Caleb Bringas
L4 Gene Jung Whittier Mid-Winter, WhittierStart Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Jex Frankel d. Caleb Bringas6-2; 6-0
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
64Keon Howard d. Caleb Bringas6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Nicolas Calixto d. Caleb Bringas8-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Dix/yassian d. Bringas/Ferguson8-2
2nd Annual Thanksgiving Player's Edge Tennis Jr Open *Special Format (Level 5)Start Date: 11/24/2019  End Date: 11/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R3(1) Anton Pereverzin d. Caleb Bringas6-0; 6-0
R2Caleb Bringas d. Thomas Gilcrest6-2; 6-0
R1Caleb Bringas d. Brian Zhang6-4; 4-6; 1-0(10-7)
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Nicholas Liu d. Caleb Bringas6-1; 6-1
32Caleb Bringas d. AKHIL NANDHAKUMAR6-3; 7-5
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
32Feng/Goedemans d. Bringas/Matovic6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Pieter Breuker d. Caleb Bringas6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Keon Howard d. Caleb Bringas6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Kim/Koli d. Bringas/Gunupati8-6
2019 Newport Beach Bowl (Level 5)Start Date: 8/13/2019  End Date: 8/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FArmani Rigby d. Caleb Bringas6-3; 6-1
43rd Annual Lakewood Summer Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Brandon Vu d. Caleb Bringas6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1