Zaya Iderzul
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Jessica Popiol d. Zaya Iderzul7-6(7-5); 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Lucy Mitchell d. Zaya Iderzul6-7(4-7); 6-4; 10-8
R1Zaya Iderzul d. Analisa Cruz6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(7) Sophia Kim d. (2) Zaya Iderzul6-0; 6-2
16(2) Zaya Iderzul d. Madeline Hills6-4; 6-3
32(2) Zaya Iderzul d. Savannah Webb6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(2) Zaya Iderzul d. (5) Mary Bellia6-2; 2-6; 10-8
CQ(2) Zaya Iderzul d. (4) Chase Metcalf
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32(11) Elizabeth Tindera d. Zaya Iderzul6-1; 6-0
64Zaya Iderzul d. Tiffany Zhang6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QAshton Bowers d. Zaya Iderzul6-0; 6-2
R2Zaya Iderzul d. Bridget Novatney6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Danielle Schoenly d. (5) Zaya Iderzul6-3; 6-3
16(5) Zaya Iderzul d. Angela Britton6-1; 6-3
32(5) Zaya Iderzul d. Sophia Kim6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(7) Lucy Mitchell d. (5) Zaya Iderzul6-4; 6-3
CQ(5) Zaya Iderzul d. Mischa Briggs6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Olivia Sears d. Zaya Iderzul6-2; 6-4
64Zaya Iderzul d. Emilee Pak6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Danielle Schoenly d. Zaya Iderzul7-6; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Jacquelyne Qi d. Zaya Iderzul6-2; 6-3
32Zaya Iderzul d. Lauren Hatfield6-3; 5-7; 10-6
 Consolation:
CSZaya Iderzul d. Hannah Neuman6-3; 6-1
CQZaya Iderzul d. (8) Audrey Smitek6-3; 2-6; 10-6
QQZaya Iderzul d. Isabelle Chong2-6; 6-0; 10-5
R2Zaya Iderzul d. Natalie Smitek6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Alviar/Alviar d. Iderzul/Webb8-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Sadie Daavettila d. (15) Zaya Iderzul6-3; 6-1
32(15) Zaya Iderzul d. Angela Britton6-3; 6-1
64(15) Zaya Iderzul d. Natalie Smitek3-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Anna Bickersteth d. (15) Zaya Iderzul6-1; 7-6(4)
R3(15) Zaya Iderzul d. Ellie Brotherton
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32Angell/Fried d. (8) Iderzul/White7-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
128(26) Sanjana Reddy d. Zaya Iderzul7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QLauren Hatfield d. Zaya Iderzul4-1; 4-0
R2Zaya Iderzul d. Cody Avis6-1; 3-0
R1Zaya Iderzul d. Peyton Oda6-4; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(11) Annapantula/Joint d. Iderzul/White8-4
64Iderzul/White d. Limparis/Schrepferman8-5
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Girls 10, 12, 14, 16, 18 - MW Level 3Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Bojana Pozder d. Zaya Iderzul6-4; 6-1
16Zaya Iderzul d. (7) Lauren Hope Bruemmer6-0; 6-0
32Zaya Iderzul d. Aubrey Berther6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(2) Norah Balthazor d. Zaya Iderzul6-3; 6-4
CSZaya Iderzul d. (4) Lauren Carson7-5; 6-4
CQZaya Iderzul d. Emmerson White6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(3) Hayley Hirsch d. Zaya Iderzul6-1; 6-3
64Zaya Iderzul d. Jessica Popiol6-1; 6-7(4); 10-4
1-N(12) Emma Davis d. Zaya Iderzul6-1; 6-2
F-NWZaya Iderzul d. Grace Lampman
S-NWZaya Iderzul d. Olivia Wheldon6-2; 6-1
Q-NWZaya Iderzul d. (15) Piper Schrepferman7-5; 6-1
COLLEGE PARK EAST G18-16 FLOWER POWER OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4Start Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Jordan Schifano d. Zaya Iderzul6-3; 7-5
QZaya Iderzul d. (4) Kasey Schlicht6-1; 6-1
16Zaya Iderzul d. Ainika Hou6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Nicole Hu d. Zaya Iderzul6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Stela Vlaisavljevic d. Zaya Iderzul7-6(2); 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1