Ava Bruno
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(3) Tanya Fan d. Ava Bruno6-3; 7-6(4)
QAva Bruno d. Diya Challa7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
16Ava Bruno d. (1) Zoe Adkins7-5; 3-6; 1-0(7)
32Ava Bruno d. Olivia Manson6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PLAva Bruno d. Audrey Spencer6-3; 7-6(2)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FAdkins/Jacobson d. (3) Bruno/GRIGORAS8-4
SF(3) Bruno/GRIGORAS d. (2) Nguyen/Shulman8-3
Q(3) Bruno/GRIGORAS d. Borcich/Suk8-6
16(3) Bruno/GRIGORAS d. Krumkachev/Manson8-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Goetz/Sha d. (1) Bruno/GRIGORAS6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Bruno/GRIGORAS d. (4) Glowacka/McEnroe4-6; 6-2; 10-8
Q(1) Bruno/GRIGORAS d. (6) Oreshchenkova/Samets7-6(3); 7-6(2)
16(1) Bruno/GRIGORAS d. Abalos/Devine6-4; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Binghamton (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) vibha ramakrishnan d. (7) Ava Bruno6-3; 6-0
SF(7) Ava Bruno d. (2) Nina Wiese6-3; 5-7; 7-5
Q(7) Ava Bruno d. Kaaviya Kannan6-1; 6-1
16(7) Ava Bruno d. Sydney Langer6-4; 6-1
32(7) Ava Bruno d. Chantajah Mills6-1; 6-2
L1 Sportime Syosset Championships 2019Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
Q(6) Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Ava Bruno6-2; 6-0
16Ava Bruno d. (2) Sofia Iantosca
32Ava Bruno d. Valaine Clarke6-0; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(4) Noy/Ryndin d. (2) Bruno/Goetz6-1; 3-6; 1-0(7)
SF(3) Glowacka/Sha d. (2) Bruno/Goetz6-1; 6-4
Q(2) Bruno/Goetz d. Paul/Tannenbaum6-2; 6-2
16(2) Bruno/Goetz d. Langer/Szwaczka6-2; 7-6(9)
32(2) Bruno/Goetz d. Kirby/Ostrander6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) PATRICIA GRIGORAS d. (4) Ava Bruno6-3; 6-2
SF(4) Ava Bruno d. (1) Elisabeth Dunac6-7(3); 6-3; 6-3
Q(4) Ava Bruno d. Alexandra Chebli6-1; 6-0
16(4) Ava Bruno d. Francesca Salvato6-4; 2-6; 6-4
32(4) Ava Bruno d. Ellie Lake6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Bruno/GRIGORAS d. (1) Fermo/Iyer8-3
SF(2) Bruno/GRIGORAS d. Bustos/Salvato
Q(2) Bruno/GRIGORAS d. Philemon/Yang8-4
16(2) Bruno/GRIGORAS d. Agster/Parr8-0
L1 RWTT March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Deliala Friedman d. Ava Bruno6-3; 7-5
32Ava Bruno d. Yahli Noy
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Ella Suk d. Ava Bruno4-6; 6-2; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2Morgan McCarthy d. Ava Bruno6-3; 7-5
R1Ava Bruno d. Lily Dounchis6-4; 5-7; 10-7
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QQuevedo/charney d. Bruno/Wiese8-6
16Bruno/Wiese d. Chitambar/Danilova8-4
L1 Point Set Winter ChmpsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(4) Gabriela Glickstein d. Ava Bruno6-3; 6-7(1); 11-9
QAva Bruno d. Sabrina Boada6-3; 5-7; 10-7
16Ava Bruno d. (1) Carolyn Brodsky7-6(4); 6-2
32Ava Bruno d. Shakima Hotaki7-6(3); 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Goetz/Noy d. (4) Bruno/GRIGORAS7-5; 4-6; 10-7
16(4) Bruno/GRIGORAS d. Bernstein/Werdiger
32(4) Bruno/GRIGORAS d. DINULESCU/Dinulescu6-3; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Mira Filiberti d. Ava Bruno6-1; 6-0
128Ava Bruno d. Emily Barua7-5; 6-4
1-NMadeleine Swire d. Ava Bruno4-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
1-NWSofia Daryaie d. Ava Bruno6-4; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
64Berry/Evans d. Bruno/Chow6-0; 6-4
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 76)
32Marika QJones d. Ava LL Bruno6-3; 6-1
64Ava LL Bruno d. Mariana Campos6-4; 6-3
128Ava LL Bruno d. sophia chica6-0; 6-2
256Ava LL Bruno d. Isidora Cereso
Girls' 14 main (Draw Line - 52)
64Ana Chavez Sanchez d. Ava LL Bruno6-0; 6-1
128Ava LL Bruno d. ryan LL wuhrman6-4; 3-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Sarah L'Allier d. Ava LL Bruno6-3; 6-0
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(15) Ariel Madatali d. Ava Bruno6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Reya Coe d. Ava Bruno6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
Q(8) Gandra/Roeck d. Bruno/Robbins6-2
16Bruno/Robbins d. (2) Chan/Jesudason6-4
32Bruno/Robbins d. Coe/Pal6-2
