Tanner Cooley
Dearborn Racquet & Health Club Fall Fest 2 with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSIONStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tanner Cooley d. Will Seymour6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Tanner Cooley d. Victor Xu6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Tanner Cooley d. Ethan Endelman6-0; 6-3
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression TournamentStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Simon Caldwell d. (3) Tanner Cooley6-0; 7-5
SF(3) Tanner Cooley d. Colebrook Sutherland6-0; 6-3
Q(3) Tanner Cooley d. Nicolas Denenberg6-1; 6-0
16(3) Tanner Cooley d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(8) Devyn Gans d. Tanner Cooley6-3; 6-2
1-WKoji Heineman d. Tanner Cooley6-4; 6-3
1-SVikram Mundkur d. Tanner Cooley4-1; 4-1
F-SETanner Cooley d. Zeke Bisharat6-3; 6-1
S-SETanner Cooley d. Deepak Laungani6-2; 6-1
Q-SETanner Cooley d. Kellen O'Brien
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Liu/Sheldon d. Caldwell/Cooley8-5
16Caldwell/Cooley d. (5) Madhushankar/Wang8-3
32Caldwell/Cooley d. Bisharat/Hedley8-4
Hope College Jr Open - Level 4 & Progression TournamentStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Tanner Cooley d. (1) Kellen O'Brien7-5; 7-6
SF(2) Tanner Cooley d. Grant Taylor6-0; 6-0
2019 Meijer State Games at Hope College - Level 4 & ProgressionStart Date: 6/28/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tanner Cooley d. (2) Nicolas Denenberg6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Tanner Cooley d. Jordan Kalman6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Tanner Cooley d. Kyle Wang6-3; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Becksvoort/Gilmore d. Cooley/Jackson8-2
 Consolation:
CFBorn/McBain d. Cooley/Jackson8-6
CQCooley/Jackson d. Mireles/Zink8-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
128(27) Daniel Tonkal d. Tanner Cooley6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QBlake Gold d. Tanner Cooley6-4; 6-1
R2Tanner Cooley d. Gakuto Morikawa6-3; 6-3
R1Tanner Cooley d. Aarav Nair6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Dieveney/Shaub d. Cooley/Shaya8-2
64Cooley/Shaya d. Hand/Russo8-3
NMTA Qualifier MW Level 3 Junior ClosedStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Simon Caldwell d. (2) Tanner Cooley6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Tanner Cooley d. Owen Jackson6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Tanner Cooley d. Luke Washington6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SFHenkel/Ross d. Caldwell/Cooley8-3
QCaldwell/Cooley d. Fischer/Gonzalez9-7
Birmingham Junior Spring OpenStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tanner Cooley d. (2) Jai Singh6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Tanner Cooley d. Rushil Reddy Kagithala6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Tanner Cooley d. Kevin Cong6-1; 6-1
Life Time Fitness Spring OpenStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QAbe Rosett d. (3) Tanner Cooley6-4; 6-1
16(3) Tanner Cooley d. Johnathon Nordberg6-1; 6-1
Sports Club W. Bloomfield Spring Break Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSIONStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Michael Liss d. (3) Tanner Cooley6-3; 6-4
Q(3) Tanner Cooley d. Jacob Liu6-4; 6-2
Premier Athletic & Tennis Jr. Winter Open Level 4 & Progression Green TournamentStart Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FTanner Cooley d. (1) Tucker Heneghan7-5; 6-2
SFTanner Cooley d. (2) Suchir Nagisetty6-2; 6-0
QTanner Cooley d. Dalton Goodwin6-1; 6-7(8); 1-0(4)
Deer Lake Welcome Winter Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSIONStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QAlexander Owen d. (4) Tanner Cooley6-1; 4-6; 10-6
16(4) Tanner Cooley d. Adam Walsh
 Consolation:
CF(4) Tanner Cooley d. Ismael Metwally6-0; 6-0
CS(4) Tanner Cooley d. Michael Dillon6-0; 6-0
CQ(4) Tanner Cooley d. Yaseen Metwally6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Ace Bloom d. Tanner Cooley6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Dean Kirchick d. Tanner Cooley6-1; 6-3
GR Racquet and Fitness Oktoberfest - Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
QOwen Goodrich d. Tanner Cooley6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFTanner Cooley d. Walker Sjolin6-1; 6-1
CSTanner Cooley d. (2) Kellen O'Brien6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1