Qidao Lian
NEW Houston SCMZ @ Bay Area Racquet Club (SCMZ)Start Date: 7/18/2020  End Date: 7/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Alexander Frusina d. (8) Qidao Lian6-2; 7-6(7-5)
16(8) Qidao Lian d. Grayson Van Pelt6-1; 6-2
32(8) Qidao Lian d. Jacob Straube6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Qidao Lian d. (4) Evan Lee6-1; 4-6; 10-1
PL-F(7) Cristopher Cequea d. (8) Qidao Lian6-1; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Jayanth Devaiah d. Qidao Lian6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Qidao Lian d. Nicolas Arts2-6; 6-1; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Heng/Lothringer d. Kapasi/Lian8-2
16Kapasi/Lian d. Nemani/sharma9-7
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
FLandon Ardila d. Qidao Lian6-0; 6-3
SFQidao Lian d. (2) Sahil Savasere6-4; 6-4
QQidao Lian d. Rahulniket Konakanchi4-6; 6-1; 6-4
16Qidao Lian d. Bernardo Clemente6-4; 6-7(3); 6-4
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
64Sanjaya C Kodali d. (9) Qidao Lian2-6; 7-6(8); 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Sansh Kumar d. (9) Qidao Lian6-4; 6-3
R1(9) Qidao Lian d. Rohith Gajjala6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Gonzalez/Thomas d. (2) Lian/Smillie8-4
Q(2) Lian/Smillie d. (5) Totorica/bowe8-6
16(2) Lian/Smillie d. Kiblinger/Saalfield
32(2) Lian/Smillie d. Patel/Seetha8-5
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Gonzalez/Thomas d. (2) Lian/Smillie8-4
Q(2) Lian/Smillie d. (5) Totorica/bowe8-6
16(2) Lian/Smillie d. Kiblinger/Saalfield
32(2) Lian/Smillie d. Patel/Seetha8-5
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 36)
64Sanjaya C Kodali d. (9) Qidao Lian2-6; 7-6(8); 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Sansh Kumar d. (9) Qidao Lian6-4; 6-3
R1(9) Qidao Lian d. Rohith Gajjala6-0; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
128Nicholas Godsick d. Qidao Lian6-2; 3-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(9) Alexander Visser d. Qidao Lian6-0; 6-4
R1Qidao Lian d. Nico Jamison4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
32(8) Lian/Visser d. Lian/Smillie4-0; 4-1
64Lian/Smillie d. Jamison/Taranov1-4; 5-4(5); 1-0(6)
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Deluna/Totorica d. Kapasi/Lian8-1
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 10)
16Luke Hudson d. Qidao Lian7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Marko Mesarovic d. Qidao Lian7-5; 6-3
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Abraar Iqbal d. Qidao Lian6-1; 6-3
16Qidao Lian d. Milind Mutala6-4; 6-0
S-NChristian Gonzalez d. Qidao Lian4-6; 6-3; 6-4
F-NWWilliam Wang d. Qidao Lian5-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Alex Han d. Qidao Lian6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Jerry Barton d. Qidao Lian6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
PL(1) Mesarovic/Phillips d. Lian/Smillie
SF(4) Jayasundera/Silva d. Lian/Smillie8-6
QLian/Smillie d. Barton/McDonald8-6
16Lian/Smillie d. Devaraj/Zhou8-7(6)
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 20)
32Sehgal/potter d. (5) Lian/Lin8-4
Boys' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Marko Mesarovic d. (5) Qidao Lian6-4; 6-4
16(5) Qidao Lian d. (9) Nathan Tserng6-3; 7-5
32(5) Qidao Lian d. Jackson Caldwell6-3; 6-1
64(5) Qidao Lian d. Shashwath Keta6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Qidao Lian d. (5) Nicolas Arts6-3; 2-6; 6-3
PL-F(2) Connor Smillie d. (5) Qidao Lian3-6; 6-4; 6-1
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 32)
32Jacob Golden d. (2) Qidao Lian1-6; 6-2; 1-0(7
 Consolation:
R1Abishek Anand d. (2) Qidao Lian
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1