Donovan Spigner
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Maes/Sec d. Marston/Spigner6-3; 6-3
16Marston/Spigner d. (6) Butera/Steiglehner6-2; 6-3
32Marston/Spigner d. Dubilirer/Shayani6-2; 4-6; 10-8
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Hudson Beaudoin d. Donovan Spigner6-3; 7-6(0)
32Donovan Spigner d. Kyle Melia6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(2) gabriele brancatelli d. Donovan Spigner6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 3: Coyote CupStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
SF(2) Aaron Eliscu d. Donovan Spigner6-2; 6-3
QDonovan Spigner d. Gabriel Chavez6-3; 4-6; 6-1
16Donovan Spigner d. Chad Miller6-2; 6-7(4); 6-2
32Donovan Spigner d. (4) Georgio Samaha6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLDonovan Spigner d. (3) Andrew Chong6-3; 2-6; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FTripathi/van Loben Sels d. (2) Degtyaryov/Spigner8-6
SF(2) Degtyaryov/Spigner d. (4) Lowen/Schilling9-8; 7-6(7-5))
Q(2) Degtyaryov/Spigner d. Miller/Tsoi8-2
16(2) Degtyaryov/Spigner d. Dillon/Immink8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Bilski/brancatelli d. Marston/Spigner6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSAlexander/Yaffa d. Marston/Spigner8-4
CQMarston/Spigner d. (7) Lau/Taranov8-1
R3Marston/Spigner d. Aney/Bennett8-6
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Caoile/Hernandez d. Nemani/Spigner6-4; 6-3
32Nemani/Spigner d. Megargee/Wood3-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Eli Gordon d. Donovan Spigner6-2; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
16(6) Palta/Phillips d. Marston/Spigner2-6; 7-6; 10-8
32Marston/Spigner d. Agostinho/Markovic
64Marston/Spigner d. Gao/Siriamonthep6-2; 6-0
L1A Presidents Championships at TI AcademyStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Charles Robertson d. (1) Donovan Spigner
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Alexander Karman d. Donovan Spigner6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Patrick Liew d. Donovan Spigner6-3; 6-4
R1Donovan Spigner d. Jack Wong
L1 Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
FDonovan Spigner d. (6) Sacha Maes6-2; 6-4
SFDonovan Spigner d. (2) Mark Taranov6-1; 6-2
QDonovan Spigner d. David Griff6-1; 6-2
16Donovan Spigner d. (5) Hugh Hentschel6-1; 6-3
32Donovan Spigner d. Alex Vinsky6-1; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Lian/Srinivasan d. Marston/Spigner7-6(0); 5-7; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CFMarston/Spigner d. Aney/Bennett8-4
CSMarston/Spigner d. Khan/Yu8-1
CQMarston/Spigner d. Bursztyn/Thomas8-3
R3Marston/Spigner d. Griff/Vennam8-1
L1A* New Shrewsbury January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32Jake Cohen d. (7) Donovan Spigner7-6(4); 6-4
L1 RWTT January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Charlie Levinson d. Donovan Spigner6-1; 6-1
L1B Sportime Randall's Island December 2018 ChallengerStart Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QNoah Roussel d. (1) Donovan Spigner
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 125)
32Jakob LL Pilones d. Donovan Spigner6-3; 6-3
64Donovan Spigner d. (2) Stefan Simeunovic6-1; 6-2
128Donovan Spigner d. Davis Hugo Alksnis7-5; 6-1
L1 Reis Tennis Center Autumn Championships at CornellStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Noah Eisenberg d. Donovan Spigner7-6(4); 2-6; 1-0(10)
16Donovan Spigner d. Bode Vance6-4; 6-1
32Donovan Spigner d. Cameron McGary6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Hatton/Srinivasan d. Marston/Spigner8-4
QMarston/Spigner d. McDonald/Thyroff
