Theadora Rabman
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Stephanie Yakoff d. (3) Theadora Rabman6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Theadora Rabman d. TIANNA RANGAN6-1; 6-2
16(3) Theadora Rabman d. Charlie Liss6-4; 6-1
32(3) Theadora Rabman d. Sasha Motlagh6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(3) Theadora Rabman d. (8) Eleanor Coleman2-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Clemens/Pyrz d. (1) Rabman/Yakoff
SF(1) Rabman/Yakoff d. Motlagh/Son8-1
Q(1) Rabman/Yakoff d. Evans/Moody8-5
16(1) Rabman/Yakoff d. Bakalov/Mazzucato8-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FRabman/Yakoff d. (6) Friedman/bergmann6-1; 6-3
SFRabman/Yakoff d. (1) Jupalli/Lim6-1; 6-1
QRabman/Yakoff d. (3) Brodsky/Tannenbaum
16Rabman/Yakoff d. (7) Ha/Karki2-6; 6-0; 10-8
32Rabman/Yakoff d. Richiez/Shivkumar6-2; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Livson/Rabman6-2; 6-4
32Livson/Rabman d. Cueva/Goulbourne6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(5) Brodsky/Moody d. Livson/Rabman8-1
CSLivson/Rabman d. Fermo/Iantosca8-6
CQLivson/Rabman d. Kintiroglou/McGinley8-5
R2Livson/Rabman d. Abalos/Zelechowski8-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(9) Natalia Perez d. Theadora Rabman6-3; 6-4
64Theadora Rabman d. Catherine Walker6-2; 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
CQ(12) Liv Hovde d. Theadora Rabman6-4; 1-6; 1-0(6)
QQTheadora Rabman d. Isabella Chhiv6-4; 6-0
R3Theadora Rabman d. Lara Smejkal
3QTheadora Rabman d. Zehra Suko6-4; 6-3
R2Theadora Rabman d. Maryia Hrynashka6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Joyce/Weekley d. Maltby/Rabman4-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
32Maltby/Rabman d. Clemens/Duong7-5; 6-2
L1 Park Ave March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Sena Selby d. Theadora Rabman6-3; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Michelle Kleynerman d. Theadora Rabman7-5; 6-4
32Theadora Rabman d. Alyssa An6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFTheadora Rabman d. (1) Rose Hayes6-4; 6-4
CSTheadora Rabman d. Elizabeth Tkachenko6-3; 6-2
CQTheadora Rabman d. Emma Sy6-3; 7-5
R2Theadora Rabman d. Anastasiia Gubanova6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Erica Jessel d. (3) Theadora Rabman6-4; 6-4
16(3) Theadora Rabman d. Sofia Daryaie6-2; 6-2
32(3) Theadora Rabman d. Saniya Singh4-6; 6-3; 10-8
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Theadora Rabman d. Tatum Evans7-5; 6-2
PL-F(3) Theadora Rabman d. Jayna Clemens6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLBakalov/Mazzucato d. (3) Evans/Rabman
SFNeyestani/Suko d. (3) Evans/Rabman8-3
Q(3) Evans/Rabman d. Williams/Zimmer8-1
16(3) Evans/Rabman d. RANGAN/Rashid8-3
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Anna Borovinskaya d. Theadora Rabman
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
F(1) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Rabman/Wiese6-3; 6-2
SFRabman/Wiese d. Moody/Suarez6-4; 6-4
QRabman/Wiese d. Kotok/Margolin6-0; 4-6(11-9)
16Rabman/Wiese d. (4) Law/Lendel4-6; 6-1-10-6
32Rabman/Wiese d. Kintiroglou/McGinley6-3; 7-6(4)
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Tennis Bethpage (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(8) Diana Zuba d. (1) Theadora Rabman7-5; 6-3
Q(1) Theadora Rabman d. Yahli Noy6-1; 6-0
16(1) Theadora Rabman d. Michelle Ryndin6-2; 6-1
32(1) Theadora Rabman d. Laila Fishman6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(1) Theadora Rabman d. (6) Nina Wiese6-3; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(10) Teja Tirunelveli d. Theadora Rabman6-4; 6-1
32Theadora Rabman d. (2) Aubrey Nisbet4-6; 6-3; 6-2
64Theadora Rabman d. (17) Jacqueline Soloveychik5-7; 6-3; 6-3
128Theadora Rabman d. Lauren Joyce6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
64Murthy/Novikov d. (9) Rabman/Wiese6-4; 4-6; 1-0(9)
Girls' 14 Singles SILVER DRAW (Losers from Rnd of 16) (Draw Line - 8)
SF(14) Alexia Harmon d. Theadora Rabman6-4; 6-4
QTheadora Rabman d. (17) Emma Roeck
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Rabman/Wiese d. (2) Kintiroglou/McGinley6-4; 7-5
SF(1) Rabman/Wiese d. (3) Glowacka/ramakrishnan6-3; 7-6(4)
Q(1) Rabman/Wiese d. Kronenberg/Matos6-0; 6-0
16(1) Rabman/Wiese d. Montero/Szwaczka6-1; 6-2
