Alexander Lake
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 9 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 8/8/2020  End Date: 8/10/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 77)
64(5) Francisco tomas geschwind d. Alexander Lake6-3; 6-2
128Alexander Lake d. Edward Wang
2020 USTA/UTR (RE) Open Reel Tennis Championships 2 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 7/18/2020  End Date: 7/20/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64Bento Queiroz d. Alexander Lake5-4(4); 4-0
128Alexander Lake d. Harrison Heysek5-4(6); 1-4; 12-10
Delray Beach Open Jr. Championships (L5)Start Date: 7/11/2020  End Date: 7/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) NICOLAS PINZON d. Alexander Lake4-2; 4-1
32Alexander Lake d. Joshua Jacobs4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Jose Murariu d. Alexander Lake
R2Alexander Lake d. Javier Ribas6-2; 6-2
Broward Tennis Festival - Prize Money Open, Age Category & NTRP ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/29/2020  End Date: 3/3/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64Dakotah Bobo d. Alexander Lake6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQJonah Chalik d. Alexander Lake
R4Alexander Lake d. Shayan Najam6-3; 6-4
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QLaalej/Naji d. Brook/Lake6-1; 6-2
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 3 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 81)
128Carter McKinnon d. Alexander Lake4-2; 5-4(5)
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 2 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64(8) Alec Josepher d. Alexander Lake6-4; 6-4
Men's Open Singles Consolation (Draw Line - 4)
16Diego Ramos d. Alexander Lake4-1; 5-4(3)
32Alexander Lake d. Joshua Sagaille5-4(4); 4-2
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Nicholas Olomu d. Alexander Lake6-2; 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Eric Berenblit d. Alexander Lake6-3; 6-4
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 1 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 68)
64Jeremy Friedland d. Alexander Lake6-3; 6-0
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 92)
64Samuel Winter d. Alexander Lake6-1; 6-0
128Alexander Lake d. JOONAS ARNOVER6-2; 3-6; 1-0(4)
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Eric Berenblit d. Alexander Lake6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Gregorio Casella d. Alexander Lake6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Fassioli/Morgan d. Belfort/Lake8-5
Tropical Park Level 7Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Jonathan Fromkin d. (1) Alexander Lake6-4; 6-7(5); 10-6
Q(1) Alexander Lake d. David Alarcon6-1; 6-2
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16AGUILERA/Belmar d. Lake/Li2-1
 Consolation:
CSCarlin/Zuk d. Lake/Li2-1
R1Lake/Li d. Low-Harris/Rajeswaran3-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(15) Eric Berenblit d. Alexander Lake6-4; 6-4
64Alexander Lake d. Rohan Bongu
 Consolation:
CQAndres Rodriguez d. Alexander Lake6-4; 4-6; 10-4
R3Alexander Lake d. Mateo Gamero7-5; 6-4
R2Alexander Lake d. Andre Ionescu6-2; 6-4
Broward Level 6 Championships at Coral SpringsStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QNoah Michael Torres d. (1) Alexander Lake0-6; 6-2; 12-10
16(1) Alexander Lake d. Gianluca Beaujon6-4; 6-0
Broward Fall Level 6 @ Coral SpringsStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16CHRISTOPHER BOGELIN d. (4) Alexander Lake
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Carson Cerejo d. Alexander Lake6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(15) Jonathan Irwanto d. Alexander Lake5-3; 4-0
R3Alexander Lake d. (9) Simon Ribas
3QAlexander Lake d. Nicholas Ayala4-2; 4-0
R2Alexander Lake d. Nicolas Galligan4-1; 4-1
R1Alexander Lake d. Nathan Smiley4-1; 4-2
Clayton Feig Memorial Level 6Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Eric Brook d. (5) Alexander Lake7-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(5) Alexander Lake d. (1) Diego Belfort6-2; 5-7; 10-4
CS(5) Alexander Lake d. Bryan Hodo Johnson6-2; 6-1
CQ(5) Alexander Lake d. William Flavin6-1
R2(5) Alexander Lake d. Nicolas Porcelli6-4; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1