Tim Dzhurinskiy
West End Tennis Tournament $4,000 $$$Start Date: 8/12/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q-16(5) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Mickael Trintignac7-5; 6-2
Q-32(5) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Derek Levchenko6-3; 6-3
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Nava/Nava d. (4) Dzhurinskiy/Rotheram7-5; 6-2
Q(4) Dzhurinskiy/Rotheram d. Fok/Prokopchuk6-3; 4-6; 6-2
Men's Open Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 7)
16(4) Eric Hahn d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-3; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
256(33) Coy Simon d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1DOMINICK CUCHRAN d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-2; 3-6; 1-0(9)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 124)
128Hsieh/Krall d. (32) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy7-5; 7-6(6)
52nd Annual Manhattan Beach Open ($$$) - Open DivisionStart Date: 7/25/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 109)
64(8) Kyle McCann d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-3; 6-4
128Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Hal Bame
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Nava/Nava d. Dzhurinskiy/Zisette6-3; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 237)
256Sam Feldman d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4Samuel Rubell d. Tim Dzhurinskiy7-6; 6-1
4QTim Dzhurinskiy d. Maks Silagy
R3Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Bradley Yu6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
3QTim Dzhurinskiy d. Eitan Khromchenko6-2; 2-0
R2Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Kyle Overmyer6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
64(1) Casabon/Heck d. Dzhurinskiy/Hohmann6-2; 7-5
128Dzhurinskiy/Hohmann d. Huppin/Sutanto6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 3: 2019 Florida OpenStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Luke Garner d. (5) Tim Dzhurinskiy6-4; 6-1
32(5) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Dylan Cass6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFChase Cerejo d. (5) Tim Dzhurinskiy
CS(5) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Brian Garcia6-3; 6-2
CQ(5) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Julen Morgan6-3; 6-4
R2(5) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Kevin Li6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QFung/Fung d. Dzhurinskiy/Zisette8-5
Head/PENN Clay Classic at RCI (SPECIAL Level 4)Start Date: 6/24/2019  End Date: 6/29/2019
Boys' 18 A (Draw Line - 0)
R2Gavin Thomas d. Tim Dzhurinskiy
R1Ari Feig d. Tim Dzhurinskiy
117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
FDzhurinskiy/Kulikov d. (1) Khan/brady6-2; 1-6; 1-0(6)
SFDzhurinskiy/Kulikov d. Steinhausen/pham6-2; 6-1
QDzhurinskiy/Kulikov d. (3) Poh/Wong8-5
16Dzhurinskiy/Kulikov d. Davis/Davis8-3
32Dzhurinskiy/Kulikov d. Sillman/Zisette8-5
Boys' 18 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 60)
32Corey Marley d. (9) Tim Dzhurinskiy7-5; 6-7; 6-4
64(9) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Aaron Basye6-3; 6-0
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
64Daniel Cheng d. (5) Tim Dzhurinskiy7-6; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Khan/brady d. (4) Dzhurinskiy/Zisette8-7
SF(4) Dzhurinskiy/Zisette d. Huarte/Michulka9-7
Q(4) Dzhurinskiy/Zisette d. Sullivan/Yaghoubi8-6
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Theodore Dean d. (9) Tim Dzhurinskiy6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Lucas Hammond d. (9) Tim Dzhurinskiy4-1; 4-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Kasday/Keyser d. (4) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy8-4
SF(1) Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele d. (4) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy8-7(0)
Q(4) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. (5) Ali/Flores8-7(4)
16(4) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. Dean/Neal8-4
The 119th Annual Ojai Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/25/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
5. CIF Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
QWally Thayne d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-3; 7-5
16Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Christopher Papa4-6; 6-4; 5-4
32Tim Dzhurinskiy d. ETHAN HA6-1; 6-1
64Tim Dzhurinskiy d. kyle pham6-3; 7-5
USTA National Level 3 - Lakewood CAStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Karl Collins d. (5) Tim Dzhurinskiy6-1; 1-6; 1-0(5)
16(5) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Tyler Landen6-1; 7-6
32(5) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Seiya Duran6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. (2) Wally Thayne
PL-F(5) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. (1) Peter Murphy7-5; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. (4) Robb-Wilcox/Wong6-4
SF(3) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. Michulka/Zisette6-4
Q(3) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. Burger/Kahler6-4
16(3) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. Charanjiva/Johns6-4
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 13)
32(10) Ronald Hohmann d. Tim Dzhurinskiy7-5; 6-0
64Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Johnny Zisette6-3; 6-2
USTA Southern California ITF (J4 Irvine)Start Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 28)
64Jonah Dickson d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-1; 6-3
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 3/4/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. (2) Freer/Hao
SF(1) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. Hernandez/Morgan6-2
Q(1) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. Huynh/WOO7-5
USTA National Level 2 at Darling Tennis CenterStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Philip Martin d. Tim Dzhurinskiy7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Luke Baylis d. Tim Dzhurinskiy4-2; 4-1
R2Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Connor Robb-Wilcox6-4; 6-3
R1Tim Dzhurinskiy d. (4) Michael Andre4-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Clark/Traxler d. Dzhurinskiy/Krenn8-5
74th Annual Fullerton Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(5) Noah Gampel d. (5) Tim Dzhurinskiy6-4; 6-3
Q(5) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. (9) Matthew Mu8-7
16(5) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Wally Thayne8-4
32(5) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Donovan Lilov8-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FLi/Wong d. (2) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy6-2
SF(2) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. Sullivan/Yaghoubi6-3
Q(2) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. Cabacungan/Robertson
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Karl Collins d. Tim Dzhurinskiy4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
16Tim Dzhurinskiy d. (7) Marek Michulka3-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
32Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Alex Han6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Quinn Vandecasteele d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Dzhurinskiy/Patel8-4
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/27/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 100)
64Ali Amiri d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Dzhurinskiy/Sarap d. (4) Morgan/fENG6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Dzhurinskiy/Sarap d. (3) Lanahan/Wong8-7
Q(2) Dzhurinskiy/Sarap d. (5) Fok/Sepahi8-3
16(2) Dzhurinskiy/Sarap d. Bolotsky/Narang8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(7) Reed Collier d. Tim Dzhurinskiy7-5; 3-6; 6-2
16Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Blessing Benibo6-3; 6-3
32Tim Dzhurinskiy d. (3) Braeden Ho3-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-STim Dzhurinskiy d. (5) Graydon Lair7-6; 6-4
PL-FTim Dzhurinskiy d. Zachery Foster3-6; 7-6; 10-8
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QBaturyn/Motaghedi d. (3) Dzhurinskiy/Guy6-1
16(3) Dzhurinskiy/Guy d. Nishihara/RAMESH
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 108)
32(5) Shervin Dehmoubed d. Tim Dzhurinskiy1-6; 6-2; 10-2
64Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Gijs Offringa6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) McKennon/Sah d. Dickson/Dzhurinskiy8-5
16Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. Huynh/Mueller8-5
Endless Summer Junior Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/27/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Martin Mazev6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Tyler Davis6-4; 1-6; 10-6
Q(1) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Kevin Liu6-4; 6-2
16(1) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Jacob Smith6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1