Ellie Gershaw
Western Oregon Girl's Level 4Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QNatalie Fuller d. Ellie Gershaw6-0; 6-3
16Ellie Gershaw d. Kaitlyn Ye7-6(10-8); 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Cabanas/Preti d. Gershaw/Ye8-2
16Gershaw/Ye d. Parsons/Sachidhanand8-5
2019 Seattle City Jr Advanced- GirlsStart Date: 4/11/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Karen Lu d. Ellie Gershaw6-0; 6-0
32Ellie Gershaw d. Casey Nash6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Stacey Samonte d. Ellie Gershaw6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Lilianna Chitambar d. Ellie Gershaw6-2; 6-0
R1Ellie Gershaw d. Libby Blair7-5; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Brady/Samonte d. Gershaw/Young8-0
Redmond Tennis Club Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Joycie Lu d. Ellie Gershaw6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQKate Parsons d. Ellie Gershaw
VTC Girls Level 4Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Elise Kang d. Ellie Gershaw6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(7) Parker Nolan d. Ellie Gershaw8-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Ljubas/Moravek d. Gershaw/Ye8-3
16Gershaw/Ye d. Diaz/Semler8-1
Kitsap County Junior AdvancedStart Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Nina Moravek d. Ellie Gershaw6-2; 6-0
16Ellie Gershaw d. Yayoi Junior7-5; 6-2
Steamboat Island Winter AdvancedStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Lamija Avdic d. Ellie Gershaw6-3; 6-3
16Ellie Gershaw d. Avery Ma6-3; 6-3
CGM Winter Chill Girl's Singles/Doubles AdvancedStart Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Olivia Andersen d. Ellie Gershaw6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFEllie Gershaw d. (7) Harini Sachidhanand8-4
CSEllie Gershaw d. Alyssa Chinn8-1
CQEllie Gershaw d. Nicole Anderson8-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Dobiecka/Fiabane d. Chinn/Gershaw8-0
16Chinn/Gershaw d. Rylander/Sandhu
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Quin Brady d. Ellie Gershaw6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Makaila Cheng d. Ellie Gershaw6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Brady/Cheng d. Blair/Gershaw8-3
Girls Level 3 - Galbraith Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Thea Kapteyn d. (6) Ellie Gershaw2-6; 7-5; 10-6
 Consolation:
CSCarissa Gerung d. (6) Ellie Gershaw6-2; 4-6; 10-3
CQ(6) Ellie Gershaw d. Aiyana Abbott4-6; 6-4; 10-5
R1(6) Ellie Gershaw d. Madeline Kam6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Batinkova/dougherty d. (3) Gershaw/Lu9-7
Q(3) Gershaw/Lu d. Buttorff/Vashishtha8-3
16(3) Gershaw/Lu d. Kam/Kam8-2
Olympia Jr Advanced at SteamboatStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Ellie Gershaw d. (4) Emily Liu6-3; 6-2
SF(3) Ellie Gershaw d. (2) Valeriya Alexeykina7-6; 5-7; 10-5
Q(3) Ellie Gershaw d. Sophie Buttorff6-2; 6-0
16(3) Ellie Gershaw d. Lucia Moravek6-3; 6-0
Kitsap County Winter AdvanceStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Ellie Gershaw d. (4) Lucia Moravek6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Ellie Gershaw d. (2) Katya Balin5-1
Q(3) Ellie Gershaw d. Madhumitha Satishbabu6-1; 6-2
Eastside TC November Champs (Advanced Singles 8U-14U Only)Start Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Valeriya Alexeykina d. (4) Ellie Gershaw7-5; 7-6
SF(4) Ellie Gershaw d. Aiyana Abbott4-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-8)
Q(4) Ellie Gershaw d. (6) amelie gregoire6-1; 6-1
16(4) Ellie Gershaw d. Jaya Manhas6-3; 6-2
CPTC Junior Club TournamentStart Date: 11/8/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Flight 1 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FLeong/na d. Gershaw/na7-6(2); 6-3
SFGershaw/na d. Zou/na7-5; 2-6; 1-0
QGershaw/na d. Koralski/na6-2; 6-3
MPRC / WHRFC Advanced Level 4 Girls 10-18Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Neena Feldman d. Ellie Gershaw6-0; 6-0
