emmy demorre
Arden Hills Junior OpenStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
Qemmy demorre d. Clarissa Sutami6-1; 6-1
16emmy demorre d. (4) Maria Gavrilov-6(5); 6-3; 7-6(12))
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Alexandra Oshidar d. (12) emmy demorre6-0; 6-1
32(12) emmy demorre d. Prisha Priyadarshini6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(5) Rebecca Fiedler d. (12) emmy demorre
CQ(12) emmy demorre d. (7) Tori Allen6-1; 3-6; 10-7
QQ(12) emmy demorre d. Claire Shao6-3; 7-6(5)
R3(12) emmy demorre d. Noor Heiba
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Li/MITRACHE d. Gomes/demorre8-4
Hopewell B/G 16 Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 5/31/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Attray/Synoski d. Allen/demorre8-4
QAllen/demorre d. Iyer/Zhou8-1
Delcastle Tennis Center B/G 16s Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QCassandra Hung d. emmy demorre
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Greensburg RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) AIDA MARIA MITRACHE d. emmy demorre6-4; 6-7(3); 7-6(1)
32emmy demorre d. Judith Manta6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2emmy demorre d. Lily Bosch6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SFCATANZARITE/Rabatin d. (4) Pant/demorre8-2
Q(4) Pant/demorre d. Heiba/Jauffret8-6
Dupont Boys/Girls 14s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Tori Allen d. (1) Emmy Demorre6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Emmy Demorre d. (4) Nora Catanzarite6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Emmy Demorre d. Allison Root4-3
USTA National L3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Caitlin Bui d. emmy demorre6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Elaine Qian d. emmy demorre6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Iantosca/Ziets-Segura d. Saraswatula/demorre8-4
16Saraswatula/demorre d. Jeffrey/Manta8-4
Wisehaven B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Tori Allen d. (2) Emmy Demorre6-1; 7-5
Q(2) Emmy Demorre d. Gabriella Mikaul6-3; 6-0
Penn Charter B/G 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/12/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Cheiken/Smith d. Chung/demorre8-2
SFChung/demorre d. (2) Allen/Squires8-6
QChung/demorre d. Manta/Manta8-3
Princeton PTP B/G 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/5/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chung/demorre d. (2) Allen/Squires8-4
SF(1) Chung/demorre d. Manta/Manta8-4
USTA National Level 3 Girls 12sd at ArrowheadStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16Phoebe Devine d. Emmy Demorre6-2; 6-4
32Emmy Demorre d. (1) Kirsten Woods0-6; 6-3; 10-3
 Consolation:
R2Trinetra Vijayakumar d. Emmy Demorre6-1; 7-6(3)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Manzi/Mikaul d. Case/Demorre9-8(10))
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Isabella Hu d. emmy demorre6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Kavya Adusumilli d. emmy demorre6-1; 7-5
R1emmy demorre d. Caroline DiBiasi3-6; 6-1; 1-0(13)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Hu/Zhang d. Gomes/demorre8-4
16Gomes/demorre d. Manta/Manta8-3
Level 4 Girls 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chung/demorre d. (4) Todorov/Warsing8-5
SF(1) Chung/demorre d. (3) Ciarrocchi/Kochis8-2
Q(1) Chung/demorre d. Emmanuel/Lam8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Bella Payne d. emmy demorre6-3; 6-0
32emmy demorre d. Lauren Zhang6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Ella Ecker d. emmy demorre6-3; 2-6; 1-0(9)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Muluneh/Woods d. Bull/demorre8-1
HPTA Riverside B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QKayla Chung d. (4) emmy demorre6-2; 3-6; 10-6
16(4) emmy demorre d. Madeline Squires6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(4) emmy demorre d. Ava Steinberger
HPTA Riverside B/G 14 Classic ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/1/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Fiedler/Zhang d. (2) Gomes/demorre8-4
SF(2) Gomes/demorre d. Liang/Steinberger8-6
Q(2) Gomes/demorre d. Helton/Kavanagh8-5
Level 3 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Angela Huang d. emmy demorre6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(7) AIDA MARIA MITRACHE d. emmy demorre6-2; 6-7; 1-0(5)
R1emmy demorre d. Lily Bosch6-0; 6-0
Level 3 Girls 12s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
F(1) Nina Costalas d. emmy demorre6-1; 6-1
SFemmy demorre d. (6) Pearlie Zhang7-5; 6-4
Qemmy demorre d. (8) Gabriella Mikaul6-1; 6-2
16emmy demorre d. Elizabeth Ionescu6-3; 6-1
32emmy demorre d. (4) Grace Li7-6(6); 2-6; 10-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16LiSanti/LiSanti d. Ciarrocchi/demorre8-5
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls14 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/28/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Femmy demorre d. Tanya Pant
SFemmy demorre d. Katherine Emmanuel6-2; 5-7; 1-0(3)
Qemmy demorre d. Ashley Gomes
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls 14 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Caroline DiBiasi d. emmy demorre6-3; 6-3
Qemmy demorre d. leticia kitio
Gulph Mills JKST Boys/Girls14s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/23/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QMannan/Pant d. Chung/demorre8-6
 Consolation:
CQFORD/Zuercher d. Chung/demorre8-6
Level 4 Girls 12s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. (4) emmy demorre2-6; 6-3; 11-9
 Consolation:
R2(4) emmy demorre d. Anya Rosenbach6-1; 6-0
Healthplex B/G 14s Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Kayla Chung d. emmy demorre6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1emmy demorre d. Amanda Yang6-3; 7-5
PTP Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SF(3) Prisha Priyadarshini d. emmy demorre2-6; 6-4; 7-3
Qemmy demorre d. (2) Ashley Gomes4-1
16emmy demorre d. Emma Perkins6-1; 6-1
Level 4 Girls 12s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(3) Grace Li d. emmy demorre6-3; 6-1
16emmy demorre d. Kavya Famolari6-3; 7-5
32emmy demorre d. (7) Alexandria Warsing6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-Semmy demorre d. Gabriella Mikaul0-6; 7-6(7-1)); 10-5
PL-F(5) Katherine Emmanuel d. emmy demorre6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1