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(16) Kaitlyn Carnicella d. Theadora Rabman6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSZoe Adkins d. Theadora Rabman6-3; 7-5
CQTheadora Rabman d. Ananya Annapantula6-4; 6-4
R3Theadora Rabman d. Natalie Eordekian6-4; 7-5
R2Theadora Rabman d. (14) Isabel Pacheco6-1; 6-2
R1Theadora Rabman d. Morgan Pyrz6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Nisbet/Thornton d. (7) Maltby/Rabman7-5
16(7) Maltby/Rabman d. Farhat/Soloveychik6-0
32(7) Maltby/Rabman d. Castaner/Walker6-1
L1 Reis Tennis Center Autumn Championships at CornellStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Eileen Wang d. Theadora Rabman7-6(5); 6-7(6); 1-0(8)
16Theadora Rabman d. Larisa Kotok6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) McKee/Wang d. Karki/Rabman8-2
QKarki/Rabman d. Ceas/Setchenkov8-1
Eastern Sweet 16 At NYTCiStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Theadora Rabman d. Ariana Pursoo3-6; 6-3; 6-4
SF(3) Theadora Rabman d. (2) Elizabeth Tkachenko6-2; 6-4
Q(3) Theadora Rabman d. Taylor Goetz6-1; 6-2
16(3) Theadora Rabman d. Nina Wiese6-2; 4-6; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Tkachenko/Yakoff d. Rabman/Wiese8-6
QRabman/Wiese d. Kotok/Margolin8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Rabman/Wiese d. (2) Kotok/Margolin6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Rabman/Wiese d. (3) Kintiroglou/McGinley6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Rabman/Wiese d. Bruno/McEnroe6-0; 6-2
16(1) Rabman/Wiese d. Liss/Malinowski6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Maya Joint d. Theadora Rabman6-3; 1-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSConley Raidt d. Theadora Rabman6-4; 6-1
CQTheadora Rabman d. Macy Hitchcock7-5; 3-6; 10-5
R2Theadora Rabman d. Diana Zuba6-4; 6-4
R1Theadora Rabman d. Arya Dudipala6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QFermo/Ziets-Segura d. (3) Rabman/Wiese7-5
16(3) Rabman/Wiese d. Annapantula/Hitchcock6-4
L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club September ChampionshipStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Theadora Rabman d. (2) Tola Glowacka6-4; 6-7(7-4); 10-8
SF(1) Theadora Rabman d. Taylor Goetz6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Theadora Rabman d. (7) PATRICIA GRIGORAS6-3; 6-4
16(1) Theadora Rabman d. Neha Saraswatula6-1; 6-1
L1B Sportime Randall's Island September 2018 ChallengerStart Date: 9/21/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FTheadora Rabman d. (2) Valaine Clarke6-2; 6-4
SFTheadora Rabman d. Jalynn Balleste6-0; 6-1
QTheadora Rabman d. (1) Sofie Shen6-3; 6-1
16Theadora Rabman d. Jacqueline Segal6-0; 6-0
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 210)
64(17) Kaila Barksdale d. Theadora Rabman6-3; 7-5
128Theadora Rabman d. (33) Ria Bhakta6-3; 3-0
256Theadora Rabman d. Gayathri Krishnan6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Tatum Evans d. Theadora Rabman7-5; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 122)
QBerman/Wolfe d. Karki/Rabman6-4; 6-0
16Karki/Rabman d. Joyce/Shepperson6-3; 6-4
32Karki/Rabman d. (2) Hovde/Peus5-7; 7-5; 1-0(10)
64Karki/Rabman d. Ikemori/Madatali7-6(4); 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(8) Abigail Siminski d. Theadora Rabman6-2; 6-3
32Theadora Rabman d. Lauren Hatfield6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFMaya Joint d. Theadora Rabman-6(5); 7-6(0)); 10-8
CSTheadora Rabman d. Ashton Bowers6-2; 6-2
CQTheadora Rabman d. Michela Moore6-2; 6-2
R2Theadora Rabman d. Maia Loureiro6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
F(3) Bowers/Joint d. Rabman/Wiese6-1
SFRabman/Wiese d. (4) Choate/Madatali6-1
QRabman/Wiese d. (1) Annapantula/Gandra
16Rabman/Wiese d. Fan/Hatfield
L1B PWTA Summer Kick Off ChallengerStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FTheadora Rabman d. (1) Gabriella Eitkis6-7(4); 6-0; 10-3
SFTheadora Rabman d. Andriana Zaphiris6-1; 7-5
QTheadora Rabman d. Tatiana Barnett6-1; 6-2
16Theadora Rabman d. Alysson Pierro6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota-TenaflyStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(2) Kaitlyn Carnicella d. Theadora Rabman6-4; 6-2
16Theadora Rabman d. Jalynn Balleste7-5; 6-2
32Theadora Rabman d. (5) Amy Cui6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-STheadora Rabman d. Erin Ha6-3; 6-2
PL-F(6) Sophia Zaslow d. Theadora Rabman6-7(4-7); 6-3; 10-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1