Lina Mohamed
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Alexandra Dewire d. (4) Lina Mohamed1-4; 5-4(3); 5-3
32(4) Lina Mohamed d. Rebekah Rest4-1; 4-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) MOHSEN-BREEN/Velaga d. (1) Mohamed/Semenovski6-4
SF(1) Mohamed/Semenovski d. Dewire/Gallo
Q(1) Mohamed/Semenovski d. Smith/You
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QFilippa Bruu-Syversen d. (1) Lina Mohamed6-4; 6-3
16(1) Lina Mohamed d. Seren Agar6-4; 7-6(2)
32(1) Lina Mohamed d. Gabriella Eitkis6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Lina Mohamed d. Nibedita Ghosh7-6(4); 3-6; 6-3
PL-FDaria Smetannikov d. (1) Lina Mohamed6-2; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Arbitman/Lau d. (4) Mohamed/Okpara6-4; 5-7; 10-8
SF(4) Mohamed/Okpara d. (1) Cerdan/Kelly6-3; 6-4
Q(4) Mohamed/Okpara d. (6) Ghosh/Kintiroglou6-2; 6-3
16(4) Mohamed/Okpara d. Bodewes/Bodewes6-3; 6-7; 10-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Huntington (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Goetz/Kelly d. Carpenter/Mohamed
 Consolation:
CQLiao/Sha d. Carpenter/Mohamed
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Kaitlyn Carnicella d. (1) Lina Mohamed6-4; 6-4
32(1) Lina Mohamed d. Nibedita Ghosh6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2shawnte beale d. (1) Lina Mohamed
USTA National Level 2 at Magic Lincer Tennis Club of ManchesterStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLMaslova/Mohamed d. MOHSEN-BREEN/Velaga
SF(2) Cerdan/Hand d. Maslova/Mohamed8-7(7-2)
QMaslova/Mohamed d. Shrivastava/Yellayi8-6
16Maslova/Mohamed d. Gallo/Schulson8-3
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Page Freeman d. Lina Mohamed6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSIris Gallo d. Lina Mohamed6-3; 6-3
CQLina Mohamed d. Yolanda Lin6-3; 6-2
R2Lina Mohamed d. Rhea Shrivastava
R1Lina Mohamed d. Chloe Brown6-1; 3-6; 10-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Bogota Racquet Club (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Cruz/Kourkina d. (4) Carpenter/Mohamed6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(4) Carpenter/Mohamed d. Goetz/Liao8-5
CS(4) Carpenter/Mohamed d. Agar/Agar8-4
CQ(4) Carpenter/Mohamed d. (6) Okpara/Ryan8-6
R2(4) Carpenter/Mohamed d. Bader/Eitkis8-6
Eastern Super Six at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Ashley Hess d. (2) Lina Mohamed6-2; 6-4
16(2) Lina Mohamed d. Sophia Zaslow1-6; 6-2; 6-0
32(2) Lina Mohamed d. Ujvala Jupalli3-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Filippa Bruu-Syversen d. (2) Lina Mohamed
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 121)
128Stephanie Nguyen d. Lina Mohamed1-6; 6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3RENNA MOHSEN-BREEN d. Lina Mohamed7-6(5); 1-6; 1-0(5)
3QLina Mohamed d. Allison Zipoli7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(10)
R2Lina Mohamed d. (17) Maggie Pate6-2; 6-3
R1Lina Mohamed d. (17) Tia Mukherjee
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(10) Tanguilig/Wagle d. (8) Ahmad/Mohamed7-5; 7-5
SF(4) Gretkowski/Ross d. (8) Ahmad/Mohamed7-6(5)); 6-1
Q(8) Ahmad/Mohamed d. (12) Howard/Okpara6-1; 6-4
16(8) Ahmad/Mohamed d. (16) Hatton/Sorokko6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
32(8) Ahmad/Mohamed d. Velaga/Wilkins6-7(6); 7-6(1); 1-0(8)
64(8) Ahmad/Mohamed d. Billman/Carrera6-1; 5-7; 10-8
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Cerdan/Xu d. (2) Lau/Mohamed6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Lau/Mohamed d. (4) Hollins/Wang3-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
Q(2) Lau/Mohamed d. Sivarak/Williams6-3; 6-0
16(2) Lau/Mohamed d. Agar/Agar3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Madison Sieg d. Lina Mohamed6-4; 7-6(4)
