Amit Kadan
L4 USTA MV B 16 #2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Randon Kanchanakomtorn d. Amit Kadan2-6; 7-5; 10-8
 Consolation:
R1Nicholas Chun d. Amit Kadan4-2; 4-2
USTA MV BG14 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Cooper Woestendick d. Amit Kadan6-1; 6-3
16Amit Kadan d. Gregor Wiedeman6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLNicholas Patrick d. Amit Kadan
CSKaden Taylor d. Amit Kadan6-4; 6-2
CQAmit Kadan d. Nathan Chan6-2; 4-6; 1-0(12)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Bracks/Woestendick d. Kadan/Pensavalle8-2
QKadan/Pensavalle d. Noor/Smith8-4
USTA MV B14 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Cooper Woestendick d. (8) Amit Kadan6-2; 6-1
16(8) Amit Kadan d. Augustine Huston6-3; 6-1
32(8) Amit Kadan d. Lawson Prather6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SJohn Varley d. (8) Amit Kadan6-0; 3-6; 10-6
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Patrick/Woestendick d. (1) Kadan/Pensavalle8-2
SF(1) Kadan/Pensavalle d. Monson/Poojari8-6
Q(1) Kadan/Pensavalle d. Ingram/Warren9-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
QDeclan Galligan d. Amit Kadan6-4; 6-3
16Amit Kadan d. (5) Yuki Asako6-0; 6-0
32Amit Kadan d. Jai Dutta7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Jackson Caldwell d. Amit Kadan6-1; 3-6; 1-0(3)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Barot/Caldwell d. Kadan/Pensavalle8-2
16Kadan/Pensavalle d. Golden/Herrera
USTA STL B12-18 Fall Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
Q(6) Ayush Negi d. Amit Kadan6-3; 6-3
16Amit Kadan d. (4) justin jan4-6; 6-4; 1-0
32Amit Kadan d. Preston Achter6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQTomasz Lawrence d. Amit Kadan
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Chun/Fischer d. Chan/Kadan8-5
QChan/Kadan d. Achter/Van Antwerp8-3
USTA STL BG12-18 Mobile Tennis Academy sep. Doubles (MV Level 5)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/14/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Yue/jan d. (2) Chan/Kadan8-5
SF(2) Chan/Kadan d. Applegate/Chyu8-1
Q(2) Chan/Kadan d. Miksell/Strobel8-1
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (6) Amit Kadan6-1; 6-1
16(6) Amit Kadan d. Andrew Greaves6-0; 6-1
32(6) Amit Kadan d. Langdon Tingleaf6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Amit Kadan d. Akshath Poojari6-2; 6-2
PL-F(8) Edward Yue d. (6) Amit Kadan6-1; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QGaskell/Varley d. (3) Kadan/Pensavalle8-6
USTA STL B12-18, G12-14 Belleville August Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Amit Kadan d. (4) Gavin Sohn6-0; 6-0
SF(2) Preston Achter d. (3) Amit Kadan6-2; 3-6; 10-8
Q(3) Amit Kadan d. David Ju6-1; 6-2
16(3) Amit Kadan d. Evan Canis6-0; 6-1
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Lawson Prather d. (6) Amit Kadan6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Lachlan Gaskell d. (6) Amit Kadan7-6(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Galligan/Radke d. (4) Kadan/Pensavalle8-6
SF(4) Kadan/Pensavalle d. (1) Noor/Woestendick8-4
Q(4) Kadan/Pensavalle d. Kim/Prather8-6
16(4) Kadan/Pensavalle d. Ingram/Smith8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32Mert Oral d. Amit Kadan6-1; 6-1
64Amit Kadan d. Ashton Kroeger3-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
R2Matthew Wehrle d. Amit Kadan6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Godsick/Kim d. Kadan/Shah8-0
USTA MO BG 12-18 Columbia Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Amit Kadan d. (1) Graham Faris4-6; 6-2; 7-6(10-7))
SF(2) Amit Kadan d. Christopher Smith6-4; 6-4
Q(2) Amit Kadan d. Will McAllister6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1