Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Catherine Goldman d. Caterina Casadei6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Catherine Goldman d. Sophia Fenster6-3; 7-6
Q(1) Catherine Goldman d. Carmen Merkel6-3; 7-6
ADIDAS ELITE MIDTOWN HIGH PERFORMANCE Level 7Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Mia Popovic d. (1) Catherine Goldman6-3; 4-6; 12-10
Q(1) Catherine Goldman d. Rona Rugara6-2; 6-1
16(1) Catherine Goldman d. Ayleen Ramirez6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Isabella Pampulov d. Catherine Goldman6-3; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
R2Chaniel Soffer d. Catherine Goldman6-2; 6-3
R1Catherine Goldman d. JUHNYEE SEE6-2; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64Maya Shanok d. Catherine Goldman6-0; 4-6; 1-0(5)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(7) Kirsten Woods d. (3) Catherine Goldman6-2; 6-3
16(3) Catherine Goldman d. Helena Lynn2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
32(3) Catherine Goldman d. Olivia Bull6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SLisa Kranec d. (3) Catherine Goldman6-1; 7-6(1)
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Susana Souhrada d. (3) Catherine Goldman6-4; 2-6; 10-8
16(3) Catherine Goldman d. (13) Manuela De lorenzo6-2; 6-0
32(3) Catherine Goldman d. Mikayla McKenzie6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Singles Cons. #2 (Draw Line - 9)
SFBrenda Yoris d. Catherine Goldman4-0; 4-1
QCatherine Goldman d. Kallyhan Kadzinski4-2; 4-0
USTA National Level 3: Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Isabela Thornhill d. Catherine Goldman4-2; 5-3
 Consolation:
R1(5) Violet Robbins d. Catherine Goldman4-2; 4-1
Plantation Holiday Level 6Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Catherine Goldman d. (3) Michaela Landry6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Catherine Goldman d. (4) Maria Araoz-Gosn6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Catherine Goldman d. Morgan Lella6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(8)
16(1) Catherine Goldman d. Amaya Sheftall6-2; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(17) Valerie Gomez d. (13) Catherine Goldman6-3; 7-5
64(13) Catherine Goldman d. Nandini Patel6-2; 6-4
128(13) Catherine Goldman d. Ally Lin6-0; 6-2
S-NE(8) Bella Payne d. (13) Catherine Goldman6-2; 3-6; 1-0(9)
Q-NE(13) Catherine Goldman d. (17) Kate Fakih7-6(9); 2-6; 1-0(9)
1-NE(13) Catherine Goldman d. (17) Charlotte Klein6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 51)
64(9) Molnar/Schuman d. Goldman/Klein4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
Broward Holiday Classic NATIONAL OPEN - TENNIS RECRUITING SHOWCASE SERIES Level 7Start Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FCatherine Goldman d. (2) audelia morin kougoucheff4-6; 6-4; 10-8
SFCatherine Goldman d. Yu Jie Zhang4-6; 6-4; 10-8
QCatherine Goldman d. Sophia Perez6-3; 6-2
16Catherine Goldman d. Ayleen Ramirez6-2; 6-2
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles Main (Draw Line - 31)
64KARINA Q JUMAZHANOVA d. Catherine Goldman7-5; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Lily Dounchis d. Catherine Goldman6-3; 5-7; 10-6
16Catherine Goldman d. Nadia Rodewald6-0; 6-1
32Catherine Goldman d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay7-6(5); 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SCatherine Goldman d. Manuela Van Cotthem4-0
PL-FCatherine Goldman d. Anna Kettlewell6-3; 7-5
2018 Reel Tennis at North Miami Beach Academy/Tennis Recruiting.net National Junior Open Level 7Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
F(4) Anastasiia Uspenskaia d. Catherine Goldman6-2; 6-1
SFCatherine Goldman d. Madeleine MacNeille6-2; 7-6(5)
QCatherine Goldman d. Isabella Betancourt6-0; 6-0
16Catherine Goldman d. (3) Sofia Maya-6(3); 6-3; 1-0(3)
32Catherine Goldman d. Jessica Ponikarovsky6-1; 6-1
