Cy McLeod
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Garen Spicka d. Cy McLeod7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(5) Joshua Portnoy d. Cy McLeod
CQCy McLeod d. Jai Vallurupalli6-4; 6-3
R3Cy McLeod d. Nico Jamison6-4; 6-2
3QCy McLeod d. (9) Nathaniel Webster6-7; 6-4; 1-0(3)
R2Cy McLeod d. (3) Teddy Truwit
R1Cy McLeod d. Keon Howard6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(4) Godsick/Kim d. Brewer/McLeod8-2
16Brewer/McLeod d. Hadesman/Kim8-5
32Brewer/McLeod d. (5) Pastor/Suh8-7(1)
GA State Jr Spring Open Chps (18-10)(State Chps) - GA L2 & STA3Start Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Cy McLeod d. (3) Joshua Kim7-5; 6-4
SF(2) Cy McLeod d. Diego Lopez Barahona6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Cy McLeod d. Julian Gonzalez7-6(1)); 7-6(5))
16(2) Cy McLeod d. Andrew Cooper6-2; 7-5
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat LStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(5) Joseph Wayand d. Cy McLeod6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQCy McLeod d. Aditya S Narayanan6-0; 6-3
R3Cy McLeod d. Kondwani Patterson6-4; 6-0
3QCy McLeod d. Lincoln Battle7-6; 6-4
R2Cy McLeod d. Rishi Kakkar7-5; 6-4
R1Cy McLeod d. Jake Grimes6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PLBrewer/McLeod d. (2) Patterson/Sachdev6-3
SF(1) Deames/Rasheed d. Brewer/McLeod6-4
QBrewer/McLeod d. Billman/Suk6-3
16Brewer/McLeod d. Hotchandani/Lieberman6-2
32Brewer/McLeod d. (5) Cannon/Mangiapane6-2
SOUTHERN STATES TOP 32 JR SUPER CHPS - GA L3 & STA L3Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 16)
QDavis Phillips d. (2) Cy McLeod6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Cy McLeod d. Jamie Wei6-1; 3-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Chala/Johns d. McLeod/Prendergast6-4
QMcLeod/Prendergast d. Bowles/Pinkney6-2
16McLeod/Prendergast d. Kanemasu/Towns6-1
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) David Saye d. (8) Cy McLeod4-2; 4-1
16(8) Cy McLeod d. (9) Wyatt Cannon4-2; 5-3
32(8) Cy McLeod d. Jake Young5-4(9); 4-2
64(8) Cy McLeod d. Andrew Rundle4-0; 4-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Kim/Mangiapane d. Brewer/McLeod6-3
32Brewer/McLeod d. Brashear/Pietkiewicz6-1
Boys' 16 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 5)
QJoseph Wayand d. Cy McLeod4-0; 2--2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Aditya S Narayanan d. (9) Cy McLeod6-2; 3-6; 6-3
64(9) Cy McLeod d. Nikhil Kulkarni7-6(6-4); 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Walker Stearns d. (9) Cy McLeod4-6; 6-1; 1-0
R3(9) Cy McLeod d. George Alexander6-2; 6-0
3Q(9) Cy McLeod d. Lukas Steffen6-4; 7-6(0))
R2(9) Cy McLeod d. Jake Young6-0; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Deames/Rasheed d. Brewer/McLeod6-1
32Brewer/McLeod d. Harris/Neil6-0
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 100)
32Ryan Xiao d. (17) Cy McLeod1-4; 4-1; 4-1
64(17) Cy McLeod d. Thomas Brewer5-3; 4-2
128(17) Cy McLeod d. Jasper Gazzo4-2; 4-0
 Consolation:
4Q(9) Ian Rasheed d. (17) Cy McLeod4-1; 5-4(5)
R3(17) Cy McLeod d. Connor Evenson5-3; 4-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
64Billman/Mangiapane d. (9) McLeod/Rundle
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR SUPER CHPS - GA LEVEL 3 & STA LEVEL 3Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Johns/Posey d. (2) Karle/McLeod6-2
SF(2) Karle/McLeod d. Hirshberg/Hymel6-0
Q(2) Karle/McLeod d. Black/Crabtree6-1
Boys' 18 Singles - White (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Kondwani Patterson d. (3) Cy McLeod6-3; 6-2
SF(3) Cy McLeod d. (1) Alex Hymel6-3; 6-4
Q(3) Cy McLeod d. Reid Kanemasu6-2; 6-0
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
16(9) David Saye d. (5) Cy McLeod6-3; 7-5
32(5) Cy McLeod d. Jacks Lancaster6-3; 6-2
64(5) Cy McLeod d. Eli Wood6-1; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
QIrwin/Kistler d. (6) McLeod/Nemani6-1
