USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
64(17) Allie Gretkowski d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-4; 6-2
128LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. (33) Sara Snyder6-3; 6-4
256LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Natalie Stone6-1; 3-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
4Q(12) Nikita Vishwase d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH1-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
R3LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Charlotte Cartledge6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 121)
128Sandy/richardson d. Ferreros/TANKIMOVICH
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32Daniela Livson d. (6) LIZA TANKIMOVICH2-6; 7-6; 1-0(12)
64(6) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Sydney Morris6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
CS(8) Arushi Malik d. (6) LIZA TANKIMOVICH
CQ(6) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. (2) Anna Neyestani6-2; 6-4
R3(6) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. (9) Reagan Welch6-3; 6-2
3Q(6) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Olivia Rondini6-4; 6-2
R2(6) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Juliette Nask6-0; 2-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QGibbs/Williams d. (3) Foshee/TANKIMOVICH8-6
16(3) Foshee/TANKIMOVICH d. Javagal/Xiao8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Filippa Bruu-Syversen d. (7) LIZA TANKIMOVICH7-5; 6-3
16(7) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. (9) Siri Kongara6-0; 6-3
32(7) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. oviya kumaran6-1; 6-3
64(7) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Laura Greb6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Bojana Pozder d. (7) LIZA TANKIMOVICH
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Foshee/TANKIMOVICH d. Lopez/Siegel8-6
SF(1) Hanford/Nevenhoven d. (3) Foshee/TANKIMOVICH8-1
Q(3) Foshee/TANKIMOVICH d. Daavettila/Perry8-1
16(3) Foshee/TANKIMOVICH d. FOWLER/Snissarenko8-6
32(3) Foshee/TANKIMOVICH d. Ferguson/Gu8-2
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16Driscoll/Krug d. Matovic/TANKIMOVICH6-1; 6-0
32Matovic/TANKIMOVICH d. Kongara/Saravanan6-3; 6-4
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Lucinda Gatsiounis d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-3; 6-1
32LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Kaitlyn Taylor
USTA Southern California ITF (J4 Irvine)Start Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles Main Draw (Draw Line - 53)
32(9) Gianna Pielet d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-3; 7-5
64LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Zehra Suko6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(5) Gretkowski/Wagle d. Driscoll/TANKIMOVICH7-5; 7-5
32Driscoll/TANKIMOVICH d. Fileva/Rand6-4; 6-3
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 3)
16LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Ginger Foster6-1; 6-2
32LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. (1) Sofia Zaprianov6-3; 6-3
64LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. katherine nguyen6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Mirabelle Brettkelly d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-2; 6-0
32LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Alexis Johnson6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Yuu Ishikawa d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QHrynashka/Weekley d. Baker/TANKIMOVICH8-6
16Baker/TANKIMOVICH d. Ahlstrom/Malik8-7(1)
74th Annual Fullerton Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Aguirre/Ozerets d. Matovic/TANKIMOVICH
16Matovic/TANKIMOVICH d. Driscoll/Failla
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Caroline Wernli d. (6) LIZA TANKIMOVICH7-5; 6-4
16(6) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Hannah Pinto6-2; 6-2
32(6) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Ariana Stanciu6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Jenna Sabile d. (6) LIZA TANKIMOVICH
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Eades/Rademacher d. Stone/TANKIMOVICH8-1
16Stone/TANKIMOVICH d. Andersen/Ito8-4
5th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16Makenna Martinez d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-2; 7-5
32LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Antonia Pareja6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH
R2LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Keira Jirasook
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(9) Ria Bhakta d. (15) LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-0; 6-1
16(15) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Madison Shepperson6-1; 6-4
32(15) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. (17) Mika Ikemori6-2; 1-6; 6-4
64(15) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Ashton Bowers6-1; 7-5
128(15) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Caroline Lemcke6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Bowers/Joint d. Bhakta/TANKIMOVICH2-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
64Bhakta/TANKIMOVICH d. Iyer/Molyneux6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Singles GOLD DRAW (Losers from QFNLs) (Draw Line - 1)
SFMadeleine Jessup d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH
3rd Annual Serve It Up Tennis Winter Junior Open (Level 5) **ROUND ROBIN FORMAT**Start Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R3(1) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Angelina Ciuffo8-0
R2(1) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Maya Kamangar8-0
R1(1) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Ann Elming8-0
Girls' 18 Singles - Main Draw (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Xiaowen Yin6-2; 6-2
SF(1) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Angelina Ciuffo6-0; 6-0
CIF Los Angeles City Girls High School Individual Championships (3)Start Date: 11/28/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FLIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Ireland Amato6-1; 6-4
SFLIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Olivia McIntosh-Adams6-3; 7-5
QLIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Amy Chen6-0; 6-0
16LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Player One6-0; 6-0
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Ann Guerry d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Liv Hovde d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-0; 6-0
R1LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Siri Kongara6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Guerry/Smith d. Stone/TANKIMOVICH8-6
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/27/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 104)
Q(2) Katie Codd d. (9) LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-3; 6-1
16(9) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. (5) Irene Huang6-4; 6-3
32(9) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Alyssa Bojenkova6-0; 6-1
64(9) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Vini Margaret Bautista7-6; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
QCoggins/Deaifi d. Marinos/TANKIMOVICH8-6
16Marinos/TANKIMOVICH d. (5) Jervis/Kenerson8-1
32Marinos/TANKIMOVICH d. De Belles/Nikchevich8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1