Austin Cohen
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Ford McCollum d. (4) Austin Cohen6-2; 6-0
Q(4) Austin Cohen d. Tristan Vivona6-3; 6-0
16(4) Austin Cohen d. Roshan Murugesh6-1; 6-2
32(4) Austin Cohen d. Everest Kim7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(4) Austin Cohen d. (5) Ajinkya Karnataki3-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Kim/Severance d. (3) Cohen/Tallakson8-7(4)
SF(1) Dussault/McCollum d. (3) Cohen/Tallakson8-1
Q(3) Cohen/Tallakson d. Berbeco/Zych8-7(4)
16(3) Cohen/Tallakson d. Mathewson/Reddy8-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(12) Ronan O'Dwyer d. (17) Austin Cohen6-0; 6-0
64(17) Austin Cohen d. Justin Lin6-3; 6-3
128(17) Austin Cohen d. Jaren Scarborough6-2; 6-2
1-NEJonah Chernett d. (17) Austin Cohen6-3; 3-6; 1-0(0)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
64Seidman/Sivriver d. Cohen/Saez6-4; 6-1
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Brayden Tallakson d. (3) Austin Cohen6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Tony Sifuentes d. (3) Austin Cohen6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Boyce/Rigsby d. Cohen/Tallakson8-6
Monster Madness Jr Masters - 12s & 14s- L4Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SF(1) Daniel Rischmagui d. Austin Cohen6-2; 6-1
QAustin Cohen d. (3) Devin Neumann4-6; 6-3
16Austin Cohen d. Uday Brathwaite6-4; 6-3
32Austin Cohen d. (5) Mathis Valenta6-3
 Consolation:
PLAustin Cohen d. (2) Ronin Kasday
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Braun/Valenta d. Cohen/Kauffman8-4
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Nathaniel Suh d. Austin Cohen7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Christian Stubbeman d. Austin Cohen6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Hance/Krishna d. Cohen/Saez6-4
16Cohen/Saez d. Jessup/Tallakson6-4
Phoenix L5 ChallengerStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Austin Cohen d. (3) Dean Saez6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Austin Cohen d. (4) Mike Wood6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Austin Cohen d. (6) Jaden Zeng6-0; 6-1
16(1) Austin Cohen d. Andrew Cato6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLCohen/Zeng d. (1) Lagat/Wood
SF(2) Berbeco/Saez d. Cohen/Zeng9-8(8-6
QCohen/Zeng d. Cato/Gey-Ellis9-7
New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Ian Uraga d. (8) Austin Cohen6-3; 6-3
16(8) Austin Cohen d. Mike Wood7-6; 6-1
32(8) Austin Cohen d. Luciano Silveria6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Lincoln Baldonado d. (8) Austin Cohen7-6; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Kukla/Uraga d. Cohen/Kauffman8-3
16Cohen/Kauffman d. Kroeger/Martinez8-6
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Seth Smigel d. Austin Cohen7-5; 7-6(4)
2-WTej Patil d. Austin Cohen6-4; 6-4
1-WAustin Cohen d. Jake Presser6-1; 5-7; 1-0(2)
Q-SWJason Daly d. Austin Cohen7-6(4); 6-1
1-SWAustin Cohen d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
64Ngounoue/Sparks d. Cohen/Valenta6-1; 6-1
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Masato Kato d. Austin Cohen6-1; 6-1
1-WTeodor Davidov d. Austin Cohen7-5; 5-7; 1-0(4)
S-SNoah Kulendran d. Austin Cohen6-2; 6-2
Q-SAustin Cohen d. Will Parker6-2; 6-3
2-SAustin Cohen d. Navneet Raghuram7-5; 6-1
1-SAustin Cohen d. Marton Szabo6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
64Bohan/Severance d. Cohen/Valenta6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) Christopher Ackerman d. Austin Cohen6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Rocco Regnier d. Austin Cohen6-1; 2-6; 10-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QAckerman/Caldwell d. (2) Cohen/Weber8-1
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Mathis Valenta d. (2) Austin Cohen6-2; 6-4
SF(2) Austin Cohen d. Dean Saez6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Austin Cohen d. (8) Naren Gudavalli6-2; 6-2
16(2) Austin Cohen d. Luke Conner6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Gudavalli/Zerbib d. (2) Braun/Cohen8-6
SF(2) Braun/Cohen d. Berbeco/Fraire8-6
Q(2) Braun/Cohen d. Brkic/Markovic8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(6) Gray Kelley d. Austin Cohen6-2; 6-0
32Austin Cohen d. Ajinkya Karnataki6-4; 5-7; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
R2Jack Satterfield d. Austin Cohen5-3; 4-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Barrett/Spurling d. Cohen/Ramani8-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QSimon Catanzaro d. (4) Austin Cohen6-3; 6-2
16(4) Austin Cohen d. Andrej Markovic6-3; 6-1
32(4) Austin Cohen d. Braun Levi6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Jeremy Sieben d. (4) Austin Cohen7-5; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PLCatanzaro/Levi d. (1) Cohen/Stratakos8-3
SFDar/Reddy d. (1) Cohen/Stratakos8-6
Q(1) Cohen/Stratakos d. Phillips/Yuke8-5
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Luke Stratakos d. (8) Austin Cohen6-2; 6-2
32(8) Austin Cohen d. Tyler Rose6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQJeremy Sieben d. (8) Austin Cohen6-3; 6-1
R2(8) Austin Cohen d. Martin Dimitrov6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Kato/Stratakos d. (4) Bergeson/Cohen8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1