Elizabeth Novak
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(8) Emma Baker d. (16) Elizabeth Novak7-6(5); 6-4
32(16) Elizabeth Novak d. Lily McCloskey6-1; 6-3
64(16) Elizabeth Novak d. Victoria Vasquez6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(12) Alaina Kolli d. (16) Elizabeth Novak7-5; 6-0
R3(16) Elizabeth Novak d. Arya Dudipala6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(4) Luciana Perry d. Elizabeth Novak6-4; 6-1
16Elizabeth Novak d. Kavya Karra6-4; 6-3
32Elizabeth Novak d. (7) Tatum Evans6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Anne Moody d. Elizabeth Novak6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Hayes/Xu d. Boyer/Novak8-1
16Boyer/Novak d. Cui/Thomann9-8(7)
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(8) Rylie Hanford d. (16) Elizabeth Novak6-2; 6-2
32(16) Elizabeth Novak d. Jacqueline Stasny4-6; 6-1; 6-4
64(16) Elizabeth Novak d. Sonal Matta6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(16) Elizabeth Novak d. (10) Emma Baker6-2; 6-3
CQ(16) Elizabeth Novak d. Emily Orlove
R3(16) Elizabeth Novak d. Lucy Mitchell6-4-6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Nicole Gillinov d. Elizabeth Novak6-3; 6-4
64Elizabeth Novak d. Makensie Long6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(13) Mia Larrain d. Elizabeth Novak
3QElizabeth Novak d. Melinda Alviar6-1; 6-0
R2Elizabeth Novak d. Danielle Schoenly7-6; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 70)
128GABRIELLA SOLIMAN d. Elizabeth Novak6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QSeren Agar d. Elizabeth Novak6-1; 6-1
R2Elizabeth Novak d. Adrianna Peradoza6-0; 7-5
R1Elizabeth Novak d. Mattie Grace Dermody7-5; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
64Nelson/Weekley d. Kershner/Novak4-2; 4-1
USTA MIdwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Emma Baker d. Elizabeth Novak6-3; 6-3
S-WSophie Herrman d. Elizabeth Novak6-1; 6-2
Q-WElizabeth Novak d. Macy Hitchcock7-6(5); 6-1
F-SWElizabeth Novak d. Elizabeth Tindera6-4; 6-3
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Stephanie Yakoff d. Elizabeth Novak6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Victoria Zhao d. Elizabeth Novak6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. Dollens/Novak8-1
16Dollens/Novak d. Wurster/Zhao9-7
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) Maddy Zampardo d. Elizabeth Novak6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QElizabeth Pendergast d. Elizabeth Novak6-4; 6-2
R2Elizabeth Novak d. Katherine Bellia3-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
R1Elizabeth Novak d. Madeline Sullivan6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Sophia Zaslow d. Elizabeth Novak6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Ellie Myers d. Elizabeth Novak6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QDollens/Maltby d. (4) Novak/Wurster8-6
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 107)
128(17) McKenna Schaefbauer d. Elizabeth Novak6-3; 6-2
256Elizabeth Novak d. Allison Isaacs6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(33) Luciana Perry d. Elizabeth Novak6-2; 6-4
3QElizabeth Novak d. (33) Addison Ahlstrom6-4; 6-3
R2Elizabeth Novak d. Izabele Antanavicius6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 63)
16(6) Honer/Nisbet d. Dollens/Novak6-3; 6-3
32Dollens/Novak d. (15) Codd/Jupalli
64Dollens/Novak d. (27) Solomon/Welch6-1; 0-6-(10-4)
128Dollens/Novak d. Asako/Trochez6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64Sahana Raman d. Elizabeth Novak6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Tanya Fan d. Elizabeth Novak4-6; 6-1; 1-0(10)
R1Elizabeth Novak d. (1) Karin Young6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Buckhout/McPherron d. Novak/Stasny8-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32(1) Bojana Pozder d. (17) Elizabeth Novak6-0; 6-4
64(17) Elizabeth Novak d. Ashlie Wilson6-2; 6-4
128(17) Elizabeth Novak d. Jenna Dundas6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
4Q(24) Natalie Stasny d. (17) Elizabeth Novak7-6(8); 6-2
R3(17) Elizabeth Novak d. Avi Shah6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Matsuno/Pozder d. (13) Novak/Rao8-2
32(13) Novak/Rao d. Emmanouilidis/Horne8-3
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Elizabeth Novak d. (6) Abigail Siminski7-5; 6-4
SF(1) Elizabeth Novak d. (7) Romika shokohi6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Elizabeth Novak d. (5) Andrea Vandermark6-0; 6-0
16(1) Elizabeth Novak d. Aryana Banerji6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
32Deliala Friedman d. Elizabeth Novak3-6; 6-4; 10-7
64Elizabeth Novak d. (9) Eliza McPherron7-6(11); 6-2
 Consolation:
3QAnnabelle Siegel d. Elizabeth Novak6-3; 6-4
R2Elizabeth Novak d. Francesca Salvato6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32FOWLER/Snissarenko d. Novak/Stasny8-6
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
SF(4) McKenna Schaefbauer d. Elizabeth Novak6-1; 6-4
QElizabeth Novak d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-4; 6-0
16Elizabeth Novak d. (7) Jessica Lu6-3; 6-1
32Elizabeth Novak d. Alexandra Malysheva6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(5) Ylan Duong d. Elizabeth Novak6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Duong/Kuruvilla d. Novak/Stasny8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1