Blake Eason
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64Maks Silagy d. Blake Eason4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
R1(11) Liam Krall d. Blake Eason6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Hsieh/Krall d. Eason/Turtledove8-2
32Eason/Turtledove d. Prest/Schrader
USTA MV B18 Futures #1Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Jaydn Richardson d. Blake Eason6-2; 6-3
32Blake Eason d. Will Ecklund6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Noah Winton d. Blake Eason6-3; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FBrauer/Eason d. Blevins/VanDonslear8-5
SFBrauer/Eason d. Bergmeyer/Harris9-7
QBrauer/Eason d. (1) Richardson/Turtledove8-6
16Brauer/Eason d. Ecklund/Lu8-5
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Charles Temming d. Blake Eason6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Vignesh Gogineni d. Blake Eason6-0; 6-0
R1Blake Eason d. (4) Xavier Ecarma
USTA MV B16 Super #1Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Rory Sutter d. Blake Eason6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Owen VanderArk d. Blake Eason2-6; 6-2; 10-7
USTA HOA B14, B18, G18 OPRC Futures Qualifier #1 (MV Level 5)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Blake Eason d. (2) Ian Atwater6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
SF(1) Blake Eason d. Jackson Fenton6-1; 2-1
Q(1) Blake Eason d. Joshua Bunten6-0; 6-0
USTA HOA BG12-18 OPRC Holiday Jr. Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Blake Eason d. (1) Jacob Tilton4-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
SFJames Dryer d. (4) Blake Eason6-3; 6-4
Q(4) Blake Eason d. Lindell Frye6-1; 6-0
16(4) Blake Eason d. Jackson Brown6-2; 6-2
USTA MV B18 Futures #4Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Evan Erb d. Blake Eason6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(8) Ben Richmond d. Blake Eason6-2; 6-1
R1Blake Eason d. Hayden Leatherwood6-1; 6-1
USTA MV B16 Super #4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Will Blevins d. Blake Eason6-3; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R1Layton Wille d. Blake Eason6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Han/Knutsen d. Eason/Fenton8-1
16Eason/Fenton d. Kim/Sutter8-5
USTA HOA B12-18, G12-14 Blue Hills CC Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 10/5/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Tyson Cowger d. Blake Eason6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSHenry Nelson d. Blake Eason
USTA STL B12-18 Fall Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Sean Finnie d. (6) Blake Eason6-3; 2-6; 1-0(12)
 Consolation:
CQDev Nayak d. (6) Blake Eason5-7; 6-1; 1-0(3)
QQ(6) Blake Eason d. Udaykiran Vissa6-1; 2-0
R2(6) Blake Eason d. (8) Ashwin Chandrasekar
R1(6) Blake Eason d. Justin Goldenberg6-0; 6-0
USTA HOA B12-18, G12-14 Homestead Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FGraham Faris d. (1) Blake Eason7-5; 3-6; 10-8
SF(1) Blake Eason d. Christopher Smith6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Blake Eason d. Amrith Samuel6-1; 6-1
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Luke Bracks d. Blake Eason6-1; 6-2
32Blake Eason d. Nicholas Rule6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Gus Tettamble d. Blake Eason6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Fagan/Knutsen d. Eason/Fenton8-6
QEason/Fenton d. Khastgir/Zeiders8-1
USTA MV BG16-18 Futures #3Start Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Will Blevins d. Blake Eason6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Rumaish Khastgir d. Blake Eason6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Kim/Sutter d. Eason/Ecklund8-3
USTA HOA BG12-18 HOA/PTC Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PLNoah Koch d. (4) Blake Eason2-6; 6-4; 10-5
SFSean Nguyen d. (4) Blake Eason6-3; 6-4
Q(4) Blake Eason d. Delvin Ko6-0; 6-4
16(4) Blake Eason d. Sunil Reiland6-2; 6-0
USTA MV BG16-18 Futures #2Start Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Cole Knutsen d. Blake Eason6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQSean Finnie d. Blake Eason6-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
R2Blake Eason d. Brian Kim6-1; 6-1
R1Blake Eason d. Nathan Herting6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Finnie/Griese d. Eason/Schmidt8-6
USTA NE BG 12-18 WOODS #1 OPEN DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS (MV LEVEL 4)Start Date: 7/6/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(8) Garret Starman d. Blake Eason4-6; 6-0; 1-0(8)
32Blake Eason d. Ruthvick Kasireddy6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQ(4) CHRISTIAN CORTINAS d. Blake Eason8-1
R2Blake Eason d. Thane Waite8-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
FEason/Ecklund d. Cortinas/Kuo8-5
SFEason/Ecklund d. Gart/Ulrich8-3
QEason/Ecklund d. (2) CORTINAS/Starman8-6
16Eason/Ecklund d. Kasireddy/Morales8-0
USTA MV BG12-18 UTR Round Robin PilotStart Date: 6/27/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - B (Draw Line - 0)
R3Nathan Wong d. Blake Eason6-3; 6-1
R2Manas Madhira d. Blake Eason6-2; 6-7; 10-3
R1Blake Eason d. Hayden Leatherwood6-1; 2-6; 10-7
Boys' 18 Doubles B-1 (Draw Line - 1)
R1Eason/Leatherwood d. Madhira/Wong6-5
Boys' 18 Doubles B-2 (Draw Line - 1)
R1Eason/Madhira d. Leatherwood/Wong6-5
Boys' 18 Doubles B-3 (Draw Line - 1)
R1Leatherwood/Madhira d. Eason/Wong6-1
USTA IA BG12-18 Open District Championship #1 // Ankeny- Coach Hoefle Memorial (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Jacob Panjwani d. Blake Eason6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Justin Sehlin d. Blake Eason6-1; 6-2
QQBlake Eason d. Smaran Marupudi6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFScheetz/Wenzel d. Eason/Strawhecker8-0
QEason/Strawhecker d. (2) Panjwani/VanDonslear
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1