Matthew Carioscia
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Aniketh Poruri d. Matthew Carioscia6-4; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R1Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Matthew Carioscia4-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Ji/Vu d. Carioscia/Tandon8-4
16Carioscia/Tandon d. Miller/O'Callaghan8-5
USTA NATIONAL M40, W40, MXD 40, FATHER-SON, GRANDFATHER-GRANDSON HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPSStart Date: 12/2/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
6. Father-Son Doubles (Draw Line - 92)
32(4) Man Son Hing/Man-Son-Hing d. Carioscia/Carioscia8-1
64Carioscia/Carioscia d. Michaels/Michaels
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(7) Dominick Mosejczuk d. Matthew Carioscia6-2; 7-5
64Matthew Carioscia d. Evan Sharygin6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Francisco Salmain d. Matthew Carioscia2-6; 6-2; 10-7
R3Matthew Carioscia d. Sean Clark6-1; 6-4
R2Matthew Carioscia d. VISHAL POTHARAJU6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Kremliovsky/Kulendran d. Bart/Carioscia8-5
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 92)
64Nathaniel Suh d. (17) Matthew Carioscia2-6; 6-3; 10-5
128(17) Matthew Carioscia d. SangHyuk Im6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Bharadwaj/Liu d. Adamson/Carioscia8-4
32Adamson/Carioscia d. Freedman/Villeponteau8-4
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(3) Gray Kelley d. Matthew Carioscia7-5; 6-1
QMatthew Carioscia d. (1) Ford McCollum6-3; 6-3
16Matthew Carioscia d. (5) Nischal Spurling6-1; 6-2
32Matthew Carioscia d. Naren Gudavalli6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLMatthew Carioscia d. George Hakopian
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
F(2) Kelley/Kelley d. Carioscia/McCollum6-2
SFCarioscia/McCollum d. (1) Li/Spurling7-6(10)
QCarioscia/McCollum d. (4) Kim/Nguyen6-1
16Carioscia/McCollum d. Reddy/Suh6-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) William Hsieh d. Matthew Carioscia6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1David Ginzburg d. Matthew Carioscia0-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Duong/Pereverzin d. Alapi/Carioscia8-2
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Ronan O'Dwyer d. Matthew Carioscia3-6; 7-5; 6-4
128Matthew Carioscia d. Harsha Karakala Reddy6-2; 6-1
Q-NWinston Lee d. Matthew Carioscia6-2; 7-6(6)
2-NMatthew Carioscia d. Nathan Gold6-4; 6-1
1-NMatthew Carioscia d. Nathan Hernandez6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
64Daly/Prabhakar d. Ackerman/Carioscia6-1; 3-6; 1-0(7)
L1 117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships, Fountain ValleyStart Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 9)
32Rishvanth Krishna d. (5) Matthew Carioscia6-3; 2-0
64(5) Matthew Carioscia d. Josiah Jenkins6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Cassius Chinlund d. Matthew Carioscia6-0; 6-3
32Matthew Carioscia d. Daniel Kim6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQRonin Kasday d. Matthew Carioscia
R2Matthew Carioscia d. Ethan Barrett4-2; 5-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
PLCarioscia/Kremliovsky d. Kelley/Kelley8-6
SF(4) Chinlund/Han d. Carioscia/Kremliovsky8-5
QCarioscia/Kremliovsky d. Miller/Stratakos8-5
16Carioscia/Kremliovsky d. (1) Bhandari/Satterfield8-6
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(3) mario garcia d. Matthew Carioscia7-6; 6-3
16Matthew Carioscia d. Jake Presser7-5; 6-0
32Matthew Carioscia d. (7) Taylor Yarnell6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Ronith Sreeram d. Matthew Carioscia
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1