Dylan Applegate
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
64Sebastian Dounchis d. (9) Dylan Applegate2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R2(9) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. (9) Dylan Applegate7-5; 6-3
R1(9) Dylan Applegate d. Andres Rodriguez Ferrer Sant Jordi6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Dounchis/Tavares d. Applegate/Switzer8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (5) Dylan Applegate6-3; 6-1
Q(5) Dylan Applegate d. Ethan Shoesmith6-4; 6-2
16(5) Dylan Applegate d. Andre Williams6-2; 6-3
32(5) Dylan Applegate d. Levon Grigoryan6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(5) Dylan Applegate d. (2) Jack Kostrinsky6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (3) Applegate/Kostrinsky8-2
Q(3) Applegate/Kostrinsky d. Grigoryan/Whiting8-3
16(3) Applegate/Kostrinsky d. Gordon/Parlade8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Ian Rasheed d. Dylan Applegate6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Walker Stearns d. Dylan Applegate3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) KUMAR/Voelzke d. Applegate/Rundle8-3
USTA National Level 3 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Brian Chong d. Dylan Applegate6-2; 6-1
16Dylan Applegate d. (8) Preston Stearns6-1; 6-3
32Dylan Applegate d. Drew Dillon6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Kyle Garner d. Dylan Applegate7-6(4); 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Chong/Degtyaryov d. (3) Applegate/Garner8-3
SF(3) Applegate/Garner d. Cohen/Merson8-6
Q(3) Applegate/Garner d. Huether/Stearns9-7
16(3) Applegate/Garner d. Madhira/Moledina8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
F(1) Tyler Wells d. (7) Dylan Applegate4-6; 6-3; 6-4
SF(7) Dylan Applegate d. (6) Keanu Rigby6-1; 7-6(4)
Q(7) Dylan Applegate d. (2) Rahul Gupte6-3; 6-1
16(7) Dylan Applegate d. (12) George Cavo6-2; 6-1
32(7) Dylan Applegate d. Clark Steinhauser6-2; 6-4
64(7) Dylan Applegate d. Caleb Aguirre6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Applegate/Wells d. (6) Gonzalez/Schilling9-7
SF(1) Applegate/Wells d. (5) Auzias/Cavo8-1
Q(1) Applegate/Wells d. Redd/Sypert8-4
16(1) Applegate/Wells d. Bomgaars/Grimison8-5
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Ritesh Patil d. Dylan Applegate5-7; 6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Jonathan Lin d. Dylan Applegate7-5; 1-2
R1Dylan Applegate d. Stefan Regalia6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Gonzalez/Michna d. Applegate/Quinn
Seascape Sports Club USTA National BG 16's Level 3 ChampionshipStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Maxwell Acri d. (8) Dylan Applegate6-7(4); 6-4; 6-2
32(8) Dylan Applegate d. Dylan Tsoi6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Roshan Morey d. (8) Dylan Applegate2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Kyle Garner d. (8) Dylan Applegate6-2; 6-2
16(8) Dylan Applegate d. (11) Jean-Loup Auzias7-6; 6-1
32(8) Dylan Applegate d. Wayne Aggen6-1; 6-0
64(8) Dylan Applegate d. Braeden Thomas7-6(5); 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Dylan Applegate d. (9) Dragos Andrei Juncu7-6; 7-5
PL-F(8) Dylan Applegate d. (3) Rahul Gupte6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QAguirre/Svichar d. (3) Applegate/Gupte8-4
16(3) Applegate/Gupte d. Cherchio/Lee8-6
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 164)
128Justin Lyons d. (33) Dylan Applegate6-4; 2-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
5Q(33) Marko Mesarovic d. (33) Dylan Applegate7-6(5); 7-5
R4(33) Dylan Applegate d. Daniel Kong6-3; 5-7; 1-0(9)
4Q(33) Dylan Applegate d. (33) learner tien6-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)
R3(33) Dylan Applegate d. Qidao Lian3-2
3Q(33) Dylan Applegate d. Jack Wong6-1; 3-6; 1-0(4)
R2(33) Dylan Applegate d. Carter McWhorter6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
64(9) Godsick/Phillips d. Applegate/Carr6-4; 6-1
128Applegate/Carr d. Escalona/Mesia6-4; 6-3
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 196)
128Davis Taylor d. (48) Dylan Applegate6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Alexander Bravo d. (48) Dylan Applegate7-5; 5-7; 10-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 117)
32McWhorter/McWhorter d. Applegate/Carr6-3; 4-6; 10-6
64Applegate/Carr d. (14) Delgado/Phillips7-5; 6-4
128Applegate/Carr d. Quinn/Toman6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Singles Bronze (Draw Line - 64)
32Patrick Toman d. (2) Dylan Applegate
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(7) Isaac Smith d. (16) Dylan Applegate2-6; 7-6; 6-1
32(16) Dylan Applegate d. Chase Walters6-2; 6-2
64(16) Dylan Applegate d. Dayton Fisher6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQBrendan Lock d. (16) Dylan Applegate6-2; 6-1
R3(16) Dylan Applegate d. Joey Geisz6-2; 4-6; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Johnson/Wells d. Applegate/Gupte8-2
16Applegate/Gupte d. Parlade/Svichar8-4
Eastern Montana Junior Open Level V 2018Start Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FDylan Applegate d. Tucker Lee7-6; 6-2
SFDylan Applegate d. CONNOR MIKKELSON6-1; 3-6; 1-0
QDylan Applegate d. (2) Liam Johnson6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Dylan Applegate d. Aidan Binau6-0; 6-1
SF(4) Dylan Applegate d. (2) Tucker Lee6-4; 7-6
Q(4) Dylan Applegate d. Conner Joly6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Applegate/Hartman d. (2) Lee/MIKKELSON8-5
SF(1) Applegate/Hartman d. Kamp/Kazmierski6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1