Artem Iermolov
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Girls and Boys 16sStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16(13) Louis Cloud d. (8) Artem Iermolov6-2; 6-3
32(8) Artem Iermolov d. Jakob Mosvold7-5; 6-4
64(8) Artem Iermolov d. John Altman6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQLuke Hudson d. (8) Artem Iermolov6-3; 5-7; 1-0
R3(8) Artem Iermolov d. Chase Kasday6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) Chhabra/Sweeney d. (3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox6-3
SF(7) Foster/Mosvold d. (3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox7-6
Q(3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (5) Berdia/Dossani6-3
16(3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Paul/Rajpal6-2
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Theodore McDonald d. Artem Iermolov6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Redd Owen d. Artem Iermolov6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Owen/Pearce d. Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox9-7
16Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Arkow/Horunzhy9-7
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Aaron Eliscu d. (2) Artem Iermolov2-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
32(2) Artem Iermolov d. Jacob Sleight6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2daniel zhou d. (2) Artem Iermolov6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Johnson/Wells8-4
SF(1) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Kasday/Smith8-4
Q(1) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Bal/Chen9-8(4)
16(1) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Gavrilov/Yu8-6
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Charles Qian d. (1) Artem Iermolov6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Ntal Richards d. (1) Artem Iermolov
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Kesterson/Martin d. (2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox8-3
SF(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Dean/Teh8-3
Q(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Dale/Qian6-2
16(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Byrne/Carlon8-5
USTA National Level 2 Tournaments - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Max Fardanesh d. Artem Iermolov6-1; 5-7; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Brandon Aprill d. Artem Iermolov6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Pesic/Petrov d. Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox6-2
16Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Aprill/Motaghedi6-3
$$$ Davis Kup of Las VegasStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QJames/Zahraj d. Iermolov/Kasday6-1; 7-5
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Redd Owen d. (3) Artem Iermolov6-0; 6-1
SF(3) Artem Iermolov d. (6) Jack Kostrinsky6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Artem Iermolov d. Tristan Messerli6-7(1-7); 6-1; 6-1
16(3) Artem Iermolov d. Michael Fourchy6-3; 6-3
32(3) Artem Iermolov d. Chris Fok6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FFok/Sarap d. Dale/Iermolov8-5
SFDale/Iermolov d. (1) Kasday/Owen8-6
QDale/Iermolov d. (3) Botticelli/Landen8-6
16Dale/Iermolov d. Dange/Hammond8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 128)
Q(13) Isaac Smith d. (2) Artem Iermolov7-6(4); 4-6; 6-4
16(2) Artem Iermolov d. (9) Nicholas Byrne6-4; 4-6; 7-5
32(2) Artem Iermolov d. Matthew Sypert6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(12) Giovanni Claus d. (2) Artem Iermolov6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Iermolov/Kasday d. Kasday/Smith8-2
SF(1) Iermolov/Kasday d. Johnson/Wells8-5
Q(1) Iermolov/Kasday d. Loper/Swing8-0
16(1) Iermolov/Kasday d. Elmore/Hartman8-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
128(17) Wesley Barnett d. Artem Iermolov6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(17) Graydon Lair d. Artem Iermolov6-2; 7-5
R1Artem Iermolov d. Noah Gampel6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
64Hsieh/Nazaroff d. Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox4-6; 7-5; 11-9
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Redd Owen d. (8) Artem Iermolov6-1; 6-2
Q(8) Artem Iermolov d. (3) Connor Robb-Wilcox7-5; 6-1
16(8) Artem Iermolov d. (9) Axel Botticelli6-2; 6-3
32(8) Artem Iermolov d. Andre Williams6-1; 6-4
64(8) Artem Iermolov d. Ben Bicknell6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Blake Kasday d. (8) Artem Iermolov7-5; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Hammond/Safbom d. (2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox8-5
Q(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (5) Owen/Smith9-8
16(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Gupte/Sypert8-2
Darling Tennis Center Pumpkin District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/25/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Artem Iermolov d. Garen Spicka6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Artem Iermolov d. (3) Jack Kostrinsky7-5; 7-5
Q(2) Artem Iermolov d. Rua Elmore6-3; 6-2
16(2) Artem Iermolov d. Andre Williams6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Iermolov/Rideout d. (2) Bernales/Kostrinsky8-2
SF(1) Iermolov/Rideout d. Elmore/Williams8-6
Q(1) Iermolov/Rideout d. Gupte/Sypert8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Joshua Williams d. Artem Iermolov6-3; 6-2
32Artem Iermolov d. Tristan Bradley3-6; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQHenry Ruger d. Artem Iermolov6-3; 6-0
R2Artem Iermolov d. Maxwell Kachkarov6-3; 3-6; 11-9
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Nadim Motaghedi d. Artem Iermolov7-5; 5-7; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Charles Qian d. Artem Iermolov6-3; 6-0
R1Artem Iermolov d. Pablo Dale7-6(5)); 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QKostrinsky/Owen d. (3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox9-7
16(3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Lefevre/Motaghedi8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (7) Artem Iermolov6-1; 6-2
16(7) Artem Iermolov d. (10) Teague Burger4-6; 6-4; 6-2
32(7) Artem Iermolov d. Akhil Gupta6-3; 6-3
64(7) Artem Iermolov d. Shilp Shah6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Artem Iermolov d. (5) Michael Safbom4-5
PL-F(7) Artem Iermolov d. (8) Quinn Vandecasteele6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Kasday/Owen d. (2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox8-2
SF(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (3) Middleton/Vandecasteele8-6
Q(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (6) Burger/Wells8-3
16(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. GRIGORYAN/Hartman8-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
256Muhamad Bedwan d. Artem Iermolov6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1(33) Omni Kumar d. Artem Iermolov6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 67)
128(29) Iriarte Bastidas/Labrador d. Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox7-6(4); 7-6(5)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 116)
128(9) Phillip Jordan d. Artem Iermolov6-3; 6-1
256Artem Iermolov d. Chester Wickwire7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2John Kim d. Artem Iermolov6-2; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 51)
128CUCHRAN/Harris d. Iermolov/Torres4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
Anaheim Tennis Center Boys'/Girls' 16 USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16Bruno Krenn d. (9) Artem Iermolov6-2; 6-1
32(9) Artem Iermolov d. Jake Andrew6-2; 6-3
64(9) Artem Iermolov d. Arohit Talari6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Raunak Sood d. (9) Artem Iermolov6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Fung/Kim d. (2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox
Q(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Middleton/Kostrinsky8-4
16(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Wang/zhou8-4
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - 16s/18s (July)Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Marcus McDaniel d. Artem Iermolov6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1John Kim d. Artem Iermolov6-2; 7-6(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Pesic/Petrov d. (8) Iermolov/Vergara6-1
16(8) Iermolov/Vergara d. Huppin/Rassner6-2
32(8) Iermolov/Vergara d. Jangbahadur/Patel6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1