L4 USTA MV B 18 #2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(8) Blake Eason d. (2) Ethan Neil7-6(4); 6-4
16(2) Ethan Neil d. Graham Peterson6-2; 6-2
32(2) Ethan Neil d. Caleb Peterson6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Ethan Neil d. (4) Owen VanderArk3-5; 4-2; 1-0(3)
PL-F(2) Ethan Neil d. Zachary Kuo4-1; 0-4; 1-0(9)
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Joshua Raab d. Ethan Neil6-3; 6-3
32Ethan Neil d. Geoffrey Golan6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Sujit Chepuri d. Ethan Neil4-6; 6-3; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Mairs/Swenson d. Dixit/Neil8-6
16Dixit/Neil d. Chepuri/Chong8-5
L4 USTA MV B 18 #1Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Omar Oudeh d. (1) Ethan Neil6-1; 6-1
16(1) Ethan Neil d. Hudson Mosher6-2; 6-0
32(1) Ethan Neil d. Brett Keeling7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Ethan Neil d. Zachary Kuo4-0; 0-4; 1-0(5)
PL-F(1) Ethan Neil d. Will Blevins4-5(4-7); 4-1; 1-0(6)
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 125)
128Kailas Kahler d. Ethan Neil6-2; 7-6(3))
 Consolation:
R1Jake Vassel d. Ethan Neil6-4; 7-6(2)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
64Dransfeld/Hiryur d. Knutsen/Neil4-2; 1-4; 1-0(6)
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64Sidharth Jangbahadur d. Ethan Neil6-7(5); 6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(9) Liam Krall d. Ethan Neil6-3; 5-7; 1-0(7)
R1Ethan Neil d. George Bader6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Simon/Stinchcomb d. Eason/Neil8-2
USTA MV BG18 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Alex Han d. Ethan Neil6-3; 6-4
16Ethan Neil d. Case Fagan6-7; 6-4; 1-0
 Consolation:
CFEthan Neil d. Evan Erb6-2; 6-2
CSEthan Neil d. AKASH Rajan6-1; 6-3
CQEthan Neil d. Hogan Stoker6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SFErb/Rajan d. Brewer/Neil8-6
QBrewer/Neil d. Harkin/Seaton9-7
USTA MV B18 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16AKASH Rajan d. (8) Ethan Neil6-3; 6-4
32(8) Ethan Neil d. Hayden Brauer6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSEvan Erb d. (8) Ethan Neil6-3; 6-3
CQ(8) Ethan Neil d. Will Ecklund6-1; 6-2
R2(8) Ethan Neil d. Brent Fallon6-3; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Dixit/Eason d. (2) Knutsen/Neil9-8
Q(2) Knutsen/Neil d. Ecklund/Harris9-7
USTA MV BG16-18 Futures #3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Luke VanDonslear d. (1) Ethan Neil6-2; 7-5
Q(1) Ethan Neil d. (8) Will Ecklund6-2; 6-4
16(1) Ethan Neil d. Nathan Herting6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(1) Ethan Neil d. Brent Fallon6-1; 6-1
USTA NE BG 12-18 Fremont Health #2 Open District Championships (MV Level 4)Start Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ethan Neil d. Will Ulrich8-1
SF(1) Ethan Neil d. (3) Mason Warner6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Ethan Neil d. Nick O'Shea8-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Ulrich/Warner d. (1) Marupudi/Neil8-3
SF(1) Marupudi/Neil d. O'Shea/Works8-5
USTA National Level 3: Mt Rushmore L3Start Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
QEitan Khromchenko d. (5) Ethan Neil6-3; 6-0
16(5) Ethan Neil d. Akshay Saluja6-1; 6-1
32(5) Ethan Neil d. Cole Burnam3-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Ethan Neil d. Jake Huarte7-6; 4-6; 1-0(6)
PL-F(3) Alexander Nielsen d. (5) Ethan Neil4-6; 6-3; 10-8
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Dickson/Huarte d. (2) Dixit/Neil8-5
Q(2) Dixit/Neil d. Burnam/Khromchenko9-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(13) Zachery Foster d. Ethan Neil6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Brian Bilsey d. Ethan Neil6-2; 6-2
3QEthan Neil d. Jack Kostrinsky6-0; 7-5
R2Ethan Neil d. Micah Elias6-2; 6-4
R1Ethan Neil d. Peyton Erck6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(8) Crookston/Foster d. Neil/Ouyang8-3
32Neil/Ouyang d. Erck/Ford8-6
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Eli Brewer d. Ethan Neil6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Daniel Harkin d. Ethan Neil1-6; 6-2; 10-6
R1Ethan Neil d. Cole Knutsen6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Singles 9-12 Playoff (Draw Line - 3)
PLEthan Neil d. Rudra Dixit8-6
SFWilliam Kaiser d. Ethan Neil7-5; 6-1
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Cole Knutsen d. Ethan Neil6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSMatthan Tharakan d. Ethan Neil1-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
CQEthan Neil d. Daniel Haley6-1; 6-3
R2Ethan Neil d. Manas Madhira6-2; 6-0
R1Ethan Neil d. (8) Jacob Louiselle7-6(6); 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFBrauer/Eason d. (1) Neil/Ouyang9-7
Q(1) Neil/Ouyang d. Dixit/Nowak8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64Gabe Brown d. Ethan Neil2-4; 5-4(3); 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R2Aaron Brewer d. Ethan Neil6-1; 7-6(4))
R1Ethan Neil d. Matthan Tharakan6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Hampton/Huppin d. Neil/Starman8-4
USTA National Level 3: ADIDAS Elite 32Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Justin Waldman d. Ethan Neil6-0; 6-1
32Ethan Neil d. Ameya Dani
 Consolation:
CFEthan Neil d. Matthew Pitts
CSEthan Neil d. Jason Smith6-1; 6-1
CQEthan Neil d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-3; 6-2
R2Ethan Neil d. (5) Maxwell Smith7-6; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Isgett/Pitts d. Cody/Neil7-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Thomas Paulsell d. Ethan Neil6-2; 6-1
32Ethan Neil d. Austreberto Carlon6-7(4); 7-5; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
R2Eli Brewer d. Ethan Neil6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Paulsell/Rajpal d. Neil/Ouyang8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1