Nicole Cierniak
USTA National Level 3: 2019 Florida OpenStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Nadia Pegram d. Nicole Cierniak6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Madeleine Swire d. Nicole Cierniak6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Centeno/Centeno d. Cierniak/Higgins8-2
Independence at Inspiration Level 6Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFCamila Sanchez d. (1) Nicole Cierniak
 Consolation:
CSana de mata d. (1) Nicole Cierniak
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Avantika Naidu d. Nicole Cierniak
 Consolation:
R2jolie miller d. Nicole Cierniak
Inspiration Academy April Level 6 Jr. ClassicStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QBrooklyn Olson d. (2) Nicole Cierniak6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(2) Nicole Cierniak d. Maya Battle6-3; 6-1
CQ(2) Nicole Cierniak d. Danica Malan
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Susanna Brass d. Nicole Cierniak6-0; 2-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R1Francesca Salvato d. Nicole Cierniak6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Makela/drobotova d. Cierniak/TSAI8-1
16Cierniak/TSAI d. Dounchis/GIORDANO8-4
Plantation Spring SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Brass/Gramanzini d. Cierniak/chapui2-1
 Consolation:
R1TSAI/Tirico d. Cierniak/chapui2-1
United Tennis Academy Player Championships Level 6Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Lara Nottoli d. Nicole Cierniak7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFNicole Cierniak d. Gabriel Karatantcheva1-6; 6-0; 10-8
CSNicole Cierniak d. Tania Lea7-5; 6-1
R1Nicole Cierniak d. Cecilie Wiche2-6; 6-1; 10-8
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64Ayami Maehama d. Nicole Cierniak7-5; 6-4
NGTA Level 6 at Longwood Athletic ClubStart Date: 2/9/2019  End Date: 2/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QGabrielle Leslie d. (3) Nicole Cierniak6-4; 6-4
16(3) Nicole Cierniak d. Jia Johnson6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
32Rachel Swan d. Nicole Cierniak7-5; 3-6; 10-7
64Nicole Cierniak d. (9) Gabriela Smashey6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Ally Nicolet d. Nicole Cierniak6-4; 6-4
Next Generation Level 6Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Katarina Neff d. (3) Nicole Cierniak6-2; 6-1
Q(3) Nicole Cierniak d. Shelby Madeiros7-5; 6-3
16(3) Nicole Cierniak d. Raluca Velcu
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Minorka Miranda d. Nicole Cierniak6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Lily Dounchis d. Nicole Cierniak6-4; 6-1
R1Nicole Cierniak d. Sophia Nobles6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Vanessa Centeno d. Nicole Cierniak7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(8) Lily Dounchis d. Nicole Cierniak7-6(3); 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Francesca Aguirre d. Nicole Cierniak7-6(6); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Anslee Long d. Nicole Cierniak6-2; 1-6; 1-0(5)
R1Nicole Cierniak d. Madison Dennett6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Makela/drobotova d. Cierniak/Sprimont8-0
16Cierniak/Sprimont d. Shanok/Yaroshuk8-6
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Francesca Aguirre d. Nicole Cierniak6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Amaya Tiozzo d. Nicole Cierniak6-4; 7-6(5)
R2Nicole Cierniak d. (6) Artemis Pados
NGTA Level 6Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QEvgeniya Pugina d. Nicole Cierniak6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSBASANT KAUR d. Nicole Cierniak
CQNicole Cierniak d. Katya Vazhenin
Celsius September Level 6Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFKatya Vazhenin d. (1) Nicole Cierniak4-6; 6-0; 10-7
Q(1) Nicole Cierniak d. Jenna Gusto6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Givone/Tian d. Cierniak/Johnson6-0; 6-0
32Cierniak/Johnson d. Casadei/MacNeille6-2; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
CSHeller/Smejkal d. Cierniak/Johnson7-5; 6-0
CQCierniak/Johnson d. Tirico/Tirico6-3; 6-1
R2Cierniak/Johnson d. Feliciano/Matteo7-5; 6-1
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Odonnell/Russo d. Cierniak/Zipay8-5
Inspiration Academy Sept. Level 6 Jr. ChpsStart Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Maria Markosov d. (3) Nicole Cierniak6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(3) Nicole Cierniak d. ANASTASIIA PESTEREVA6-1; 6-1
CS(3) Nicole Cierniak d. Qiuyuan Sun
R1(3) Nicole Cierniak d. Maxence Lippens6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Anushka Khune d. Nicole Cierniak6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Maya Shanok d. Nicole Cierniak6-1; 1-6; 1-0(8)
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Ariane Cortes d. Nicole Cierniak6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Abigail Damon d. Nicole Cierniak7-5; 3-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Bustamante/chapui d. Cierniak/Garcia
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1