Theadora Rabman
L4 Eastern Super Six at World GymStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Eileen Wang d. Theadora Rabman6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Emma Ostlund d. Theadora Rabman
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Rylie Hanford d. Theadora Rabman7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Amy Cui d. Theadora Rabman6-0; 4-6; 1-0(8)
R1Theadora Rabman d. Adella Castaner6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FMaltby/Rabman d. Capuano/Evans8-6
SFMaltby/Rabman d. (3) Hayes/Xu9-8(5)
QMaltby/Rabman d. (1) Hanford/TALLAMRAJU8-6
16Maltby/Rabman d. Karra/Yin8-2
L4 Eastern ATS Empire CupStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Hayes/Karki d. (2) Fermo/Rabman6-2; 7-5
SF(2) Fermo/Rabman d. Oreshchenkova/Samets7-5; 6-1
Q(2) Fermo/Rabman d. (8) Assael/Zuba6-4; 6-2
16(2) Fermo/Rabman d. Goetz/Wiese7-5; 6-2
32(2) Fermo/Rabman d. Galante/Stoerback6-1; 6-3
L3 Eastern Super Six at GHRFStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(3) Theadora Rabman d. (4) Erin Ha6-4; 1-0
SF(3) Theadora Rabman d. (6) Elizabeth Tkachenko6-2; 6-1
Q(3) Theadora Rabman d. (8) Amy Cui6-4; 5-7; 6-1
16(3) Theadora Rabman d. (13) Emma Sy6-0; 6-0
32(3) Theadora Rabman d. Yahli Noy6-1; 6-3
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(6) Ashley Hess d. (12) Theadora Rabman5-7; 6-0; 7-5
32(12) Theadora Rabman d. Anna Borovinskaya6-3; 7-5
64(12) Theadora Rabman d. Nicole Kielan6-3; 6-1
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Rabinowitz/Sisti d. Rabman/Tannenbaum6-4; 7-5
16Rabman/Tannenbaum d. Chow/Winters
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
64Kollmansberger/Kollmansberger d. Kachkarov/Rabman
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 57)
Q(3) Cadence Brace d. (9) Theadora Rabman6-3; 3-6; 10-8
16(9) Theadora Rabman d. (5) Daria Zykova2-6; 7-5; 10-8
32(9) Theadora Rabman d. (17) Peyton Capuano6-3; 6-3
64(9) Theadora Rabman d. Reese Miller6-4; 6-4
128(9) Theadora Rabman d. Claudia (Q) Grove6-2; 6-0
EASTERN Sweet 16 at APTCStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(3) Stephanie Yakoff d. Theadora Rabman6-2; 6-0
QTheadora Rabman d. (2) Rose Hayes7-6(4); 7-5
16Theadora Rabman d. Carolyn Brodsky6-4; 6-4
F-NE(1) Emily Tannenbaum d. Theadora Rabman
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FEordekian/Moody d. (2) Rabman/Yakoff8-1
SF(2) Rabman/Yakoff d. Cui/Ha9-7
Q(2) Rabman/Yakoff d. Glowacka/McKee8-2
Eastern Super Six at New Shrewsbury Racquet Club (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(8) Juliette Nask d. (3) Theadora Rabman6-2; 7-5
16(3) Theadora Rabman d. Alyssa Margolin6-1; 6-2
32(3) Theadora Rabman d. Natalie Hu6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Theadora Rabman d. (6) Lulu Wu6-3; 6-3
PL-F(3) Theadora Rabman d. (5) Amy Cui6-2; 7-6(5))
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(8) Theadora Rabman d. (6) Erin Ha
SF(8) Theadora Rabman d. (2) Rose Hayes7-5; 6-4
Q(8) Theadora Rabman d. vibha ramakrishnan6-2; 6-2
16(8) Theadora Rabman d. Gia Graziano6-3; 6-1
32(8) Theadora Rabman d. Naomi Karki6-3; 6-2
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Martin/Rajaram d. (8) Karki/Rabman2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
32(8) Karki/Rabman d. Bernales/Conway6-3; 6-3
Q-NMiroshnichenko/Smith d. (8) Karki/Rabman4-2; 4-2
F-NW(8) Karki/Rabman d. Outcalt/Pleasant6-4; 7-6(3)
S-NW(8) Karki/Rabman d. Deatherage/Wrigley5-3; 4-1
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 65)
F(3) Theadora Rabman d. (33) Brooklyn Olson6-7(1); 6-1; 6-1
