Sabrina Yeung
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Greensburg RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/11/2018  End Date: 5/13/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Laura Greb d. Sabrina Yeung6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Sabrina Yeung d. Marra Bruce6-2; 6-4
R1Sabrina Yeung d. Amelia Williams6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Dorner/Gorman d. (4) Yeung/Yeung8-5
Q(4) Yeung/Yeung d. Cohen/Foutch8-5
16(4) Yeung/Yeung d. Jain/Walters8-0
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/27/2018  End Date: 4/29/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Bethany Yauch d. Sabrina Yeung6-0; 6-2
32Sabrina Yeung d. Sophie Cohen6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Sabrina Yeung d. Evelyn Safar4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Tsung/Venkatarama d. Yeung/Yeung8-2
Wisehaven B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QAIDA MARIA MITRACHE d. (2) Sabrina Yeung
 Consolation:
CQCaroline DiBiasi d. (2) Sabrina Yeung
Courtside B/G 18s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 4/7/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Esa Kavtaradze d. Sabrina Yeung6-2; 6-3
SFSabrina Yeung d. (2) Hannah Carew4-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
Tennis Zone B/G 18s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/6/2018  End Date: 4/6/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QCohen/Katz d. Yeung/Yeung
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Ananya Annapantula d. Sabrina Yeung6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Sarah Allen d. Sabrina Yeung6-3; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Britton/Dudipala d. Yeung/Zimmer6-3
EVNAPO Boys/Girls 16s Junior Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/16/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
F(1) Honer/Nisbet d. Yeung/Yeung8-4
SFYeung/Yeung d. Denis/Sherman8-1
QYeung/Yeung d. (2) Kelly/Venkatarama8-6
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/2/2018  End Date: 3/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) Esha Velaga d. Sabrina Yeung6-3; 6-4
32Sabrina Yeung d. Brette Foutch6-4; 7-6(1)
Hopewell B/G 16 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sabrina Yeung d. Kavya Karra6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Sabrina Yeung d. Kavya Adusumilli6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Sabrina Yeung d. Jackson Birnie6-1; 6-0
16(1) Sabrina Yeung d. Mia Berenson6-1; 6-1
Hopewell B/G 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/16/2018  End Date: 2/16/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Yeung/Yeung d. (2) Venkatarama/Watts8-2
SF(1) Yeung/Yeung d. Adusumilli/Liang8-1
Q(1) Yeung/Yeung d. Birnie/Singer8-1
HPTA Riverside B/G 14 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/9/2018  End Date: 2/9/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Yeung/Yeung d. Antanavicius/Cohen8-0
SF(2) Yeung/Yeung d. Attray/De Sanctis8-6
Q(2) Yeung/Yeung d. Krishnan/Kwak9-7
HPTA Riverside B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Sabrina Yeung d. (1) Tiffany Yeung7-5; 5-7; 10-8
SF(2) Sabrina Yeung d. Alice Liang6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Sabrina Yeung d. Devon De Sanctis6-3; 6-0
16(2) Sabrina Yeung d. Lowell Fenstermacher7-5; 6-0
HPTA Riverside B/G 14 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/2/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Yeung/Yeung d. Krishnan/Kwak8-3
SF(1) Yeung/Yeung d. Lynn/Mannan8-1
Q(1) Yeung/Yeung d. Hu/Liang8-1
Level 3 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Madison Cordisco d. Sabrina Yeung
32Sabrina Yeung d. Brette Foutch6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Jenna Bell d. Sabrina Yeung
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Cordisco/Jesudason d. Yeung/Yeung8-1
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Amelia Honer d. Sabrina Yeung6-0; 6-3
32Sabrina Yeung d. Rosemary Esquivel6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQKanon Ciarrocchi d. Sabrina Yeung4-6; 6-2; 13-11
