CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Jack Belconis d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1rishi verma d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(3) SOHAM PRADHAN d. (6) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-3; 6-1
SF(6) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. NATHAN LIN6-1; 6-4
Q(6) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Jack Goldstein7-6(6); 6-1
16(6) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Aaron Gu2-6; 7-6(5); 10-7
32(6) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Charles Hutchinson6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Anish Gangavaram d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-3; 6-0
64CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Daniel Pries7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QEthan Paik d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-3; 7-6
R2CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Sam Klein6-4; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32Cyrus Mahjoob d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-3; 7-5
64CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. (7) Soham Purohit0-6; 6-1; 6-4
128CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. William Luke6-2; 1-6; 6-4
S-NE(6) Cooper Woestendick d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-1; 6-2
Q-NECHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. William Manning7-6(8); 6-4
1-NECHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. (17) Rudy Quan
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
32Han/Nguyen d. Balthazor/SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
64Balthazor/SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. (9) Semler/Yu6-7(4); 6-3; 1-0(9)
Perrysburg Tennis Center's Holiday Open Level 4Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FCHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. (1) Mason Deal6-2; 1-6; 10-3
SFCHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. (2) Mac Robertson6-0; 6-0
QCHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. JP McNerney6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Dylan Long d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-2; 6-7(7); 6-0
16CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-1; 6-0
S-NDrew Hackney d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA0-6; 7-5
F-NWCHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Daniel Stojanov
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Ethan Flores d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA0-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Cole Henceroth d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-3; 3-6; 1-0
R1CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Reeves/Wang d. SANKARAN RAJENDRA/Tallakson9-8(7)
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Piotr Andrzejewski d. (8) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-3; 6-0
16(8) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. (15) Max Braun6-1; 6-2
32(8) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Nicholas Meyers6-3; 6-3
64(8) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Rishi Dore6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. (3) Owen DeMuth
PL-F(4) A Filer d. (8) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Dean Kamenev d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-3; 6-2
32CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Nicholas Meyers6-4; 3-6; 10-7
64CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Benjamin Aizenberg6-1; 6-3
S-NE(7) Maxwell Fickas d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-3; 6-0
Q-NECHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Jason Sze4-6; 6-2; 10-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Aizenberg/Rosenfeld d. Puliyala/SANKARAN RAJENDRA8-1
32Puliyala/SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Nwaozuzu/Spurck8-6
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 83)
256Santiago Padilla Cote d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Zachary Quattro d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 110)
64(7) Delgado/Duong d. Andea/SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(10) Lokko/Michaels d. Andea/SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-2; 6-3
CQAndea/SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Irwanto/Schaffer
R4Andea/SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Garbett/Healey2-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
R3Andea/SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Golden/Wasserman6-4; 6-3
BRONZE Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
64Asher Willenborg d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-4; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 91)
128(23) William Secord d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQ(10) Edward Wang d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA7-6(3); 6-3
R4CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. (16) Andrew Solarewicz6-3; 6-2
4QCHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Jason Sze6-1; 6-3
R3CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Alvin Altman6-1; 6-2
3QCHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Nikky Sai Kondamuri6-4; 6-2
R2CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Chatton Haws6-2; 6-3
R1CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Dimitri Moriarty7-5; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32(3) Akcan/Andrzejewski d. Anderson/SANKARAN RAJENDRA8-5
64Anderson/SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Brandenberger/Meier8-0
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIERStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Daniel Stojanov d. (3) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA1-6; 6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQ(3) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Antonio Vasile6-0; 6-3
R3(3) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Anthony VanOyen6-3; 6-0
3Q(3) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. kyle brown6-0; 6-0
R2(3) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Jacob Liu6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(16) Ethan Portnoy d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-3; 6-1
64CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Gautham Kappaganthula6-1; 6-0
S-N(5) Reese Knoderer d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA4-6; 6-2; 10-8
Q-NCHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Rishi Dore6-0; 6-1
1-NCHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Andrew Andea4-6; 6-3; 10-8
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Edward Wang d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Akshay Garapati d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA7-5; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1