Alexander Frusina
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Alexander Frusina d. Christian Gonzalez7-5; 6-3
32Alexander Frusina d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Heng/Lothringer d. Frusina/Zhang8-1
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 13)
FAlexander Frusina d. (1) MOHAN YECHURI6-2; 6-4
SFAlexander Frusina d. Abhinav Chunduru6-2; 5-7; 6-1
QAlexander Frusina d. Jackson Caldwell6-4; 6-4
16Alexander Frusina d. Abishek Anand6-1; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(17) Daniel Kong d. (2) Alexander Frusina3-0
16(2) Alexander Frusina d. (17) Kane Kelley7-5; 6-1
32(2) Alexander Frusina d. Sanjeev Chundu6-2; 6-1
64(2) Alexander Frusina d. Andre Ajed6-1; 6-1
128(2) Alexander Frusina d. Sterling Davies6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(8) Kelley/Savkin d. (2) Frusina/Sun6-4; 4-5
16(2) Frusina/Sun d. Han/Nguyen6-3; 6-0
32(2) Frusina/Sun d. Wiedeman/Yue6-2; 6-2
64(2) Frusina/Sun d. Hilsen/Pate6-3; 6-0
Boys' 14 Singles GOLD DRAW (Losers from QFNLs) (Draw Line - 4)
SFMason Nguyen d. Alexander Frusina
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 5)
16(9) Joseph Phillips d. (17) Alexander Frusina7-5; 6-4
32(17) Alexander Frusina d. Noah (LL) McDonald6-0; 6-2
64(17) Alexander Frusina d. RYOMA MURAKAMI6-0; 6-2
128(17) Alexander Frusina d. Vaibhav Krishna6-0; 6-1
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(8) James Lian d. (4) Alexander Frusina6-1; 6-1
SF(12) Nicholas Herdoiza d. (4) Alexander Frusina6-4; 6-3
Q(4) Alexander Frusina d. (13) Lucas Pak6-1; 6-1
16(4) Alexander Frusina d. (10) Cooper Woestendick7-6(4); 6-4
32(4) Alexander Frusina d. Pavan Uppu6-4; 6-1
64(4) Alexander Frusina d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov3-6; 6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Kong/Zinder d. (4) Frusina/Lee9-7
32(4) Frusina/Lee d. Andrzejewski/Ranger8-4
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 15)
32Kiblinger/Saalfield d. Frusina/Susser8-5
Boys' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 49)
32(9) Milind Mutala d. Alexander Frusina7-5; 6-7(3); 6-4
64Alexander Frusina d. Jonathan Lin6-2; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R2Meethre Barot d. Alexander Frusina
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 81)
16(3) Nicholas Godsick d. (15) Alexander Frusina6-4; 6-4
32(15) Alexander Frusina d. (33) Maxim Michaels6-0; 6-1
64(15) Alexander Frusina d. Nathan Pitts6-3; 6-2
128(15) Alexander Frusina d. Santiago Padilla Cote6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(33) Nikita Filin d. (15) Alexander Frusina
QQ(15) Alexander Frusina d. (17) Lucas Coriaty6-3; 6-3
R5(15) Alexander Frusina d. (33) Raghav Jangbahadur2-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32(17) Belday/Lee d. (11) Frusina/Kong1-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
64(11) Frusina/Kong d. Di Giulio/Katpelly7-6(5); 6-2
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 105)
64Jonathan Irwanto d. (25) Alexander Frusina5-7; 6-1; 6-2
128(25) Alexander Frusina d. Nicholas Roddy6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(24) Payton Young d. (25) Alexander Frusina6-3; 6-2
CQ(25) Alexander Frusina d. (2) Cooper Williams
QQ(25) Alexander Frusina d. (14) Davis Taylor6-1; 6-2
R5(25) Alexander Frusina d. Benjamin Kreynes6-1; 3-1
5Q(25) Alexander Frusina d. (56) Rohan Belday6-2; 6-0
R4(25) Alexander Frusina d. (26) Jaxon Lamb6-0; 6-2
4Q(25) Alexander Frusina d. Eli Stephenson6-2; 6-4
R3(25) Alexander Frusina d. Ritwik Hota6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 104)
32Nguyen/Ton d. (14) Frusina/Hua3-6; 6-2; 10-8
64(14) Frusina/Hua d. Noor/Ohlson6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Ezequiel de la Plaza d. (1) Alexander Frusina3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
32(1) Alexander Frusina d. Aditya Vyas6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Leo Alejandro Antonio d. (1) Alexander Frusina
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Flyckt/Frusina d. Giurgiu/de la Plaza8-3
SF(1) Flyckt/Frusina d. Golden/Stine8-6
Q(1) Flyckt/Frusina d. Nemeth/Pendri8-4
16(1) Flyckt/Frusina d. Ginzburg/Hewitt8-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Alexander Frusina d. Justin Lyons6-2; 6-2
SF(3) Alexander Frusina d. (7) Andrew Rundle6-0; 6-1
Q(3) Alexander Frusina d. Yuki Asako6-4; 6-2
16(3) Alexander Frusina d. Hughes Peus6-4; 6-2
32(3) Alexander Frusina d. Jake Kennedy6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FFrusina/Horricks d. Kennedy/Krusling8-7(8)
SFFrusina/Horricks d. (1) Lamb/Rundle8-5
QFrusina/Horricks d. (4) Barot/singh8-6
16Frusina/Horricks d. Blokhin/Horovitz8-5
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 136)
F(4) Alexander Razeghi d. (17) Alexander Frusina6-1; 6-2
SF(17) Alexander Frusina d. (2) Abhinav Chunduru6-0; 6-1
Q(17) Alexander Frusina d. (3) Easton Horricks6-1; 6-4
16(17) Alexander Frusina d. (5) Santiago Flyckt6-0; 6-1
32(17) Alexander Frusina d. (9) Sansh Kumar6-0; 6-0
64(17) Alexander Frusina d. Akanksh Bandaru6-1; 6-2
128(17) Alexander Frusina d. Colin Kudrick6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
F(1) Holden/singh d. (5) Flyckt/Frusina3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
SF(5) Flyckt/Frusina d. (2) Chunduru/Chunduru6-3; 6-4
Q(5) Flyckt/Frusina d. (3) Horricks/Lama8-2
16(5) Flyckt/Frusina d. Antonio/Bandaru8-5
32(5) Flyckt/Frusina d. Koduri/Moxcey8-4
64(5) Flyckt/Frusina d. Boland/Komarek8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1