Level 4 Miami Beach Splitz-2 player event BG 16 DrawStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Marte Gonzalez/Van Cotthem d. Balsera/Cierniak2-1
 Consolation:
CFBalsera/Cierniak d. Dounchis/Eissa2-1
CSBalsera/Cierniak d. Crutchfield/Sereda2-1
CQBalsera/Cierniak d. Landry/Tews2-1
NGTA Level 6 at Longwood Athletic ClubStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Sofia Balsera d. (3) Nicole Cierniak7-5; 6-3
Q(3) Nicole Cierniak d. Jade Saab6-1; 6-0
16(3) Nicole Cierniak d. Florencia Caro6-2; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Nadia Rodewald d. Nicole Cierniak
 Consolation:
R1Ally Nicolet d. Nicole Cierniak
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Alisa Lyshko d. Nicole Cierniak7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Ayami Maehama d. Nicole Cierniak6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Meghan Kumria d. Nicole Cierniak6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ally Nicolet d. Nicole Cierniak6-0; 6-0
R1Nicole Cierniak d. (8) Jessica Buck6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32NICOLE GIORDANO d. Nicole Cierniak4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R1Lily Dounchis d. Nicole Cierniak6-3; 7-6(0)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FGrnja/Urhobo d. (4) Chapui/Cierniak8-3
SF(4) Chapui/Cierniak d. Rojas Rigoris/Yoris9-8(3)
Q(4) Chapui/Cierniak d. Dounchis/GIORDANO8-1
16(4) Chapui/Cierniak d. Lloyd/Van Cotthem8-6
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Jimena Menendez d. Nicole Cierniak7-6(2); 6-3
64Nicole Cierniak d. Meagan Donovan6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQCaterina Casadei d. Nicole Cierniak6-1; 6-3
R3Nicole Cierniak d. jessica ramos6-2; 3-6; 10-7
R2Nicole Cierniak d. Imani King
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 16s - 18sStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QKalinic/McGinnis d. Cierniak/Johnson6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SCierniak/Johnson d. Raulerson/Rodriguez6-3; 6-1
PL-FBreunich/traub d. Cierniak/Johnson2-6; 7-6(2); 1-0
Inspiration Academy Jr. Championships Level 6Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Qana de mata d. (1) Nicole Cierniak6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 3: 2019 Florida OpenStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Nadia Pegram d. Nicole Cierniak6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Madeleine Swire d. Nicole Cierniak6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Centeno/Centeno d. Cierniak/Higgins8-2
Independence at Inspiration Level 6Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFCamila Sanchez d. (1) Nicole Cierniak
 Consolation:
CSana de mata d. (1) Nicole Cierniak
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1