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & TenaflyStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Ronaldo Jacome d. (6) Donovan Spigner
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Alex Cairo d. (1) Donovan Spigner6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Donovan Spigner d. (5) Robert Zhang6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Donovan Spigner d. Alexander Frantzis6-1; 3-6; 6-1
16(1) Donovan Spigner d. Daniel Pries6-1; 6-1
32(1) Donovan Spigner d. Christian Kulendran6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Carr/Piegza d. Pilipovic/Spigner8-5
SFPilipovic/Spigner d. (2) Goldammer/McDonald8-6
QPilipovic/Spigner d. (4) Lyons/Wellman8-2
16Pilipovic/Spigner d. Murariu/Paternostro8-4
L1A TI Academy October ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
FMark Taranov d. (6) Donovan Spigner6-3; 6-2
SF(6) Donovan Spigner d. Aliaksei Bogdanets6-0; 7-6(7-2)
Q(6) Donovan Spigner d. Alex Zlotchenko6-0; 6-2
16(6) Donovan Spigner d. Adhurim Tetaj6-1; 6-2
32(6) Donovan Spigner d. Luka Markovic6-0; 6-2
L1B Sportime Randall's Island September 2018 ChallengerStart Date: 9/21/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Donovan Spigner d. Nicholas Laffont6-0; 6-0
SF(2) Donovan Spigner d. Arie Golubenko6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Donovan Spigner d. Brian Kornreich6-1; 1-0
16(2) Donovan Spigner d. Charles Robertson6-1; 6-1
L1A Courtsense at Bogota Racquet Club September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
F(7) Jack Wong d. Donovan Spigner6-4; 3-6; 11-9
SFDonovan Spigner d. Timmy Lau6-1; 7-5
QDonovan Spigner d. (3) Alexander Merson6-2; 6-3
16Donovan Spigner d. Astro Pilipovic7-5; 6-3
32Donovan Spigner d. (5) Nikolay Sahakyan6-2; 6-0
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 196)
64(17) Charles Wood d. (33) Donovan Spigner6-1; 3-6; 6-2
128(33) Donovan Spigner d. Liam Birnie6-7(6); 6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Niklas Yli-Piipari d. (33) Donovan Spigner6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 81)
32(9) Thompson/tien d. Scherer/Spigner7-6(5); 2-6; 1-0(6)
64Scherer/Spigner d. Leslie/Schreiner7-5; 6-2
128Scherer/Spigner d. Eliscu/Nguyen6-1; 4-6; 1-0(10)
ATA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPSStart Date: 7/28/2018  End Date: 8/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
PLKameron Myers d. (2) Donovan Spigner
SF(3) Raymond Richardson d. (2) Donovan Spigner7-6(3)); 6-3; 1-0(3)
Q(2) Donovan Spigner d. (6) Dontae Davis6-1; 6-3
16(2) Donovan Spigner d. William Wilkins6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Bailey/Hunter d. Sarr/Spigner
QSarr/Spigner d. Goldsmith/Penn6-2; 6-0
16Sarr/Spigner d. Edwards/Myers
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FMunroe/Porter d. Spigner/Spooner7-6(5); 6-4
SFSpigner/Spooner d. (1) Hayes/Hubbard6-1; 6-2
QSpigner/Spooner d. Myers/Thornton6-2; 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 125)
64(19) Cole Stelse d. (47) Donovan Spigner7-6(7)); 6-2
128(47) Donovan Spigner d. Max Lindstrom6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3William Mroz d. (47) Donovan Spigner3-6; 6-0; 10-6
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64Suk/Taylor d. Birnie/Spigner4-6; 6-2; 10-7
128Birnie/Spigner d. Ansari/MacDonald6-4; 6-4
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry SchoolStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Donovan Spigner d. (4) Jace Alexander6-3; 7-6(4)
SF(3) Donovan Spigner d. (8) Jack Wong7-6(1); 7-5
Q(3) Donovan Spigner d. Maxim Michaels6-3; 6-1
16(3) Donovan Spigner d. Sacha Maes6-4; 6-3
32(3) Donovan Spigner d. Stephan Gershfeld6-4; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1