16Ellie Gershaw d. (7) patricia dougherty2-6; 6-3; 10-8
32Ellie Gershaw d. Rachel Rajamoney6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Balin/Renganathan d. (3) Gershaw/Lu8-3
Q(3) Gershaw/Lu d. Board/Rajamoney8-0
16(3) Gershaw/Lu d. Au/Gerung8-3
Eastside T.C. September 16U and 18U AdvancedStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Charlize Yeh d. Ellie Gershaw7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFKatya Balin d. Ellie Gershaw8-0
CSEllie Gershaw d. Michelle Li8-4
R1Ellie Gershaw d. Claire Ching
Level 4 Girls @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(7) Lauren Han d. Ellie Gershaw6-3; 6-4
32Ellie Gershaw d. Alyssa Bulai6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QAu/Gerung d. (3) Gershaw/Lu9-8(7-2)
Redmond Tennis Club Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Karen Lu d. (3) Ellie Gershaw6-3; 6-0
Q(3) Ellie Gershaw d. Jaya Manhas6-2; 6-3
16(3) Ellie Gershaw d. Alyssa Bulai6-3; 6-2
Olympia End Of Summer AdvancedStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ellie Gershaw d. J Hines6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Ellie Gershaw d. Rhea Vashishtha6-1; 6-3
Eastside TC August AdvancedStart Date: 8/16/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Katya Balin d. (4) Ellie Gershaw6-4; 7-5
Q(4) Ellie Gershaw d. Casey Nash4-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
16(4) Ellie Gershaw d. Victoria Shao6-0; 6-2
Robinswood AdvancedStart Date: 8/9/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Adeline Eklund d. Ellie Gershaw6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Michelle Li d. Ellie Gershaw8-1
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Joycie Lu d. Ellie Gershaw6-2; 6-4
QEllie Gershaw d. (4) amelie gregoire6-0; 6-1
16Ellie Gershaw d. Casey Nash
2018 AYTC Junior AdvancedStart Date: 8/6/2018  End Date: 8/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Valeriya Alexeykina d. Ellie Gershaw5-7; 6-2; 1-0(7)
16Ellie Gershaw d. Lindsey Whelan
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QAnderson/Preti d. Gershaw/Lu8-0
2018 Boeing Summer Junior AdvancedStart Date: 7/27/2018  End Date: 7/29/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Valeriya Alexeykina d. (3) Ellie Gershaw7-5; 3-6; 10-5
Q(3) Ellie Gershaw d. Aiyana Abbott6-4; 6-1
16(3) Ellie Gershaw d. Norah Hamley6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
R2Gershaw/Lu d. Abbott/Alexeykina8-5
R1Gershaw/Lu d. Liu/Vashishtha8-6
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCEDStart Date: 7/13/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Kaitlyn Ye d. Ellie Gershaw7-6(2); 6-1
16Ellie Gershaw d. Savannah Johnson6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
R3Gershaw/Lu d. Hamley/Hamley8-3
R2Gershaw/Lu d. Vashishtha/Zirkle9-7
R1Gershaw/Lu d. Abbott/Wilmot8-6
Olympia Summer Advanced at SteamboatStart Date: 7/6/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QSarah Hamley d. Ellie Gershaw6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFEllie Gershaw d. Norah Hamley8-3
Renton River Days Junior Advanced TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Erika Ito d. Ellie Gershaw8-5
QEllie Gershaw d. Maddie Bong8-3
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(5) Neena Feldman d. Ellie Gershaw6-1; 6-0
64Ellie Gershaw d. Leilani Gonzalez6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Dobiecka/Feldman d. Gershaw/Rogozinski8-2
32Gershaw/Rogozinski d. Gonzalez/Welt8-2
Eastside TC June Advanced (14s, 12s, 10s, 8s)Start Date: 6/14/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QValeriya Alexeykina d. (3) Ellie Gershaw6-0; 5-7; 1-0(6)
16(3) Ellie Gershaw d. Jaya Manhas6-2; 6-2
Seattle Tennis Club AdvancedStart Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Karen Lu d. Ellie Gershaw6-0; 6-4
16Ellie Gershaw d. Lucia Moravek2-6; 6-3; 11-9
32Ellie Gershaw d. Lindsey Whelan6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1