Elana Zaretsky
Magic Lincer Tennis Academy Windsor 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Bae/Santos d. Kulevich/Zaretsky8-2
16Kulevich/Zaretsky d. Bo/castracani8-0
 Consolation:
CSKulevich/Zaretsky d. Orlins/Swire8-3
CQKulevich/Zaretsky d. Moe/hovorka
Magic Lincer Tennis Academy Girls 12 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Diya Pachamuthu d. Elana Zaretsky6-4; 2-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQ(4) Julia Bae d. Elana Zaretsky6-2; 6-4
New L6 = 2019 L7, Brown Billone Club: BG 12,14 + New L7 BG 12 Green *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 14 Singles - Blue (Draw Line - 0)
R3Elana Zaretsky d. Alexis Poluvatzick6-1
R2Elana Zaretsky d. Anika Shaikh6-0
R1Elana Zaretsky d. Serena Shaikh6-1
Newington 12 (Sat) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/11/2020
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Oyebog/Wachira d. Zaretsky/Kulevich8-4
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Bae/Santos d. Zaretsky/Kulevich8-3
13th Annual "Little Mo" Internationals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/11/2019
Girls' 10 Singles Yellow (Draw Line - 32)
16Londyn Mccord d. (7) Elana Zaretsky2-6; 6-4; 10-8
32(7) Elana Zaretsky d. Laci Poling6-0; 6-0
Girls' 10 Doubles: Yellow (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Cabio/Demers d. Vujovic/Zaretsky9-8(8)
QVujovic/Zaretsky d. (3) Estrada/Kilgour9-7
16Vujovic/Zaretsky d. Samabaly/Samabaly8-3
Mixed 10: Yellow (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Gaines Jr/Rychkova d. (4) Farias/Zaretsky8-3
Q(4) Farias/Zaretsky d. (8) Cabio/Cunha8-5
16(4) Farias/Zaretsky d. Celebrini/Centeno-Barrett8-4
Weymouth 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Assante-LaBash/Oyebog d. Bo/Zaretsky8-0
 Consolation:
CQZhang/Pachamuthu d. Bo/Zaretsky8-6
MAC Tennis Academy Girls 12 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Diya Pachamuthu d. Elana Zaretsky7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSElana Zaretsky d. Nancy Lee6-3; 4-6; 1-0(11)
CQElana Zaretsky d. Naomi Wachira6-2; 6-3
QQElana Zaretsky d. Janica Bo6-4; 6-2
Apex Racket & Fitness 12 & Girls 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Elana Zaretsky d. (2) Janica Bo4-6; 7-6(7); 10-4
SF(1) Elana Zaretsky d. Eliana Gaudreau6-3; 6-1
Newington 12 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/19/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Koons/Wachira d. Clark/Zaretsky8-5
 Consolation:
CSPachamuthu/Zhang d. Clark/Zaretsky8-3
CQClark/Zaretsky d. Barton/Weygang8-6
East Hartford 12 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Grace Zhang d. (3) Elana Zaretsky3-0
SF(1) Nancy Lee d. (3) Elana Zaretsky6-0; 6-2
Q(3) Elana Zaretsky d. Emma Schillinger6-3; 6-4
22nd Annual "Little Mo" Nationals presented by RBC Wealth Management - Austin, Texas (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/30/2019
Girls' 10 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Elana Zaretsky d. (2) Rebecca Bukhman6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Elana Zaretsky d. (3) AKANKSHA PARASHAR6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Elana Zaretsky d. Olga Khodakova6-1; 6-2
16(1) Elana Zaretsky d. Leighton Faramchi6-0; 6-0
Farmington Valley 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QMaria Weygang d. (2) Elana Zaretsky6-1; 6-2
Centre Court 12 14 16 18 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R4Elana Zaretsky d. dylan oconnor6-0
R3Elana Zaretsky d. Tiana Long6-0
R2Elana Zaretsky d. Abigail Lee6-1
R1Elana Zaretsky d. jenna Gustafson6-0
2019 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 8/19/2019  End Date: 8/24/2019
Girls 10 (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Elana Zaretsky d. (2) Filipa Delgado6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Elana Zaretsky d. Anastasia Pleskun6-4; 4-2
Q(1) Elana Zaretsky d. Jazmine Natividad6-0; 6-0
Cedardale Girls 12 & Girls 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/18/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Maya Muhunthan d. Elana Zaretsky6-0; 7-5
16Elana Zaretsky d. Sophie Ahlberg6-4; 3-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSElana Zaretsky d. Emma Schillinger6-2; 6-1
CQElana Zaretsky d. Grace Zhang6-2; 3-6; 6-0
Cedardale Girls 12 & Girls 14 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QMoe/Santos d. Ahlberg/Zaretsky8-5
 Consolation:
CSKulevich/Lee d. Ahlberg/Zaretsky8-2
Longfellow Wayland 12,14,16,18 L7 Singles and Doubles Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 8/14/2019  End Date: 8/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - Cincinnatti (Draw Line - 0)
