Chukwudumebi Smarty
Cracked Racquets Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/17/2020  End Date: 7/19/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 98)
16(6) Saiprakash Goli d. Chukwudumebi Smarty6-4; 6-3
32Chukwudumebi Smarty d. (9) Srdan Pejic6-4; 6-3
64Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Austin Schofield6-2; 6-0
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(8) Gogineni/Miller d. (4) Byers/Smarty8-6
16(4) Byers/Smarty d. Benalcazar/Hasenyager8-4
USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Jake Vassel d. Chukwudumebi Smarty6-3; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
CSMax Bengtsson d. Chukwudumebi Smarty4-2; 4-1
CQChukwudumebi Smarty d. Nicolas Pesoli4-0; 1-4; 1-0(5
R2Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Marc Blekhman4-1; 3-5; 1-0(4
R1Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Zachary Portnoy6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Brewer/Winton d. Smarty/Temming8-4
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(6) Eli Gordon d. (14) Chukwudumebi Smarty6-2; 6-3
32(14) Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Andrew Zimcosky6-3; 6-4
64(14) Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Akshay Saluja4-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(14) Chukwudumebi Smarty d. (12) Brogan Pierce
CQ(14) Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Michael Choi6-3; 6-4
R3(14) Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Pablo Dale6-4; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chukwudumebi Smarty d. (4) Pablo Dale6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Chukwudumebi Smarty d. (5) Michael Choi6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Chukwudumebi Smarty d. (7) Akshay Saluja6-1; 7-5
16(1) Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Tomas Salgado6-4; 6-2
32(1) Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Griffin Biernat6-1; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(14) Eric Perkowski d. Chukwudumebi Smarty5-7; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAjay Mahenthiran d. Chukwudumebi Smarty6-1; 6-2
R3Chukwudumebi Smarty d. (10) Mert Oral3-6; 6-4; 11-9
3QChukwudumebi Smarty d. John Fakouri7-5; 7-5
R2Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Akshay Joshi6-2; 6-2
R1Chukwudumebi Smarty d. James Albarracin6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(7) Austin Staiger d. (1) Chukwudumebi Smarty7-6(5); 6-2
16(1) Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Daniel Gilbert4-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
32(1) Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Charlielu Hua6-3; 6-0
64(1) Chukwudumebi Smarty d. John Fakouri1-6; 6-0; 1-0(1)
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Chukwudumebi Smarty d. (13) Ammar Wazir
PL-F(6) Benjamin Martin d. (1) Chukwudumebi Smarty7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(3)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QFletcher/Mahenthiran d. (1) Smarty/Smarty9-8(6)
16(1) Smarty/Smarty d. Batka/Freeman9-7
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64William Kasten d. Chukwudumebi Smarty7-6(5); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(14) Charles Temming d. Chukwudumebi Smarty6-0; 6-3
R1Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Jack Considine6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 Championships - HawaiiStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Theodore Dean d. Chukwudumebi Smarty6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQShreekar Eedara d. Chukwudumebi Smarty3-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
R2Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Artem Iermolov6-2; 7-5
R1Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Hunter Fujimori7-6(5); 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Foster/Yamamoto d. Owen/Smarty8-2
16Owen/Smarty d. Nagasawa/Skauda8-5
Pan American Championships ITFStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64(15) Victor Lilov d. Chukwudumebi Smarty6-0; 6-1
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 33)
32Brayden Michna d. Chukwudumebi Smarty7-6(4); 7-5
64Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Gray Voelzke6-3; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
16Colak/Hashimoto d. Lefevre/Smarty7-5; 6-4
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Thomas Paulsell d. (8) Chukwudumebi Smarty6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
32Banerjee/Chang d. (4) Fukushima/Smarty6-3; 7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1