Catherine Goldman
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 12s & 14sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Catherine Goldman d. (4) Polina Krumkachev4-1
SF(1) Catherine Goldman d. (3) Alex Ackman6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Catherine Goldman d. (13) Taly Licht6-2; 3-6; 6-3
16(1) Catherine Goldman d. (12) Leila Javaheri2-6; 6-4; 6-2
32(1) Catherine Goldman d. Mia Sorrentino6-0; 6-0
64(1) Catherine Goldman d. Sofiya Janos6-3; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Krisha Mahendran d. Catherine Goldman6-7(9); 6-0; 6-3
128Catherine Goldman d. Margaret Jaraczewski6-1; 7-6(1)
F-N(4) Meg McCarty d. Catherine Goldman7-6(2); 7-6(2)
S-NCatherine Goldman d. Aspen Schuman6-3; 6-3
Q-NCatherine Goldman d. Harper Santos6-3; 6-3
2-NCatherine Goldman d. Caroline Beard6-1; 6-3
1-NCatherine Goldman d. Sophie Hernandez6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16Lee/Mahendran d. Goldman/Kilgour2-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
32Goldman/Kilgour d. Chambers/Pampulov4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(9)
64Goldman/Kilgour d. (7) Schmeil/Schwartz5-7; 7-5; 1-0(18)
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 61)
32Catherine (Q) Goldman d. Maia Loureiro2-6; 6-4; 10-8
64Catherine (Q) Goldman d. Stephania Gilbert6-1; 6-1
128Catherine (Q) Goldman d. Nadia Rodewald6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 3)
128Reya Coe d. Catherine (Q) Goldman6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Catherine (Q) Goldman d. Julia (LL) Caffarena4-2; 4-0
Boca Lago Prize Money OPEN & NTRP Championships at ProWorldStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/9/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Nicole Conard d. (6) Catherine Goldman6-4; 4-6; 10-5
16(6) Catherine Goldman d. Katsunori Aoki
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Gabriela Rondon d. Catherine (Q) Goldman6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Singles Qualies (Draw Line - 72)
16(16) Catherine (Q) Goldman d. (7) Taylor LL Goetz6-1; 6-4
32(16) Catherine (Q) Goldman d. (27) Mia Sarcev6-3; 6-4
64(16) Catherine (Q) Goldman d. Lauren Leonard6-2; 6-3
128(16) Catherine (Q) Goldman d. Franchesca Brown7-5; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Catherine Goldman d. (4) Lauren Kettlewell6-4; 6-1
SF(2) Catherine Goldman d. Milagros Lardiez6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Catherine Goldman d. (6) BASANT KAUR6-1; 6-4
16(2) Catherine Goldman d. Sabrina Jaramillo6-2; 6-0
32(2) Catherine Goldman d. Valentina Rossi6-4; 6-1
Boca Lago Fall Prize Money Open, Age Category & NTRP ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/12/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(8) Sapir Sela d. (16) Catherine Goldman6-2; 6-2
32(16) Catherine Goldman d. Tatiana Ziff6-4; 3-6; 10-5
2019 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 10 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Madison Bourguignon d. Catherine Goldman6-3; 6-2
32Catherine Goldman d. Natalie Outcalt6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Ava Bruno d. Catherine Goldman6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
32Catherine Goldman d. Marina Fuduric6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Saray Yli-Piipari d. Catherine Goldman6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
R2Catherine Goldman d. Blake Rothchild6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Chaniel Soffer d. (5) Catherine Goldman4-1; 4-5; 1-0(4)
32(5) Catherine Goldman d. Mary Cain Webster4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
CFKaitlin Quevedo d. (5) Catherine Goldman6-1; 6-3
CS(5) Catherine Goldman d. (7) Brenda Yoris6-3; 6-3
CQ(5) Catherine Goldman d. Chunmai Xue
R2(5) Catherine Goldman d. Lolita Buckley6-2; 6-2
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Sieun Lee d. Catherine Goldman6-4; 7-6
32Catherine Goldman d. Arina Oreshchenkova4-6; 6-0; 7-6
 Consolation:
CQMarina Fuduric d. Catherine Goldman6-7; 6-2; 1-0
R2Catherine Goldman d. Anastasia Samets6-2; 6-7(6); 1-0
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(3) Catherine Goldman d. (6) Sofya Vinogradova6-3; 6-4
SF(3) Catherine Goldman d. (1) Caroline Nicholls7-6; 6-1
Q(3) Catherine Goldman d. (10) BASANT KAUR5-3; 4-1
16(3) Catherine Goldman d. (12) aleksandriya dzheneva4-2; 4-0
