Filipe Costa
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32(5) Jake Sweeney d. (17) Filipe Costa6-3; 6-1
64(17) Filipe Costa d. Victor Zhao6-0; 6-2
128(17) Filipe Costa d. Gordon Whitwell6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(9) JonBrann Reid d. (17) Filipe Costa
4Q(17) Filipe Costa d. Alex Suk6-0; 6-2
R3(17) Filipe Costa d. Parker Willis6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(9) Mitchell/Moreno Latorre d. (5) Costa/Rachal6-4
16(5) Costa/Rachal d. Gwynn/Pinyan6-2
32(5) Costa/Rachal d. Armistead/Suk6-3
64(5) Costa/Rachal d. Bosman/Coleman6-4
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 57)
64Niles Rachal d. (13) Filipe Costa6-4; 2-6; 6-1
128(13) Filipe Costa d. Andres Zamacona Ramirez7-5; 6-1
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Boyeni Keenan d. (5) Filipe Costa4-1; 2-4; 4-0
32(5) Filipe Costa d. Matthew Gooch4-1; 4-2
64(5) Filipe Costa d. Sam Dively4-2; 4-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Berry/Suk d. (3) Costa/Moreno Latorre6-1
32(3) Costa/Moreno Latorre d. Bosman/Richey6-1
Boys’ 16 Curtis Singles Draw (Draw Line - 8)
16Ethan Berry d. Filipe Costa
Atlanta ITFStart Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
64Georgi Mavrodiev d. Filipe Costa6-2; 6-0
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
PL(9) Filipe Costa d. (9) Maxwell Smith4-6; 6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Ashe Ray d. (9) Filipe Costa6-4; 6-3
Q(9) Filipe Costa d. (5) William Fullett4-6; 6-4; 6-2
16(9) Filipe Costa d. (3) Xavier Ecarma6-3; 6-3
32(9) Filipe Costa d. Carter French6-1; 6-1
64(9) Filipe Costa d. Joseph Sandoz6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Ecarma/Sai d. (5) Costa/Johns7-6(2)
16(5) Costa/Johns d. Berry/Kim7-6(3)
32(5) Costa/Johns d. Mahoney/Staib6-4
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 98)
Q(2) Keshav Chopra d. Filipe Costa6-4; 6-2
16Filipe Costa d. (5) Baylor Sai6-3; 7-6(3))
32Filipe Costa d. (9) George Green6-0; 6-1
64Filipe Costa d. Tate Sandman6-4; 6-2
128Filipe Costa d. Michael Gwynn6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Andrew Broadstreet d. Filipe Costa6-2; 7-6(7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
32(4) Horn/Ray d. Costa/Knight8-3
64Costa/Knight d. Rundle/Zhao9-8(5)
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 131)
256(35) Alan Yim d. Filipe Costa6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Brandon Aprill d. Filipe Costa6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 75)
128(24) Talluri/Woldeab d. Costa/Wen6-2; 7-6(8)
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 192)
64(52) Jonah Braswell d. (3) Filipe Costa4-6; 6-4; 6-2
128(3) Filipe Costa d. Patrick Toman6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
4QNedim Suko d. (3) Filipe Costa6-4; 6-4
R3(3) Filipe Costa d. Prathinav Merneedi6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 80)
16(9) Anthrop/Colby d. (8) Cassone/Costa7-6(7)); 6-4
32(8) Cassone/Costa d. (18) Matyjas/Saluja1-0
64(8) Cassone/Costa d. Hernandez/Petrovic6-4; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1