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Gabriela Glickstein d. Ava Bruno7-5; 3-6; 11-9
32Ava Bruno d. Emilyanne Tsai6-2; 6-1
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Ylan Duong d. Ava Bruno6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFAva Bruno d. Ahmani Guichard
CSAva Bruno d. Morgan McCarthy6-2; 7-5
CQAva Bruno d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-1; 7-6
R2Ava Bruno d. TIANNA RANGAN6-2; 2-6; 1-0
R1Ava Bruno d. Simoane Rodgers6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Williams/Zimmer d. Bruno/DeMicheli8-4
L1B NYTCi Fall Indoor ChallengerStart Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FAva Bruno d. Anya Barteck6-2; 6-2
SFAva Bruno d. (1) Elly Carpenter6-2; 6-3
QAva Bruno d. Viola Avdyli6-0; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Rabman/Wiese d. Bruno/McEnroe6-0; 6-2
16Bruno/McEnroe d. Kannan/Wong6-1; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Erin Ha d. Ava Bruno6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Natalie Hu d. Ava Bruno
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16Margaret Navarro d. Ava Bruno7-5; 6-3
32Ava Bruno d. Abigail Radel4-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Michelle Martinkov d. Ava Bruno5-7; 6-2; 1-0(6)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Dugarte/Guichard d. Bruno/DeMicheli6-4
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Sage Loudon d. Ava Bruno6-1; 2-6; 1-0(8)
32Ava Bruno d. Hannah Calamari6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(1) Natalia Perez d. Ava Bruno
CQAva Bruno d. Isabella Pampulov6-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
R2Ava Bruno d. Emily Barua6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Bird/Centeno d. Bruno/wuhrman6-4
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(7) Sofia Iantosca d. Ava Bruno7-5; 6-7(5); 6-0
16Ava Bruno d. Rose Seccia6-3; 6-1
32Ava Bruno d. (4) Olivia Fermo6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SAva Bruno d. (1) Anna Chow
PL-F(2) Larisa Kotok d. Ava Bruno6-1; 7-5
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FAva Bruno d. (2) Victoria Milman6-7; 7-6; 10-7
SFAva Bruno d. (1) Nina Slager4-6; 7-6; 6-4; 10-8
QAva Bruno d. Katherine Pescinski6-1; 6-2
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(6) Amber Yin d. (17) Ava Bruno6-3; 6-3
32(17) Ava Bruno d. Akasha Urhobo7-6(1); 7-6(5)
64(17) Ava Bruno d. Saray Yli-Piipari4-6; 7-5; 6-1
128(17) Ava Bruno d. Charlotte Saltz6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Bowers/Dunac d. (8) Bruno/Wiese5-7; 6-1; 1-0
16(8) Bruno/Wiese d. (12) GRIGORAS/Karra6-3; 6-2
32(8) Bruno/Wiese d. Shay/Warren6-2; 6-1
64(8) Bruno/Wiese d. Lindsey/Smith6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Silver Consolation (Draw Line - 5)
FAva Bruno d. Emily Baek
SFAva Bruno d. Julia Lares7-5; 6-1
QAva Bruno d. Natalia Perez6-3; 2-6; 1-0
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Jessica Buck d. Ava Bruno7-6(4); 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(7) Kennedy Gibbs d. Ava Bruno7-6(5); 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBuck/Loudon d. (4) Bruno/Herzog6-0
16(4) Bruno/Herzog d. Moody/Zhao7-5
L1 Cary Leeds June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SFAnne Moody d. Ava Bruno6-3; 7-5
QAva Bruno d. (2) Sofie Shen7-5; 6-2
16Ava Bruno d. Lucia Strack6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota-TenaflyStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Rebecca Suarez d. Ava Bruno6-3; 6-1
32Ava Bruno d. Giselle Vlassis6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Olivia Fermo d. Ava Bruno6-1; 6-1
YellowTennisBall.com Jr. Championships (Level 2)Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. (2) Ava Bruno4-1; 4-0
16(2) Ava Bruno d. Hayley Roberts4-0; 4-1
32(2) Ava Bruno d. Sofya Vinogradova4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Ava Bruno d. Nadia Rodewald5-4; 5-4
PL-F(2) Ava Bruno d. (5) Hudson Herzog4-0; 5-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bruno/Herzog d. Lares/Rodewald6-0
SF(1) Bruno/Herzog d. (4) Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton6-4
Q(1) Bruno/Herzog d. Osuigwe/Outcalt6-4
16(1) Bruno/Herzog d. Goldman/Kettlewell6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1