Austin Cohen
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (May)Start Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Hardie Bloodworth d. Austin Cohen6-3; 6-0
32Austin Cohen d. Dean Saez6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Naren Gudavalli d. Austin Cohen6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QLeach/McCollum d. Cohen/Prasievi8-3
16Cohen/Prasievi d. Markovic/Shushakov8-1
Sun City Junior Masters L4Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Trevor Rein d. (8) Austin Cohen6-4; 6-0
16(8) Austin Cohen d. Griffin Kreuter6-0; 6-1
32(8) Austin Cohen d. Luca Montes6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Austin Cohen d. (5) Matthew Tenn0-6; 6-3; 1-0
PL-F(6) Ian Uraga d. (8) Austin Cohen1-6; 6-2; 1-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Johanson/Rein d. (1) Cohen/Rischmagui8-1
SF(1) Cohen/Rischmagui d. Braun/Kreuter
Q(1) Cohen/Rischmagui d. Bosin/Poputa8-5
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Lincoln Baldonado d. (6) Austin Cohen5-7; 6-1; 10-5
32(6) Austin Cohen d. Francesco Padilla6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(7) Ian Uraga d. (6) Austin Cohen6-2; 6-0
CS(6) Austin Cohen d. Martin Emmons6-2; 3-6; 10-4
CQ(6) Austin Cohen d. (4) Fate Roe6-3; 0-6; 11-9
R2(6) Austin Cohen d. Luke Le Bras6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Johnson/Kukla d. Cohen/Emmons8-4
16Cohen/Emmons d. Baldonado/Yuke8-6
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (January)Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Tej Patil d. Austin Cohen6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Nikhil Ramani d. Austin Cohen7-5; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Chinlund/Frankel d. Cohen/Seversen8-3
Arizona Junior Shootout #4 L6 Singles Only Tournament (One Day Event) - TucsonStart Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Austin Cohen d. Luke Le Bras6-0; 6-4
R2Austin Cohen d. Santiago Lietzau6-0; 6-1
R1Austin Cohen d. Srijan Ganta6-0; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Monster Madness (Masters L4) - 8s, 10s, 12s, & 14s - Junior TournamentStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Trevor Rein d. Austin Cohen6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQHadley Kukla d. Austin Cohen6-0; 6-3
R2Austin Cohen d. Santiago Lietzau6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Johanson/Perisic d. Cohen/Tenn8-1
Arizona Junior Challenger L5Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Austin Cohen d. Devin Neumann6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Austin Cohen d. (4) Naren Gudavalli6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Austin Cohen d. Ryan Zerbib6-2; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
R3Berbeco/Uraga d. Bosin/Cohen8-6
R2Gudavalli/Yuke d. Bosin/Cohen8-5
R1Bosin/Cohen d. Kheshvadjian/Wood8-5
RAA - Radiology Associates of Albuquerque New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Holland Snell d. (4) Austin Cohen6-3; 6-3
SF(4) Austin Cohen d. (2) Hardie Bloodworth6-2; 4-6; 1-0
Q(4) Austin Cohen d. Mike Wood6-2; 6-1
16(4) Austin Cohen d. Griffin Kreuter6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(2) Bloodworth/Cohen d. Berbeco/Kreuter8-3
SFGudavalli/Padilla d. (2) Bloodworth/Cohen8-6
2017 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Greyson Casey d. Austin Cohen6-1; 6-0
16Austin Cohen d. (8) Adryan Taylor6-3; 7-5
32Austin Cohen d. Reed Berbeco6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQIvan Perisic d. Austin Cohen6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Perry/Snell d. Cohen/Valenta8-0
16Cohen/Valenta d. Johanson/Uraga8-5
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions)Start Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Casey/Cohen d. (2) Bloodworth/Cohen8-3
SF(2) Bloodworth/Cohen d. Kauffman/Roe8-6
Q(2) Bloodworth/Cohen d. Bhat/Ludwig8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1