Anna Ross
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 228)
32Elizabeth Goldsmith d. (33) Anna Ross4-6; 6-1; 6-4
64(33) Anna Ross d. Delanie Dunkle1-6; 6-3; 6-3
128(33) Anna Ross d. Maya Pitts6-4; 4-6; 6-4
256(33) Anna Ross d. Elise Robbins6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(33) Katherine Duong d. (33) Anna Ross1-6; 6-0; 10-6
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
32(17) Hrastar/Stein d. (5) Ross/Thompson6-3; 6-4
64(5) Ross/Thompson d. Ansari/Fuller6-4; 6-4
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 216)
64(33) Bridget Stammel d. (17) Anna Ross6-0; 6-0
128(17) Anna Ross d. Caitlyn Ferrante6-2; 2-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3(33) Reese Brantmeier d. (17) Anna Ross6-1; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
PL(10) Gretkowski/Ross d. (12) Chervinsky/Sieg6-3; 6-4
SFDuncan/Snells d. (10) Gretkowski/Ross4-6; 6-4; 6-3
Q(10) Gretkowski/Ross d. Brantmeier/Hance6-2; 6-3
16(10) Gretkowski/Ross d. (7) Doyle/Stammel6-4; 6-3
32(10) Gretkowski/Ross d. (17) Cerdan/Kelly6-3; 6-1
64(10) Gretkowski/Ross d. Jablonski/Pastoret6-3; 6-1
Southern Closed Boys and Girls 18's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Vennmukiil Mathivanan d. (1) Anna Ross
32(1) Anna Ross d. Emily Elliott6-0; 6-1
64(1) Anna Ross d. Leila Koster6-0; 6-2
128(1) Anna Ross d. Jadyn Kadyk6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R5(5) Katie Weber d. (1) Anna Ross
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
PL(3) Duncan/Killingsworth d. (5) Pate/Ross
SF(9) Andreini/Strugnell d. (5) Pate/Ross
Q(5) Pate/Ross d. (2) Flach/Maheshwari8-1
16(5) Pate/Ross d. (9) Ansari/hernandez8-6
32(5) Pate/Ross d. Hamilton/Miller8-0
64(5) Pate/Ross d. Stockett/Zukic8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1