SF(3) Theadora Rabman d. (17) piper charney6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Theadora Rabman d. (17) Tatum Evans6-3; 6-3
16(3) Theadora Rabman d. (15) Isabella Chhiv6-3; 7-6(1)
32(3) Theadora Rabman d. Eliana Hanna6-3; 6-0
64(3) Theadora Rabman d. (33) Skylar Moody6-2; 6-3
128(3) Theadora Rabman d. melanie woodbury6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 120)
32Olson/Perez d. (9) Rabman/Wiese2-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
64(9) Rabman/Wiese d. Huang/Robertson6-3; 6-0
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
16(17) Brooke Schafer d. (5) Theadora Rabman6-4; 6-1
32(5) Theadora Rabman d. (33) Sophie Llewellyn6-7(5); 6-4; 7-5
64(5) Theadora Rabman d. (33) Sarena Biria6-0; 6-0
128(5) Theadora Rabman d. NORA CATANZARITE6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(17) Kate Kim d. (5) Theadora Rabman6-7(3); 6-2; 1-0(7)
QQ(5) Theadora Rabman d. (33) Blanka DeMicheli6-2; 6-2
R5(5) Theadora Rabman d. (17) Adella Castaner6-2; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 80)
Q(9) Blokhina/Perez d. (8) Evans/Rabman7-6(5); 6-2
16(8) Evans/Rabman d. Herzog/Santos6-3; 6-3
32(8) Evans/Rabman d. Fenton/Kettlewell6-0; 6-1
64(8) Evans/Rabman d. Bentz/Marshall6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Theadora Rabman d. (4) Ava Bruno6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Theadora Rabman d. (3) Nina Wiese6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Theadora Rabman d. Claire An6-2; 6-2
16(1) Theadora Rabman d. Allison Harris6-0; 7-5
32(1) Theadora Rabman d. Brenda Yoris6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Rabman/Wiese d. (4) GRIGORAS/Pursoo
SF(3) Moore/Schwartz d. (1) Rabman/Wiese8-3
Q(1) Rabman/Wiese d. An/Kilgour8-2
16(1) Rabman/Wiese d. Izod/Murrell8-1
L5 Championships (formerly L1)Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(3) Michelle Kleynerman d. Theadora Rabman6-2; 6-3
16Theadora Rabman d. Carolyn Brodsky5-7; 6-1; 10-5
32Theadora Rabman d. Nadzeya Fliaha6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(1) Nadejda Maslova d. Theadora Rabman6-2; 7-6(4)
16Theadora Rabman d. Olivia Fermo6-4; 6-3
32Theadora Rabman d. (12) Amy Cui7-5; 6-3
64Theadora Rabman d. Brooke Hess6-1; 2-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-STheadora Rabman d. (10) Natalie Eordekian3-6; 6-4; 10-2
PL-FTheadora Rabman d. (11) lorraine bergmann7-6(6); 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Stephanie Yakoff d. (3) Theadora Rabman6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Theadora Rabman d. TIANNA RANGAN6-1; 6-2
16(3) Theadora Rabman d. Charlie Liss6-4; 6-1
32(3) Theadora Rabman d. Sasha Motlagh6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(3) Theadora Rabman d. (8) Eleanor Coleman2-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Clemens/Pyrz d. (1) Rabman/Yakoff
SF(1) Rabman/Yakoff d. Motlagh/Son8-1
Q(1) Rabman/Yakoff d. Evans/Moody8-5
16(1) Rabman/Yakoff d. Bakalov/Mazzucato8-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FRabman/Yakoff d. (6) Friedman/bergmann6-1; 6-3
SFRabman/Yakoff d. (1) Jupalli/Lim6-1; 6-1
QRabman/Yakoff d. (3) Brodsky/Tannenbaum
16Rabman/Yakoff d. (7) Ha/Karki2-6; 6-0; 10-8
32Rabman/Yakoff d. Richiez/Shivkumar6-2; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Livson/Rabman6-2; 6-4
32Livson/Rabman d. Cueva/Goulbourne6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(5) Brodsky/Moody d. Livson/Rabman8-1
CSLivson/Rabman d. Fermo/Iantosca8-6
CQLivson/Rabman d. Kintiroglou/McGinley8-5
R2Livson/Rabman d. Abalos/Zelechowski8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1