32(3) Catherine Goldman d. Avery Isaac4-2; 4-0
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 234)
128(33) Anya Murthy d. Catherine Goldman6-1; 6-0
256Catherine Goldman d. Anika Joshi2-6; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Olivia Center d. Catherine Goldman6-4; 5-1
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 6)
64Savannah Presson d. Catherine Goldman
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 185)
128(33) Lauren Joyce d. Catherine Goldman6-1; 6-2
256Catherine Goldman d. Ashley Bentz6-2; -6(3); 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(33) Kavya Karra d. Catherine Goldman6-3; 6-4
4QCatherine Goldman d. (33) Isabella Marquart6-3; 6-3
R3Catherine Goldman d. Annette Robertson7-5; 6-4
3QCatherine Goldman d. Maya Dutta6-2; 6-2
R2Catherine Goldman d. Samantha Slowik6-1; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
64Bringas/Webster d. Goldman/Klein6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Bernales/KUMAR d. Goldman/Klein6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Anya Beniwal d. (5) Catherine Goldman1-6; 7-6(4); 10-8
32(5) Catherine Goldman d. Prisha Priyadarshini6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(5) Catherine Goldman d. Mia Miranda6-3; 6-2
CS(5) Catherine Goldman d. Julia Lares1-6; 6-3; 10-5
CQ(5) Catherine Goldman d. Kavya Adusumilli6-3; 6-2
R2(5) Catherine Goldman d. Nadia Rodewald6-2; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16De lorenzo/Novoa d. Goldman/Taylor6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Ava Bruno d. Catherine Goldman7-5; 6-1
32Catherine Goldman d. Brianna Baldi6-4
 Consolation:
CFVictoria Osuigwe d. Catherine Goldman6-1
CSCatherine Goldman d. Bella Payne6-3; 5-7; 1-0(10)
CQCatherine Goldman d. Taylor Goetz6-1; 6-2
R2Catherine Goldman d. Savannah Presson6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Fishman/Kranec d. Goldman/Presson8-4
Miami Beach "2-Player Splitz" Level 4 BG 14Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
Q(4) Goldman/Kettlewell d. Fenster/Rittel3-0
16(4) Goldman/Kettlewell d. Martinez/Pacheco3-0
Summer at Midtown Weston- Level 7Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QVeda Varshita d. (1) Catherine Goldman6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(1) Catherine Goldman d. CAMILA ALARCON6-2; 6-1
CS(1) Catherine Goldman d. Airam Martinez6-0; 6-1
CQ(1) Catherine Goldman d. Andreina Gonzalez6-2; 6-0
Rick Macci Summer Slam Level 7Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QCaterina Casadei d. (1) Catherine Goldman
 Consolation:
CQKema Rugara d. (1) Catherine Goldman
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Catherine Goldman d. Caterina Casadei6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Catherine Goldman d. Sophia Fenster6-3; 7-6
Q(1) Catherine Goldman d. Carmen Merkel6-3; 7-6
ADIDAS ELITE MIDTOWN HIGH PERFORMANCE Level 7Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Mia Popovic d. (1) Catherine Goldman6-3; 4-6; 12-10
Q(1) Catherine Goldman d. Rona Rugara6-2; 6-1
16(1) Catherine Goldman d. Ayleen Ramirez6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Isabella Pampulov d. Catherine Goldman6-3; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
R2Chaniel Soffer d. Catherine Goldman6-2; 6-3
R1Catherine Goldman d. JUHNYEE SEE6-2; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64Maya Shanok d. Catherine Goldman6-0; 4-6; 1-0(5)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(7) Kirsten Woods d. (3) Catherine Goldman6-2; 6-3
16(3) Catherine Goldman d. Helena Lynn2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
32(3) Catherine Goldman d. Olivia Bull6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SLisa Kranec d. (3) Catherine Goldman6-1; 7-6(1)
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Susana Souhrada d. (3) Catherine Goldman6-4; 2-6; 10-8
16(3) Catherine Goldman d. (13) Manuela De lorenzo6-2; 6-0
32(3) Catherine Goldman d. Mikayla McKenzie6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Singles Cons. #2 (Draw Line - 9)
SFBrenda Yoris d. Catherine Goldman4-0; 4-1
QCatherine Goldman d. Kallyhan Kadzinski4-2; 4-0
USTA National Level 3: Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Isabela Thornhill d. Catherine Goldman4-2; 5-3
 Consolation:
R1(5) Violet Robbins d. Catherine Goldman4-2; 4-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1