R2Sabrina Yeung d. Esha Velaga0-6; 6-4; 10-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Safar/Santora d. Yeung/Yeung8-6
Tennis Zone G16 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/26/2017  End Date: 12/28/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Alexander/Le d. Yeung/Yeung8-2
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 67)
256Shanel Pouatcha d. Sabrina Yeung
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Olivia Dorner d. Sabrina Yeung6-1; 6-2
32Sabrina Yeung d. NORA CATANZARITE6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Tiffany Yeung d. Sabrina Yeung6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Honer/Nisbet d. (4) Yeung/Yeung8-4
SF(4) Yeung/Yeung d. (2) Dorner/Gorman8-5
Q(4) Yeung/Yeung d. Antanavicius/Lisovyy8-2
16(4) Yeung/Yeung d. Attray/De Sanctis8-1
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/3/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Neha Velaga d. Sabrina Yeung6-1; 6-2
32Sabrina Yeung d. Ally Cheiken6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Sabrina Yeung d. Avnika Naraparaju7-5; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Haley/Lucas d. Yeung/Yeung8-6
QYeung/Yeung d. (3) Ciarrocchi/Nouaime8-3
16Yeung/Yeung d. Kelly/Safar8-6
Boys/Girls 16U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ HPTA Riverside-ONE DAYStart Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/21/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Velaga/Velaga d. Yeung/Yeung6-0; 6-2
QYeung/Yeung d. Alexander/Higgins6-2; 6-4
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/29/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FAarushi Attray d. (4) Sabrina Yeung1-6; 6-2; 6-4
SF(4) Sabrina Yeung d. (1) Tiffany Yeung6-4; 6-3
Q(4) Sabrina Yeung d. Alexandra Jadic6-1; 3-6; 6-2
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Carolyn Tsung d. (6) Sabrina Yeung6-4; 6-1
32(6) Sabrina Yeung d. Sasha Getz6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(6) Sabrina Yeung d. Sophia Lin6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Dorner/Pescatore d. (4) Yeung/Yeung9-7
Q(4) Yeung/Yeung d. Greb/Safar8-2
16(4) Yeung/Yeung d. CATANZARITE/Njagi8-6
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ NORTH ALLEGHENY HIGH SCHOOL (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Isabelle Hart d. Sabrina Yeung7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Sabrina Yeung d. Alyssa Sarver6-0; 6-4
R1Sabrina Yeung d. Lindsey Fadden6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Huang/Huang d. Yeung/Yeung8-3
Cynwyd / HPTA G14 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/11/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Yeung/Yeung d. De Sanctis/Karra8-5
SF(1) Yeung/Yeung d. Attray/Lin8-6
Muhlenberg High School Girls 14s (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/21/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Sabrina Yeung d. (4) Sophie Cohen6-3; 6-1
SF(3) Tiffany Yeung d. (1) Sabrina Yeung6-4; 7-5
Q(1) Sabrina Yeung d. Brookie Tackett7-6(2); 6-4
16(1) Sabrina Yeung d. Leena Kwak6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFCohen/Kwak d. (1) Yeung/Yeung8-5
Delcastle G16 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/7/2017  End Date: 7/9/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Skye Victor d. Sabrina Yeung
 Consolation:
QQAlessandra Armour d. Sabrina Yeung
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
32Teddi Isherwood d. (8) Sabrina Yeung6-3; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Brette Foutch d. (8) Sabrina Yeung7-5; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QTsung/Venkatarama d. (4) Yeung/Yeung8-6
16(4) Yeung/Yeung d. ghigiarelli/PETERS8-2
Arrowhead Summer Classic (DR-L7)Start Date: 6/16/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Sabrina Yeung d. (1) Lily Muir4-6; 7-6(2)1-0(10-7)
SF(2) Sabrina Yeung d. Kara Samuel6-4; 6-4
Q(2) Sabrina Yeung d. Alexia Enache7-5; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Yeung/Yeung d. Appow/O'Connor8-6
SF(1) Yeung/Yeung d. Harrington/Samuel8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1