Tim Dzhurinskiy
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Theodore Dean d. (9) Tim Dzhurinskiy6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Lucas Hammond d. (9) Tim Dzhurinskiy4-1; 4-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Kasday/Keyser d. (4) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy8-4
SF(1) Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele d. (4) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy8-7(0)
Q(4) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. (5) Ali/Flores8-7(4)
16(4) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. Dean/Neal8-4
The 119th Annual Ojai Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/25/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
5. CIF Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
QWally Thayne d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-3; 7-5
16Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Christopher Papa4-6; 6-4; 5-4
32Tim Dzhurinskiy d. ETHAN HA6-1; 6-1
64Tim Dzhurinskiy d. kyle pham6-3; 7-5
USTA National Level 3 - Lakewood CAStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Karl Collins d. (5) Tim Dzhurinskiy6-1; 1-6; 1-0(5)
16(5) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Tyler Landen6-1; 7-6
32(5) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Seiya Duran6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. (2) Wally Thayne
PL-F(5) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. (1) Peter Murphy7-5; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. (4) Robb-Wilcox/Wong6-4
SF(3) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. Michulka/Zisette6-4
Q(3) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. Burger/Kahler6-4
16(3) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. Charanjiva/Johns6-4
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 13)
32(10) Ronald Hohmann d. Tim Dzhurinskiy7-5; 6-0
64Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Johnny Zisette6-3; 6-2
USTA Southern California ITF (J4 Irvine)Start Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 28)
64Jonah Dickson d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-1; 6-3
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 3/4/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. (2) Freer/Hao
SF(1) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. Hernandez/Morgan6-2
Q(1) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. Huynh/WOO7-5
USTA National Level 2 at Darling Tennis CenterStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Philip Martin d. Tim Dzhurinskiy7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Luke Baylis d. Tim Dzhurinskiy4-2; 4-1
R2Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Connor Robb-Wilcox6-4; 6-3
R1Tim Dzhurinskiy d. (4) Michael Andre4-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Clark/Traxler d. Dzhurinskiy/Krenn8-5
74th Annual Fullerton Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(5) Noah Gampel d. (5) Tim Dzhurinskiy6-4; 6-3
Q(5) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. (9) Matthew Mu8-7
16(5) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Wally Thayne8-4
32(5) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Donovan Lilov8-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(2) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. Cabacungan/Robertson
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Karl Collins d. Tim Dzhurinskiy4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
16Tim Dzhurinskiy d. (7) Marek Michulka3-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
32Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Alex Han6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Quinn Vandecasteele d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Dzhurinskiy/Patel8-4
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/27/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 100)
64Ali Amiri d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Dzhurinskiy/Sarap d. (4) Morgan/fENG6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Dzhurinskiy/Sarap d. (3) Lanahan/Wong8-7
Q(2) Dzhurinskiy/Sarap d. (5) Fok/Sepahi8-3
16(2) Dzhurinskiy/Sarap d. Bolotsky/Narang8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(7) Reed Collier d. Tim Dzhurinskiy7-5; 3-6; 6-2
16Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Blessing Benibo6-3; 6-3
32Tim Dzhurinskiy d. (3) Braeden Ho3-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-STim Dzhurinskiy d. (5) Graydon Lair7-6; 6-4
PL-FTim Dzhurinskiy d. Zachery Foster3-6; 7-6; 10-8
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QBaturyn/Motaghedi d. (3) Dzhurinskiy/Guy6-1
16(3) Dzhurinskiy/Guy d. Nishihara/RAMESH
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 108)
32(5) Shervin Dehmoubed d. Tim Dzhurinskiy1-6; 6-2; 10-2
64Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Gijs Offringa6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) McKennon/Sah d. Dickson/Dzhurinskiy8-5
16Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. Huynh/Mueller8-5
Endless Summer Junior Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/27/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Martin Mazev6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Tyler Davis6-4; 1-6; 10-6
Q(1) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Kevin Liu6-4; 6-2
16(1) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Jacob Smith6-0; 6-0
Costa Mesa Tennis Center Wildcard TournamentStart Date: 8/16/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 102)
128Cameron Ball d. Tim Dzhurinskiy7-6; 7-6
2018 Long Beach Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 8/11/2018  End Date: 8/13/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Cody Ray Emery d. (3) Tim Dzhurinskiy4-6; 7-6; 10-5
Q(3) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. (4) Sho Tanaka6-2; 6-1
6th Annual Ramada Summer Open and NTRP Championships ($$$)Start Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Ryan Seggerman d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-4; 6-4
64Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Kirun Cheung6-2; 6-1
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
16(5) Wally Thayne d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-4; 6-2
32Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Tyler Davis3-6; 6-2; 6-4
64Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Stefan Hester6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Papa/Smith d. (2) Dzhurinskiy/Poh6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Dzhurinskiy/Poh d. Marley/Morris
Q(2) Dzhurinskiy/Poh d. Igna/Vergara
Anaheim Tennis Center Boys'/Girls' 16 / USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Kush Patel d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(5) Bruno Krenn d. Tim Dzhurinskiy5-2
CSTim Dzhurinskiy d. (2) Kush Patel6-1; 2-6; 12-10
CQTim Dzhurinskiy d. (9) tate fuller7-5; 6-3
R3Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Matthew fENG
3QTim Dzhurinskiy d. Lukas Bachmann6-3; 6-1
R2Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Matthew Cole6-3; 6-3
R1Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Kevin Thai6-1; 2-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Chong/Morgan d. Dzhurinskiy/Khan9-7
32Dzhurinskiy/Khan d. Eedara/Flores8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Ben Shelton d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-3; 6-1
64Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Luke Wolf
 Consolation:
CQEkansh KUMAR d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-4; 6-2
R3Tim Dzhurinskiy d. (9) Jacob Huppin7-5; 6-3
3QTim Dzhurinskiy d. Kondwani Patterson6-2; 6-2
R2Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Gray Voelzke6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FDzhurinskiy/Sarap d. (5) Burke/Voelzke6-2
SFDzhurinskiy/Sarap d. (3) KUMAR/Snyder6-3
QDzhurinskiy/Sarap d. (5) Jesudason/Shelton6-2
16Dzhurinskiy/Sarap d. (1) Krug/Krug7-6(4)
32Dzhurinskiy/Sarap d. Mitchell/Moreno Latorre6-2
116th Annual Southern California Junior Sectional Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 23)
16(4) Cameron Sepahi d. Tim Dzhurinskiy7-6; 2-6; 6-2
32Tim Dzhurinskiy d. (9) Kyle Kang6-1; 6-0
64Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Zach Delson6-3; 4-6; 6-1
4th Annual Cerritos "Kiss the Summer Hello" Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Reini Igna d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-2; 6-7; 10-6
37th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(1) Aidan Mayo d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-3; 6-3
32Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Marc Goedemans6-1; 6-3
64Tim Dzhurinskiy d. (9) Eugenio Gonzalez7-6; 3-6; 6-1
128Tim Dzhurinskiy d. JP Day6-2; 3-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR d. Dzhurinskiy/Morgan6-2; 6-2
QDzhurinskiy/Morgan d. (3) Cheng/Krenn9-7
16Dzhurinskiy/Morgan d. Laber/Leija8-0
32Dzhurinskiy/Morgan d. Kats/soohoo8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1