emmy demorre
Atlantic Club B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Gabriella Mikaul d. (1) emmy demorre6-2; 1-0
SF(1) emmy demorre d. Shruti Mannan6-4; 6-1
Q(1) emmy demorre d. Praslin Hayes6-0; 6-3
16(1) emmy demorre d. Sofia Anderson6-4; 6-1
Level 3 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Isabella Hu d. (6) emmy demorre6-0; 6-2
16(6) emmy demorre d. Ava Emrich6-2; 4-6; 6-4
32(6) emmy demorre d. Sofia Anderson6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Rebecca Fiedler d. (6) emmy demorre
Healthplex B/G 16s Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Catherine Rabatin d. emmy demorre6-4; 6-0
SFemmy demorre d. (1) Avery Palandjian3-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
Qemmy demorre d. Judith Manta6-1; 6-0
16emmy demorre d. Maya Kowalska6-3; 6-3
Healthplex B/G 16s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/6/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FAllen/demorre d. (1) Palandjian/Rabatin8-5
SFAllen/demorre d. (2) Chung/Kochis8-2
QAllen/demorre d. Perkins/Schnatz8-6
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Greb/Karra d. Allen/demorre8-3
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Tori Allen d. (6) emmy demorre6-2; 6-3
16(6) emmy demorre d. Gabriella Mikaul6-3; 6-2
32(6) emmy demorre d. Kayla Chung2-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) emmy demorre d. Prisha Priyadarshini6-3; 7-6(5)
PL-F(8) Helena Lynn d. (6) emmy demorre6-3; 5-7; 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QChung/Shao d. (3) De Sanctis/demorre8-4
16(3) De Sanctis/demorre d. Manta/Manta8-3
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls 16 Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Aarushi Attray d. emmy demorre6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSemmy demorre d. Ava Emrich6-1; 6-0
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Riya Patmidi d. emmy demorre6-3; 6-4
16emmy demorre d. Tamara Rushby6-2; 6-1
YONEX Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Fall Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Devon De Sanctis d. emmy demorre
B/G 16s Green Net Tennis Junior Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QKylie Kochis d. emmy demorre6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Evelyn Whiteside d. emmy demorre
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Hana Nouaime d. (5) emmy demorre6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(5) emmy demorre d. Elizabeth Ionescu6-3; 6-1
R1(5) emmy demorre d. Isabella Oshidar6-0; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Li/Root d. (1) Allen/demorre8-6
SF(1) Allen/demorre d. (4) Vaidya/Williams8-3
Q(1) Allen/demorre d. Jauffret/Kochis8-6
Arden Hills Junior OpenStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
PLemmy demorre d. (1) Achiraya Tianpothong6-0; 7-6(5))
SF(2) Libby Griggs d. emmy demorre6-4; 6-3
Qemmy demorre d. Clarissa Sutami6-1; 6-1
16emmy demorre d. (4) Maria Gavrilov-6(5); 6-3; 7-6(12))
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Alexandra Oshidar d. (12) emmy demorre6-0; 6-1
32(12) emmy demorre d. Prisha Priyadarshini6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(5) Rebecca Fiedler d. (12) emmy demorre
CQ(12) emmy demorre d. (7) Tori Allen6-1; 3-6; 10-7
QQ(12) emmy demorre d. Claire Shao6-3; 7-6(5)
R3(12) emmy demorre d. Noor Heiba
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Li/MITRACHE d. Gomes/demorre8-4
Hopewell B/G 16 Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 5/31/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Attray/Synoski d. Allen/demorre8-4
QAllen/demorre d. Iyer/Zhou8-1
Delcastle Tennis Center B/G 16s Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QCassandra Hung d. emmy demorre
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Greensburg RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) AIDA MARIA MITRACHE d. emmy demorre6-4; 6-7(3); 7-6(1)
32emmy demorre d. Judith Manta6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2emmy demorre d. Lily Bosch6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SFCATANZARITE/Rabatin d. (4) Pant/demorre8-2
Q(4) Pant/demorre d. Heiba/Jauffret8-6
Dupont Boys/Girls 14s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Tori Allen d. (1) Emmy Demorre6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Emmy Demorre d. (4) Nora Catanzarite6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Emmy Demorre d. Allison Root4-3
USTA National L3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Caitlin Bui d. emmy demorre6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Elaine Qian d. emmy demorre6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Iantosca/Ziets-Segura d. Saraswatula/demorre8-4
16Saraswatula/demorre d. Jeffrey/Manta8-4
Wisehaven B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Tori Allen d. (2) Emmy Demorre6-1; 7-5
Q(2) Emmy Demorre d. Gabriella Mikaul6-3; 6-0
Penn Charter B/G 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/12/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Cheiken/Smith d. Chung/demorre8-2
SFChung/demorre d. (2) Allen/Squires8-6
QChung/demorre d. Manta/Manta8-3
Princeton PTP B/G 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/5/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chung/demorre d. (2) Allen/Squires8-4
SF(1) Chung/demorre d. Manta/Manta8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1