Tanner Cooley
Birmingham Junior Spring OpenStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tanner Cooley d. (2) Jai Singh6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Tanner Cooley d. Rushil Reddy Kagithala6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Tanner Cooley d. Kevin Cong6-1; 6-1
Life Time Fitness Spring OpenStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QAbe Rosett d. (3) Tanner Cooley6-4; 6-1
16(3) Tanner Cooley d. Johnathon Nordberg6-1; 6-1
Sports Club W. Bloomfield Spring Break Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSIONStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Michael Liss d. (3) Tanner Cooley6-3; 6-4
Q(3) Tanner Cooley d. Jacob Liu6-4; 6-2
Premier Athletic & Tennis Jr. Winter Open Level 4 & Progression Green TournamentStart Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FTanner Cooley d. (1) Tucker Heneghan7-5; 6-2
SFTanner Cooley d. (2) Suchir Nagisetty6-2; 6-0
QTanner Cooley d. Dalton Goodwin6-1; 6-7(8); 1-0(4)
Deer Lake Welcome Winter Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSIONStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QAlexander Owen d. (4) Tanner Cooley6-1; 4-6; 10-6
16(4) Tanner Cooley d. Adam Walsh
 Consolation:
CF(4) Tanner Cooley d. Ismael Metwally6-0; 6-0
CS(4) Tanner Cooley d. Michael Dillon6-0; 6-0
CQ(4) Tanner Cooley d. Yaseen Metwally6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Ace Bloom d. Tanner Cooley6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Dean Kirchick d. Tanner Cooley6-1; 6-3
GR Racquet and Fitness Oktoberfest - Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
QOwen Goodrich d. Tanner Cooley6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFTanner Cooley d. Walker Sjolin6-1; 6-1
CSTanner Cooley d. (2) Kellen O'Brien6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Nathan Lee d. (9) Tanner Cooley1-6; 7-5; 13-11
32(9) Tanner Cooley d. Jonathan Seder6-1; 6-3
64(9) Tanner Cooley d. Isaac Schloegel6-1; 6-2
Q-NE(14) David Kaminski d. (9) Tanner Cooley4-1; 4-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Ackerman/Hernandez d. (2) Caldwell/Cooley6-4
SF(2) Caldwell/Cooley d. Bo/Bo
Q(2) Caldwell/Cooley d. Liss/Mojica6-2
16(2) Caldwell/Cooley d. Brown/Liu6-0
California Level 3 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Brandon Vu d. Tanner Cooley6-0; 6-1
32Tanner Cooley d. Jon Gamble6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Stone/Wang d. Cooley/Nejedly Krall8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 84)
128Devyn Gans d. (31) Tanner Cooley6-3; 2-6; 7-6(5))
 Consolation:
3QDavid Dai d. (31) Tanner Cooley6-3; 6-2
R2(31) Tanner Cooley d. GARVIN MURRAY3-6; 6-0; 6-2
R1(31) Tanner Cooley d. Victor Xu6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Braun/Filin d. (12) Caldwell/Cooley8-3
32(12) Caldwell/Cooley d. Blagoev/Shanker8-0
64(12) Caldwell/Cooley d. Pickering/SANGHA8-2
NMTA Qualifier MW Level 3 Junior ClosedStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Simon Caldwell d. (2) Tanner Cooley6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Tanner Cooley d. Oliver Caldwell6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Tanner Cooley d. Tristan Bonanni6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QHenkel/Turner d. Caldwell/Cooley8-5
 Consolation:
CFCaldwell/Cooley d. Fischer/Gerling
Boys' 12 Play Off (Draw Line - 1)
FTanner Cooley d. Tristan Bonanni6-4; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32Sachiv Kumar d. (16) Tanner Cooley6-2; 6-1
64(16) Tanner Cooley d. Dylan Wiles6-1; 6-2
Q-NSamir Jones d. (16) Tanner Cooley6-4; 4-6; 10-8
1-N(16) Tanner Cooley d. Benedict Graft6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(5) Nwaozuzu/Zhu d. (4) Caldwell/Cooley9-7
SF(4) Caldwell/Cooley d. (2) Balthazor/Sharygin8-2
Q(4) Caldwell/Cooley d. Auth/Dornhecker8-4
16(4) Caldwell/Cooley d. Kaminski/Sheldon8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1