64Lina Mohamed d. LUANA AVELAR6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32(6) Borland/Gonzalez d. Malik/Mohamed4-6; 6-3; 10-8
2018 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(12) Reilly Tran d. Lina Mohamed6-1; 5-7; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Marcella Cruz d. Lina Mohamed7-6(3); 6-3
R1Lina Mohamed d. RENNA MOHSEN-BREEN6-3; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Hand/Mavor d. Ahmad/Mohamed6-3
Eastern Sweet 16 at West RockStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QBritany Lau d. (2) Lina Mohamed6-3; 4-6; 6-2
16(2) Lina Mohamed d. Nina McAllan6-2; 6-3
F-N(1) Sonia Tartakovsky d. (2) Lina Mohamed6-2; 6-3
S-N(2) Lina Mohamed d. (4) Caitlyn Ferrante3-6; 6-4; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Fmi/sharma d. (1) Mohamed/Tartakovsky8-2
SF(1) Mohamed/Tartakovsky d. Eordekian/Tannenbaum8-3
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(6) Carpenter/Mohamed d. (4) Okpara/Xu1-6; 7-5; 10-8
SF(6) Carpenter/Mohamed d. Zaslow/beale6-2; 6-1
Q(6) Carpenter/Mohamed d. (1) Ferrante/Kelly6-4; 6-2
16(6) Carpenter/Mohamed d. Carton/Smetannikov6-0; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Halli Trinkle d. Lina Mohamed1-6; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSlan mi d. Lina Mohamed6-2; 6-4
CQLina Mohamed d. Brooke Theis6-3; 6-4
R2Lina Mohamed d. Jessica Braun7-6(4); 6-2
R1Lina Mohamed d. Yashna Yellayi3-6; 6-2; 7-6(5))
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Freeman/Tran d. (3) Ahmad/Mohamed6-2
SF(3) Ahmad/Mohamed d. (2) Weil/Yellayi6-4
Q(3) Ahmad/Mohamed d. Huth/Stepan6-3
16(3) Ahmad/Mohamed d. Braun/James6-2
Eastern Super Six at Elevate Fitness in Liverpool (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFlan mi d. (2) Lina Mohamed6-0; 6-4
Q(2) Lina Mohamed d. (6) Filippa Bruu-Syversen3-6; 6-4; 7-6
16(2) Lina Mohamed d. Zoe Kava6-1; 6-1
32(2) Lina Mohamed d. Khyanna Singh6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(2) Lina Mohamed d. sydney sharma6-2; 6-1
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 204)
128Emma Charney d. (33) Lina Mohamed7-6(2); 6-3
256(33) Lina Mohamed d. Zoe Hammond6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Katherine Hui d. (33) Lina Mohamed6-3; 6-3
3Q(33) Lina Mohamed d. (11) Leyden Games6-2; 5-7; 1-0(7)
R2(33) Lina Mohamed d. maria drobotova6-1; 6-3
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 181)
32(33) Maja Pietrowicz d. Lina Mohamed6-7(3); 6-1; 7-6(3))
64Lina Mohamed d. Callie Billman6-1; 6-4
128Lina Mohamed d. (17) Lily LaBiche6-1; 6-1
256Lina Mohamed d. Darinka Stepan6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(17) Ivana Corley d. Lina Mohamed4-5(3); 4-2; 1-0(6)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 76)
32(6) Kourkina/Sorokko d. (17) Mohamed/Shaikh6-2; 6-0
64(17) Mohamed/Shaikh d. Ordonez/Snells7-5; 7-6(6
Delco Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Nicole Gillinov d. (3) Lina Mohamed
 Consolation:
R1Erica Wojcikiewicz d. (3) Lina Mohamed
National L2 Girls 18sStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
SF(15) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Lina Mohamed6-3; 6-2
QLina Mohamed d. (6) Raissa Lou5-7; 6-2; 10-8
16Lina Mohamed d. Yashna Yellayi6-3; 6-4
32Lina Mohamed d. (10) Chidimma Okpara6-1; 6-2
64Lina Mohamed d. Shria Atturu6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(4) Rachel Arbitman d. Lina Mohamed6-2; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
SF(3) Sassoli/Shrivastava d. Mohamed/Shaikh6-3
QMohamed/Shaikh d. (2) Cerdan/Lou6-4
16Mohamed/Shaikh d. Ferrante/Kelly6-2
32Mohamed/Shaikh d. (5) Huth/Okpara6-4
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at New ShrewsburyStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Joanna Atwater d. Lina Mohamed
 Consolation:
R1(7) Merri Kelly d. Lina Mohamed
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1