R3Elana Zaretsky d. Victoria Allen6-1
R2Elana Zaretsky d. Kelsey Harris6-0
R1Elana Zaretsky d. Olivia Jelin7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Assante-LaBash/Zaretsky d. Schlenker/Yuen6-3
R2Shaikh/Shaikh d. Assante-LaBash/Zaretsky7-6(4)
R1Pachamuthu/Zhang d. Assante-LaBash/Zaretsky6-4
Branford Hard court 12,16 (Mon) & 14,18 (Tue) L6 ROUND ROBIN Doubles Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 8/5/2019  End Date: 8/6/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R4Bindas/Sicignano d. Ahlberg/Zaretsky6-4
R2Colton/Dumala d. Ahlberg/Zaretsky6-1
R1Casey/Driscoll d. Ahlberg/Zaretsky6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Ahlberg/Zaretsky d. Driscoll/Wachira8-3
R1Ahlberg/Zaretsky d. Assante-LaBash/Zhang8-2
Sportsmen's 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FEmily Wang d. (2) Elana Zaretsky6-0; 6-4
SF(2) Elana Zaretsky d. Diya Pachamuthu6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Elana Zaretsky d. Xionne McFall-Edwards6-0; 6-0
Tennis Club of Trumbull 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/27/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Elana Zaretsky d. Magdalena Murphy6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Elana Zaretsky d. Alexandra Orlins6-3; 7-5
Q(1) Elana Zaretsky d. Eliana Gaudreau6-2; 6-1
International Tennis Hall of Fame 12,14 L6 Challenger Circut EventStart Date: 7/23/2019  End Date: 7/25/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFCate Stephenson d. (1) Elana Zaretsky6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Elana Zaretsky d. Adriana Eaton6-0; 6-3
Sportsmen's 14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Madeleine Driscoll d. Elana Zaretsky6-0; 6-2
Branford New England Clay Courts 12,14 L5 ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Maya Muhunthan d. Elana Zaretsky6-1; 6-2
SFElana Zaretsky d. Nancy Lee6-3; 6-3
QElana Zaretsky d. Emily ZhiXuan Zhang6-4; 6-1
Trumbull 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles-Osaka (Draw Line - 8)
QKatie Driscoll d. (2) Elana Zaretsky
Lakeville 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/10/2019  End Date: 7/11/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Elana Zaretsky d. Alexa Clark6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Elana Zaretsky d. Nicole Kimball6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Elana Zaretsky d. Shreya Jha6-0; 6-4
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(7) Shelley Tang d. Elana Zaretsky7-5; 6-2
32Elana Zaretsky d. isabelle khamish6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Georgia Kulevich d. Elana Zaretsky6-2; 6-0
MAC Tennis Academy 14,16,18 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Elana Zaretsky d. Kirsten Reddy6-0
R2Elana Zaretsky d. Katja Szturma7-6(3)
R1Elana Zaretsky d. Nancy Lee6-0
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club 12 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QEmily ZhiXuan Zhang d. (2) Elana Zaretsky7-5; 2-6; 11-9
16(2) Elana Zaretsky d. Anna Schlenker6-2; 6-0
Tennis Club of Trumbull Girls 12 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Julia Bae d. Elana Zaretsky6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQSophie Ahlberg d. Elana Zaretsky7-5; 7-6(5))
Farmington Valley 12,14 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" EventStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FElizabeth Doak d. (1) Elana Zaretsky6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Elana Zaretsky d. Emily Naum6-0; 6-0
Dedham Health and Athletic Complex 12 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QGeorgia Kulevich d. Elana Zaretsky6-3; 6-3
Bass River 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFLia Swire d. (2) Elana Zaretsky6-2; 6-0
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,16 (Sat) & 14,18 (Sun) L6 Round Robin Doubles Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R4Kasar/Muhunthan d. Lee/Zaretsky6-1
R3Beniwal/Caffyn-Parsons d. Lee/Zaretsky6-1
R1Lee/Zaretsky d. Monje/Zhang7-5
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/15/2019  End Date: 4/17/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Emily Wang d. (2) Elana Zaretsky6-2; 6-4
Sportsmen's 12 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Julia Bae d. Elana Zaretsky6-3; 6-4
SFElana Zaretsky d. Keerthi Nelluri6-0; 6-0
QElana Zaretsky d. (1) Jolie Zink
16Elana Zaretsky d. Janica Bo6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1