2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Ethan Nguyen d. (8) Greyson Casey7-5; 6-1
16(8) Greyson Casey d. Abhinav Chede7-5; 6-1
32(8) Greyson Casey d. Jaden Westbrooks6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(6) Kai Mills d. (8) Greyson Casey7-6(7); 6-3
CS(8) Greyson Casey d. (2) Ethan Lee
CQ(8) Greyson Casey d. Jonathan Auh6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Mills/Nguyen d. (4) Casey/Huether8-4
SF(1) Chong/Lee d. (4) Casey/Huether8-1
Q(4) Casey/Huether d. De Leon/Herrera9-8
16(4) Casey/Huether d. Peterson/Reynolds8-3
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Graham Hadesman d. Greyson Casey6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(5) Kai Mills d. Greyson Casey6-7; 6-1; 19-17
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Matz/Yaffa d. Casey/Moss9-7
Sun City Junior Masters L4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Greyson Casey d. (7) Ian Uraga6-4; 0-6; 6-2
SF(1) Greyson Casey d. (8) Trevor Rein6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Greyson Casey d. (5) Carlos Carranza6-0; 6-2
16(1) Greyson Casey d. Connor Dils6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Casey/Snell d. (2) Kukla/frindrich8-4
SF(1) Casey/Snell d. Bloodworth/Hubbard8-2
Q(1) Casey/Snell d. Uraga/spurbeck8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Patrick Flanagan d. (6) Greyson Casey7-6(2); 7-6(3)
32(6) Greyson Casey d. Denver Holden4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CF(6) Greyson Casey d. (3) hayze loop7-5; 6-0
CS(6) Greyson Casey d. Ivan Perisic6-3; 6-2
CQ(6) Greyson Casey d. (2) Ansh Velagapudi6-0; 6-4
R2(6) Greyson Casey d. Ian Uraga6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Frantzis/Jayaraman d. (1) Casey/loop9-8(8)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Kane Kelley d. Greyson Casey6-4; 4-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
R1Daniel Pries d. Greyson Casey6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLCasey/Swenson d. (3) Arora/Salu8-2
SF(1) Cairo/Rahman d. Casey/Swenson8-2
QCasey/Swenson d. (4) Bravo/Fuchs8-6
16Casey/Swenson d. Horricks/singh8-5
Phoenix UTR Junior Open- L5Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' Singles- Group 1 (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) hayze loop d. (2) Greyson Casey6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Greyson Casey d. Jeffrey Huether6-0; 6-2
16(2) Greyson Casey d. Adomas Skauda2-6; 6-3; 12-10
 Consolation:
PL(2) Greyson Casey d. Drew Dillon
Boys' Doubles - Group 1 (Draw Line - 1)
QBrown/Dillon d. (1) Casey/Huether6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Sam Scherer d. Greyson Casey6-2; 6-1
2-WMeecah Bigun d. Greyson Casey6-2; 4-6; 1-0(2)
1-WGreyson Casey d. Cooper Gordon7-5; 2-6; 1-0(8)
1-SWNicholas Suhanitski d. Greyson Casey3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) Tsoi/van Loben Sels d. Casey/Swenson3-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) hayze loop d. (1) Greyson Casey6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Greyson Casey d. (6) Ivan Perisic6-2; 6-2
16(1) Greyson Casey d. Hadley Kukla6-2; 6-1
32(1) Greyson Casey d. Jack Hubbard6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(1) Greyson Casey d. (4) Holland Snell
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Casey/Swenson d. (2) Chede/Ramnath9-7
SF(1) Casey/Swenson d. (3) Cohen/loop8-4
Q(1) Casey/Swenson d. Kukla/frindrich8-6
16(1) Casey/Swenson d. Bosin/Hubbard8-2
Monster Madness Masters - 12s & 14s- L4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Greyson Casey d. (2) Connor Swenson6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Greyson Casey d. (4) Abhinav Chede4-6; 6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Greyson Casey d. (7) Tanin Ramnath6-2; 6-4
16(1) Greyson Casey d. Hadley Kukla6-4; 6-1
32(1) Greyson Casey d. Nimith Gurijala6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Casey/Swenson d. (2) Chede/Ramnath8-1
SF(1) Casey/Swenson d. (3) Bloodworth/Snell8-3
Q(1) Casey/Swenson d. Bhat/Tam8-0
Arizona Junior Challenger (Level based) L5Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' Singles-Group 1 (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Greyson Casey d. Jeffrey Huether6-1; 6-3
SF(2) Austreberto Carlon d. (4) Greyson Casey6-1; 6-4
Q(4) Greyson Casey d. Brooks Brown6-3; 6-4
Boys' Doubles-Group 1 (Draw Line - 3)
PLCasey/Huether d. Auh/Toscano9-7
SF(1) Carlon/Moss d. Casey/Huether8-3
QCasey/Huether d. BONDALAPATI/Brown8-3
RAA - Radiology Associates of Albuquerque New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) hayze loop d. (1) Greyson Casey6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Greyson Casey d. Ian Uraga6-2; 6-4
16(1) Greyson Casey d. Kade Talbot6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Greyson Casey d. (2) Holland Snell6-4; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Casey/Huether d. (2) Chede/Ramnath8-6
SF(1) Casey/Huether d. (3) Cohen/loop8-0
Q(1) Casey/Huether d. Bloodworth/Snell8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1