Maxim Pogorelov
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Marek Michulka d. Maxim Pogorelov
USTA National Boys16 Level 3 at Anaheim Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Hayden Rand d. (9) Maxim Pogorelov6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFNathan Caoile d. (9) Maxim Pogorelov6-3; 6-2
CS(9) Maxim Pogorelov d. Zachary Pellouchoud
CQ(9) Maxim Pogorelov d. Conan McCormack6-0; 6-1
R3(9) Maxim Pogorelov d. Luca Lovrich7-6; 6-1
R1(9) Maxim Pogorelov d. Nathan Bernardo6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Morgan/Vassel d. Pogorelov/Stafford8-5
32Pogorelov/Stafford d. Dozeman/Naginski8-4
USTA National Level 3: Coyote CupStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Chad Miller d. Maxim Pogorelov7-6(2)); 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Morgan H. Schilling d. Maxim Pogorelov6-3; 5-7; 10-3
R2Maxim Pogorelov d. Sean Joseph6-3; 6-3
R1Maxim Pogorelov d. (4) Georgio Samaha7-5; 4-6; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Miller/Tsoi d. Chavez/Pogorelov9-8(2)
5th Annual Ramada Spring Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
QGabriel Chavez d. (5) Maxim Pogorelov7-5; 6-1
16(5) Maxim Pogorelov d. Lance Tayag6-0; 6-3
32(5) Maxim Pogorelov d. Carter Rigsby6-3; 6-3
The Kathy Willette Family Easter Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maxim Pogorelov d. Alexander Stafford6-3; 6-0
SF(1) Maxim Pogorelov d. Jagger Bisharat6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Maxim Pogorelov d. Nicholas Liu6-3; 6-1
16(1) Maxim Pogorelov d. Hernan Olivas6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Abagyan/Stafford d. (1) MacDonald/Pogorelov
SF(1) MacDonald/Pogorelov d. Bisharat/Cowling8-1
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 7)
32Quang Duong d. Maxim Pogorelov6-2; 1-6; 1-0(8)
85th Annual Harper Ink Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Daniel Cheng d. Maxim Pogorelov3-6; 6-3; 7-6
64Maxim Pogorelov d. Matthew Sullivan7-5; 7-5
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 3/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 88)
16(4) Maxim Groysman d. (9) Maxim Pogorelov6-2; 6-1
32(9) Maxim Pogorelov d. WOO HYUK CHANG7-5; 6-1
64(9) Maxim Pogorelov d. Sam De Vries3-6; 6-1; 6-3
74th Annual Fullerton Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 97)
16Dominique Rolland d. Maxim Pogorelov8-3
32Maxim Pogorelov d. Diego Castillo8-3
64Maxim Pogorelov d. Jonathan McMillan8-5
128Maxim Pogorelov d. Michael Fourticq
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Ethan Quinn d. Maxim Pogorelov7-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQMasato Perera d. Maxim Pogorelov6-3; 1-6; 1-0(14)
R2Maxim Pogorelov d. Maxwell Acri4-6; 6-2; 1-0(12)
R1Maxim Pogorelov d. Gianluca Brunkow7-6; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PLGorzny/Thompson d. Brown/Pogorelov9-8
SFGonzalez/Hernandez d. Brown/Pogorelov8-2
QBrown/Pogorelov d. Brown/Sebastian8-2
16Brown/Pogorelov d. (3) Groysman/Sleight8-2
Surf & Turf Winter Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Matthew Lanahan d. Maxim Pogorelov6-2
SFMaxim Pogorelov d. (2) Derek Sung6-3; 6-7; 10-6
QMaxim Pogorelov d. Sam Rudenberg5-7; 6-1; 15-13
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
32Hunter Lynch d. (5) Maxim Pogorelov6-3; 7-6
116th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Lanahan/Wong d. Pogorelov/Reddy6-1; 6-1
64Pogorelov/Reddy d. Bailey/Choi6-2; 6-2
RCI Fall Classic (Level 4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Pramukh Shankar d. (3) Maxim Pogorelov6-2; 3-6; 6-2
SF(3) Maxim Pogorelov d. (2) Phillip Otero6-1; 7-5
Q(3) Maxim Pogorelov d. Christopher O'Farrill6-3; 6-4
16(3) Maxim Pogorelov d. Nikhil Rajagopal6-1; 6-4
