/WALTERS8-2
USTA/MAS SUPER 660 DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+ & 10U Green L1Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/21/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLMeikle/Nguyen d. Billerbeck/Willenborg8-5
SFBurke/Voelzke d. Meikle/Nguyen8-4
QMeikle/Nguyen d. Fenty/Fenty
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ - a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/2/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Justin Song d. (7) Braeden Meikle7-6; 6-3
32(7) Braeden Meikle d. Ted Zhou6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Braeden Meikle d. Alaister Burke6-3; 4-6; 6-4
R2(7) Braeden Meikle d. (8) Bently Goodwin4-6; 6-4; 2-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Eli Gordon d. Braeden Meikle6-1; 4-2
 Consolation:
CQNolan Shah d. Braeden Meikle7-5; 6-2
R2Braeden Meikle d. Vincent Orlando6-3; 6-1
R1Braeden Meikle d. Matthew Kregness6-3; 6-3
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32Frank Thompson d. (8) Braeden Meikle6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(4) Alex Ix d. (8) Braeden Meikle6-3; 6-3
3Q(8) Braeden Meikle d. (13) Matt Kleiman
R2(8) Braeden Meikle d. Colby childress6-2; 6-3
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Kabir Rajpal d. Braeden Meikle6-4; 6-2
32Braeden Meikle d. Ayaz Patel1-6; 7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Mikeal Carpenter d. Braeden Meikle6-2; 7-6
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32William Clark d. Braeden Meikle7-6(3); 7-5
 Consolation:
3QBraeden Meikle d. Nicholas Nguyen7-6(3); 2-6; 7-6(8))
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Bianchi/McLeod d. Meikle/Nguyen6-3; 6-4
32Meikle/Nguyen d. Levinson/Ma6-3; 6-1
F-N(5) Kasday/Safbom d. Meikle/Nguyen7-5; 6-2
S-NMeikle/Nguyen d. Erck/Mosvold7-6(5)); 6-4
Q-NMeikle/Nguyen d. Chhabra/Hwang7-5; 6-3
USTA/MAS L4+ DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP (660pt) NL0Start Date: 8/20/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Meikle/Nguyen d. (3) Billerbeck/Willenborg8-3
SFDunac/Nguyen d. (2) Meikle/Nguyen8-3
Q(2) Meikle/Nguyen d. Kleiman/Song9-8
16(2) Meikle/Nguyen d. Kamalesh/Singh8-1
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+ NL0 (660 pts)Start Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/19/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
FMeikle/Nguyen d. Ix/Pedraza9-8(5)
SFMeikle/Nguyen d. Bennett/Wood8-5
QMeikle/Nguyen d. (1) Krawietz/Rivas8-6
USTA/MAS Tri Champion Series - WV Hard Court Championships L4 and MW OpenStart Date: 8/12/2017  End Date: 8/14/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PLNicholas Nguyen d. Braeden Meikle6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Mikhael Kadyrkaev d. Braeden Meikle7-6; 7-6(8)); 1-6; 10-8
QBraeden Meikle d. Drew Hawthorne6-0; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FBoyette/Kadyrkaev d. Meikle/Nguyen8-4
SFMeikle/Nguyen d. Hawthorne/Rutledge8-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FBoyette/Kadyrkaev d. Meikle/Nguyen8-4
SFMeikle/Nguyen d. Hawthorne/Rutledge8-0
Annapolis Junior Open BG18-12 L5 (220pts) BG SuperChamps Green L1Start Date: 7/29/2017  End Date: 8/1/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
QArpan Barua d. Braeden Meikle3-6; 6-4; 10-5
16Braeden Meikle d. (2) Scotty Lefkowitz6-0; 6-2
USTA/MAS Tri-Champion Clay Court BG14s/18's L5 (220pts)Start Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Shaunak Ganju d. Braeden Meikle6-4; 6-0
16Braeden Meikle d. Cameron Williamson6-0; 6-1
32Braeden Meikle d. Hayden Aspesi6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
FKrawietz/Rivas d. Clark/Meikle8-5
SFClark/Meikle d. Hyun/Sun9-8(6)
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
64Nicholas Ulehla d. (9) Braeden Meikle7-5; 7-6(8-6)
 Consolation:
R1Alaister Burke d. (9) Braeden Meikle6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QAllen/Dina d. (2) Meikle/Willenborg8-5
16(2) Meikle/Willenborg d. Batrouny/Johns8-4
USTA/MAS L3 DOUBLES ONLY - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUPER 700 a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/3/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Das/Sun d. (4) Meikle/Nguyen8-6
SF(4) Meikle/Nguyen d. (1) Chrysostom/Stinchcomb8-4
Q(4) Meikle/Nguyen d. Billerbeck/Khan8-4
16(4) Meikle/Nguyen d. Inada/Postin8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1