16(6) McLeod/Nemani d. Ramesh/Yli-Piipari7-6(7-5)
32(6) McLeod/Nemani d. Steffen/Xiao6-4
Boys' 16 Singles Curtis draw (Draw Line - 9)
16Alex Amacher d. Cy McLeod6-3; 6-3
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
PLCy McLeod d. (8) Ian Rasheed3-6; 6-2; 6-3
SF(3) Joseph Wayand d. Cy McLeod6-4; 6-1
QCy McLeod d. (6) Ayaz Patel1-6; 7-5; 7-6(5)
16Cy McLeod d. (2) Will Cubitt6-1; 1-6; 6-4
32Cy McLeod d. william ross6-1; 6-0
64Cy McLeod d. (9) Kondwani Patterson6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Cubitt/Young d. Brewer/McLeod6-4
16Brewer/McLeod d. Lee/Lee
32Brewer/McLeod d. (5) Patel/Xiao6-4
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - (STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles WHITE (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cy McLeod d. (2) Mathis Billman7-5; 7-5
SF(1) Cy McLeod d. (4) Carter McWhorter6-3; 7-6(4)
Q(1) Cy McLeod d. Charles Aragon6-4; 6-0
16(1) Cy McLeod d. Lukas Gosselin6-3; 6-1
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - DOUBLES (STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cannon/McLeod d. (2) RAWSON/Zayneh6-1
SF(1) Cannon/McLeod d. Gazzo/Rogerson6-4
Q(1) Cannon/McLeod d. Chung/Jackson6-0
PAPA JOHN'S GEORGIALINA JR TENNIS CLASSIC SUPER CHPS - GA LEVEL 3 & STA L3Start Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cy McLeod d. Rishil Kondapaneni6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Cy McLeod d. (3) Eli Hirshberg7-6(2); 6-3
Q(1) Cy McLeod d. Nathan Jackson6-1; 6-0
16(1) Cy McLeod d. James Packer6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kim/McLeod d. (2) Hirshberg/Zhou6-2
SF(1) Kim/McLeod d. (4) Kondapaneni/Yu6-4
Q(1) Kim/McLeod d. Bowles/Gazzo6-4
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 108)
16(9) Ian Rasheed d. (17) Cy McLeod5-7; 6-2; 7-6(5)
32(17) Cy McLeod d. Matthew Sloan7-6(5); 6-3
64(17) Cy McLeod d. Carter McWhorter6-0; 6-1
128(17) Cy McLeod d. Jackson Willett6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(17) Cy McLeod d. (9) Gordon Whitwell6-2; 6-1
R4(17) Cy McLeod d. Sidhant Hotchandani6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Wayand/Young d. (9) McLeod/Qadir
16(9) McLeod/Qadir d. Brashear/Pietkiewicz6-2
32(9) McLeod/Qadir d. Johnson/Thorp6-1
64(9) McLeod/Qadir d. Steffen/Xiao6-2
Icy Hot Southern Closed Doubles Championships STA L1Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Sloan/Willis d. Brewer/McLeod7-6(4); 2-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Cannon/Narayanan d. Brewer/McLeod7-6(6); 7-5
QQBrewer/McLeod d. Jordan/Stice5-7; 7-5; 1-0(6)
R2Brewer/McLeod d. (5) Mars/Todd4-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
R1Brewer/McLeod d. Bauer/Delves6-3; 6-2
USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18sStart Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
Q(2) Grant Landreth d. Cy McLeod6-2; 6-1
16Cy McLeod d. (5) Philip Bosman6-4; 6-0
32Cy McLeod d. Matthew Brooks6-1; 3-0
64Cy McLeod d. Sam Tolbert6-3; 5-7; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Bosman/Tolbert d. Brewer/McLeod6-4
32Brewer/McLeod d. Brooks/Treadwell6-0
Boys' 16 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 1)
SFNicholas Loudermilk d. Cy McLeod6-2; 6-2
QCy McLeod d. Marco Pennelli6-3; 2-6; 1-0
THE PEACH STATE JR CLOSED CHPS (18-10)(STATE CHP)-GA L1&STA L2Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/6/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 105)
64Nicholas Kazamias d. Cy McLeod6-1; 3-6; 1-0
128Cy McLeod d. Ethan Rimando6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(2) Samuel Barrow d. Cy McLeod7-6; 6-3
CQCy McLeod d. Connor Evenson7-6; 6-2
R4Cy McLeod d. (9) Campbell Harmon6-4; 6-4
4QCy McLeod d. Jake Grimes6-0; 6-2
R3Cy McLeod d. Marcel Dawson3-6; 6-2; 1-0
R2Cy McLeod d. Nathan Wilson6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Amacher/Mars d. Brewer/McLeod7-6
32Brewer/McLeod d. Kim/Zhou7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1