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/27/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64(9) Eugenio Gonzalez d. Maxim Pogorelov7-5; 6-7; 10-8
128Maxim Pogorelov d. BODI BRANNEN6-1; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Morey/Wolfe d. Pogorelov/Stafford8-6
29th Annual Todd Short Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16Daniel Petroff d. (4) Maxim Pogorelov4-6; 6-3; 10-6
32(4) Maxim Pogorelov d. Jack Swenson6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Pogorelov/Stafford d. (1) Pellouchoud/Varade7-5; 7-6
SF(2) Pogorelov/Stafford d. Petroff/Vo8-3
Q(2) Pogorelov/Stafford d. Lane/Shafer8-1
Seascape Sports Club USTA National BG 16's Level 3 ChampionshipStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Micah Elias d. Maxim Pogorelov6-2; 4-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1(5) Nicholas Chen d. Maxim Pogorelov6-2; 6-0
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 116)
64Nathan Bernardo d. (17) Maxim Pogorelov1-6; 6-2; 10-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
QMorey/Wolfe d. (5) Nguyen/Pogorelov9-7
16(5) Nguyen/Pogorelov d. Brown/Gorzny8-4
34th Annual San Diego Junior Doubles (Level 3)Start Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Lumkong/McCutchen d. McCormack/Pogorelov6-2; 6-7; 10-2
42nd Annual Lakewood Summer Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 8/11/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16StevenMark Paz d. (4) Maxim Pogorelov6-2; 6-1
Racquet Club of Irvine Summer Classic (Level 4)Start Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(5) Pramukh Shankar d. (5) Maxim Pogorelov7-5
Q(5) Maxim Pogorelov d. (4) Conrad Brown6-1; 6-4
16(5) Maxim Pogorelov d. Alyan Ashraf6-0; 6-1
32(5) Maxim Pogorelov d. StevenMark Paz6-0; 6-3
23rd Annual San Dieguito Junior Open Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 7/30/2018  End Date: 8/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Maxim Pogorelov d. (1) DIEGO NAVARRO5-7; 7-5
SF(2) Maxim Pogorelov d. (3) Jacob Bear6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Maxim Pogorelov d. Ryan Phillips7-5; 6-3
Balboa Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 7/23/2018  End Date: 7/27/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(2) enrique macias d. Maxim Pogorelov6-3; 6-3
QMaxim Pogorelov d. Jorje Martinez6-2; 7-6
16Maxim Pogorelov d. (3) Francisco Diaz6-2; 6-2
32Maxim Pogorelov d. Michael Blando6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) McCormack/Smith d. (2) Pogorelov/Thai6-3; 5-7; 10-7
SF(2) Pogorelov/Thai d. Gupta/Stafford7-6; 6-3
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
16(5) Sean Daryabeigi d. Maxim Pogorelov6-4; 6-7(2); 6-1
32Maxim Pogorelov d. (9) Troy Zhang
64Maxim Pogorelov d. Luca Lovrich3-6; 7-5; 6-2
Anaheim Tennis Center Boys'/Girls' 16 / USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Brian Bilsey d. Maxim Pogorelov6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Gabriel Chavez d. Maxim Pogorelov6-3; 1-6; 10-8
R1Maxim Pogorelov d. Stetson Martz6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Teh/Zamora d. Pogorelov/Reddy9-8
32Pogorelov/Reddy d. Ansari/Wilson8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(10) Eitan Khromchenko d. Maxim Pogorelov6-2; 6-0
64Maxim Pogorelov d. Joseph Li
 Consolation:
R2Colin Fox d. Maxim Pogorelov6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Basavareddy/Khromchenko d. Pogorelov/Sutter6-2
32Pogorelov/Sutter d. Nehme/Webster6-1
116th Annual Southern California Junior Sectional Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 7)
64Maxim Pogorelov d. Aaron Basye7-6(4); 6-2
128Maxim Pogorelov d. Andrew Shimanovsky6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 14)
32Griffen Wolfe d. Maxim Pogorelov7-6; 6-2
64Maxim Pogorelov d. (9) Griffin Daehnke6-4; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1