Zen Uehling
USTA National Level 2: YellowTennisBall.com Jr. ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Quentin Gabler d. Zen Uehling6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Rama Subodh Pottipati d. Zen Uehling6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Friedland/Ubri d. Palavestra/Uehling8-5
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(1) Andrew Ena d. (8) Zen Uehling6-2; 6-1
Q(8) Zen Uehling d. John Patrick Popowich6-2; 6-0
16(8) Zen Uehling d. Shawn Sivriver6-1; 6-0
32(8) Zen Uehling d. Patrick Kenny6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(8) Zen Uehling d. (2) Nicolas Iantosca
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Dominick Mosejczuk d. Zen Uehling6-1; 6-3
32Zen Uehling d. Jadran Saric7-6(6); 5-7; 10-4
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Aarush Kumar d. Zen Uehling6-3; 6-0
R2Zen Uehling d. Ishwar Idnani6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Bielen/Ena d. (4) Idnani/Uehling6-2
Q(4) Idnani/Uehling d. Chari/Grosman7-5
16(4) Idnani/Uehling d. Mountford/Wolff6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
32Hoo/Yeagley d. (8) Nikolovski/Uehling4-6; 6-4(10-4)
 Consolation:
CF(8) Nikolovski/Uehling d. Hila/Schorr8-2
CS(8) Nikolovski/Uehling d. Mills/Wiese8-4
CQ(8) Nikolovski/Uehling d. Andreotti/Fisher8-5
R3(8) Nikolovski/Uehling d. D'Alonzo/Sesjak8-2
L1 GHRC March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Jack Kennedy d. (2) Zen Uehling3-6; 6-2(10-6)
SF(2) Zen Uehling d. (4) Andrew Gordon6-3; 0-6(10-8)
Q(2) Zen Uehling d. Vinay Palta6-1; 7-5
16(2) Zen Uehling d. Colin Hui6-0; 6-0
L1B Courtsense at Bogota March ChallengersStart Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(3) Jack Griffin d. Zen Uehling6-2; 6-4
QZen Uehling d. Miles Kelly6-2; 6-0
16Zen Uehling d. Scott Silverstein6-0; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Neel Krishnaswamy d. Zen Uehling6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(4) Balraj Idnani d. Zen Uehling6-3; 6-4
R1Zen Uehling d. Grant Fisher6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Fate Roe d. Zen Uehling6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(8) Jon Totorica d. Zen Uehling4-0; 4-1
R1Zen Uehling d. Shawn Sivriver
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Salmain/Sparks d. Sivriver/Uehling8-1
16Sivriver/Uehling d. Isa/Russell8-6
L1 Midtown Championships IIStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Zen Uehling d. (2) Mateo Pouso6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Zen Uehling d. Ian Yakovlev6-1; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Badlani/Karki d. (5) Idnani/Uehling1-6; 6-2; 11-9
16(5) Idnani/Uehling d. Kenny/Maravillas6-3; 6-0
32(5) Idnani/Uehling d. Hui/Sacco6-0; 6-4
Empire Cup National Doubles at MidtownStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Fishback/O'Dwyer d. Idnani/Uehling6-2; 6-2
QIdnani/Uehling d. Patel/Wang6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFIdnani/Uehling d. Patel/Wang6-2; 6-3
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 68)
128Charlie Wang d. Zen Uehling
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & TenaflyStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Aryan Badlani d. (5) Zen Uehling6-0; 7-6(7-4)
16(5) Zen Uehling d. Miles Kelly6-0; 6-0
32(5) Zen Uehling d. Udbhav Devarakonda6-0; 6-0
Eastern Sweet 16 at BethpageStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Aryan Badlani d. Zen Uehling6-2; 6-1
Q-WAnirudh Dhanwada d. Zen Uehling7-5; 6-3
S-SBalraj Idnani d. Zen Uehling6-3; 6-4
F-SENeel Krishnaswamy d. Zen Uehling6-4; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Idnani/Uehling d. (5) Dhanwada/Kumar6-2; 7-5
SF(2) Gelletich/Patel d. (3) Idnani/Uehling6-3; 7-6
Q(3) Idnani/Uehling d. (6) Liao/Yu6-4; 7-6
16(3) Idnani/Uehling d. Pennabadi/Pennabadi6-2; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Nicolas Iantosca d. Zen Uehling6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Avery Frekhtman d. Zen Uehling5-3
R1Zen Uehling d. David Clarke6-2; 6-0
L1 Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(5) Eviatar Frechter d. (2) Zen Uehling2-6; 6-3; 10-7
16(2) Zen Uehling d. Kiran Raval6-1; 6-1
32(2) Zen Uehling d. Lucas Villamizar6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Braeden Gelletich d. Zen Uehling6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Ronit Karki d. Zen Uehling6-3; 6-2
L1 Pingry August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Nicolas Iantosca d. (6) Zen Uehling6-3; 6-3
16(6) Zen Uehling d. Aidan Borosko6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Beckles/Karki d. Nikolovski/Uehling8-4
QNikolovski/Uehling d. Maravillas/Papadopoulos8-4
L1 Queens College July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/13/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SFJames Yu d. (3) Zen Uehling6-4; 6-3
Q(3) Zen Uehling d. Avery Frekhtman7-5; 6-0
16(3) Zen Uehling d. Fredrik Lundquist6-1; 6-1
L1 Ross School June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Darren Huang d. (3) Zen Uehling6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Zen Uehling d. Edward Liao7-6(1); 6-3
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/31/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' Elementary School Singles - Yellow (Draw Line - 1)
QZavier Augustin d. (1) Zen Uehling2-3
16(1) Zen Uehling d. Joshua David6-0; 6-0
32(1) Zen Uehling d. Dhruv Kapoor6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point SetStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Andrew Ena d. Zen Uehling
 Consolation:
R1Anirudh Dhanwada d. Zen Uehling
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1