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QSasha Kilgour d. (3) Catherine Goldman6-1; 7-6
16(3) Catherine Goldman d. Aida Oviedo6-3; 6-2
32(3) Catherine Goldman d. Addison Bowman7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Elisabeth Dunac d. (3) Catherine Goldman
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Akasha Urhobo d. (1) Catherine Goldman6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Catherine Goldman d. (4) Lauren Kettlewell6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Catherine Goldman d. (7) Jordan Fenton6-2; 6-1
16(1) Catherine Goldman d. Maria Araoz-Gosn6-2; 6-3
32(1) Catherine Goldman d. BASANT KAUR6-4; 6-3
Cooper's Level 6Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Catherine Goldman d. (1) Blanka DeMicheli
SF(2) Catherine Goldman d. (3) Michaela Landry6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Catherine Goldman d. Juliane Lella6-3; 6-2
16(2) Catherine Goldman d. Kema Rugara6-4; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64Sophia Min d. (14) Catherine Goldman6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3(14) Catherine Goldman d. Anna Kettlewell4-1; 4-5; 1-0(8)
R2(14) Catherine Goldman d. Peyton Anderson4-0; 5-3
R1(14) Catherine Goldman d. Sofia Sanchez7-6; 6-1
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Lexington Reed d. (17) Catherine Goldman6-4; 6-3
128(17) Catherine Goldman d. Kirsten Woods7-6; 6-4
F-NTaylor Goetz d. (17) Catherine Goldman6-3; 6-7; 10-5
S-N(17) Catherine Goldman d. Riley Crowder3-6; 7-5; 10-5
Q-N(17) Catherine Goldman d. (17) Maia Loureiro3-6; 6-1; 10-8
2-N(17) Catherine Goldman d. Saray Yli-Piipari5-7; 6-4; 10-7
1-N(17) Catherine Goldman d. Kalli Minor6-2; 6-3
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev d. (17) Catherine Goldman6-4; 6-4
S-WReagan Mulberry d. (17) Catherine Goldman6-2; 6-1
Q-W(17) Catherine Goldman d. (17) Maia Loureiro4-6; 6-0; 1-0
3-W(17) Catherine Goldman d. Lera Alexin6-3; 6-3
2-W(17) Catherine Goldman d. Helen Hendricks6-0; 6-1
1-W(17) Catherine Goldman d. Amanda Diao7-6(3); 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
64(16) Diao/Munson d. Goldman/Klein6-3; 6-3
Midtown High Performance BABOLAT Jr. Cup - Level 6Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Masha Vrsalovic d. Catherine Goldman6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFCatherine Goldman d. Francesca Aguirre6-4; 6-3
CSCatherine Goldman d. Mackenzie Sprimont6-0; 6-0
R1Catherine Goldman d. CARLOTA PAVIA6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Natalie Outcalt d. (2) Catherine Goldman7-6(4); 6-4
16(2) Catherine Goldman d. Ella Novion6-2; 6-2
32(2) Catherine Goldman d. Rachel Hernandez6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Catherine Goldman d. Kaitlin Quevedo3-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
PL-F(2) Catherine Goldman d. Lera Alexin4-6; 6-4; 1-0(1)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(2) Holmes/Outcalt d. (3) Goldman/Klein7-6(3)
SF(1) Baek/Goyins d. (3) Goldman/Klein7-6(7)
Q(3) Goldman/Klein d. LU/Longmire6-4
16(3) Goldman/Klein d. Rhoden/Williams6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(13) Jordan Fenton d. (4) Catherine Goldman7-5; 6-4
32(4) Catherine Goldman d. Elietta Said6-2; 6-2
64(4) Catherine Goldman d. Avantika Naidu6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(4) Catherine Goldman d. (2) Caroline Nicholls6-4; 5-7; 10-7
CS(4) Catherine Goldman d. (12) Selena Bird6-2; 7-6(5)
CQ(4) Catherine Goldman d. (7) Aida Oviedo6-3; 6-4
R3(4) Catherine Goldman d. Kristina Despotuli4-6; 6-0; 10-2
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Lares/Oviedo d. (3) Garcia/Goldman6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(3) Garcia/Goldman d. Rodewald/dzheneva4-1; 4-1
CS(3) Garcia/Goldman d. Morelli/Panizza4-0; 4-2
CQ(3) Garcia/Goldman d. Almanza/Jaramillo6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1