SIddharth Arudi
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Abadir/Lamm-Bocharov d. Arudi/Sankar8-3
16Arudi/Sankar d. Georgelis/Lehman9-7
Tennis Zone B/G 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/7/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFFamolari/Frantz d. (1) Arudi/Sankar8-5
The Tennis Zone B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Charles Robbins d. SIddharth Arudi0-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
CQChase Gerloff d. SIddharth Arudi6-1; 6-2
QQSIddharth Arudi d. Raphael Lubiniecki6-7(3); 6-3; 1-0(8)
The Tennis Zone B/G 14 Classic ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 1/31/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QLubiniecki/Szabo d. Arudi/Mallaiah9-7
 Consolation:
CS(2) Georgelis/Guistwite d. Arudi/Mallaiah8-5
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls14 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SFCharlie Xiang d. SIddharth Arudi2-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
QSIddharth Arudi d. Jason Wu7-6(3); 4-6; 1-0(7)
16SIddharth Arudi d. (4) Jay Crowther7-6(3); 2-6; 1-0(4)
Gulph Mills JKST Boys/Girls 14 Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Victor Sandru d. SIddharth Arudi6-0; 6-0
16SIddharth Arudi d. Ray Z. Ma6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CQSIddharth Arudi d. (2) Andy Zhu
Gulph Mills JKST Boys/Girls14s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 11/29/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Fisher/Zhu d. Arudi/Mallaiah8-0
QArudi/Mallaiah d. Crowther/Xiang
L1B MRC Thanksgiving ChallengerStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Dennis Isak d. SIddharth Arudi6-1; 6-0
Mercerized B & G - 14's & 18's@ Lakevue Athletic Club (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FSIddharth Arudi d. (2) Charles Robbins6-4; 6-3
SFSIddharth Arudi d. Josh Dunham6-2; 6-3
QSIddharth Arudi d. (3) William Ong6-3; 7-6(1)
16SIddharth Arudi d. Carter Lichtman6-0; 6-0
Monroe Tennis Center Kickoff Classic (DR-L7)Start Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) SIddharth Arudi d. Arul Gupta6-2; 6-3
SF(1) SIddharth Arudi d. (7) Kokulnath Ramasamy6-4; 6-2
Q(1) SIddharth Arudi d. Roy Liu6-2; 6-3
16(1) SIddharth Arudi d. Prithvi Sunkavelli6-3; 6-2
32(1) SIddharth Arudi d. Yifan guo6-3; 6-2
Cherry Hill RC B/G 14s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Ishan Gupta d. SIddharth Arudi7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSSIddharth Arudi d. Aditya Baradi6-3; 6-1
R1SIddharth Arudi d. Pranay Varanasi6-3; 6-1
Birchwood B/G 14s Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(1) Charlie Xiang d. SIddharth Arudi6-1; 6-2
SFSIddharth Arudi d. (3) Jake Tavel7-6(5)); 6-6
QSIddharth Arudi d. (2) Charles Robbins6-4; 2-6; 10-5
16SIddharth Arudi d. Praneel Mallaiah6-3; 6-2
L1B MRC Fall ChallengerStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16John Gibbons d. SIddharth Arudi
High Performance Tennis Academy October Boys Classic (DR-L7)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
FSIddharth Arudi d. (1) Jayant Venkatesan6-4; 6-4
SFSIddharth Arudi d. (2) Mark Lancaster4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
QSIddharth Arudi d. Aidan Hsu6-2; 6-3
16SIddharth Arudi d. (4) Hayden Masotti6-4; 6-4
Cynwyd/HPTA Fall Open (DR-L7)Start Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) SIddharth Arudi d. (1) Mark Lancaster3-6; 6-3; 1-0
SF(3) SIddharth Arudi d. (2) Christian Schmitz6-3; 6-2
Q(3) SIddharth Arudi d. David Liu6-2; 6-3
16(3) SIddharth Arudi d. Jackson Carey6-2; 6-3
Legacy Boys 16s Classic (DR-L7)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Keshav Raman d. SIddharth Arudi6-4; 6-3
QSIddharth Arudi d. (4) Justin Xu7-5; 4-6; 10-8
16SIddharth Arudi d. Cameron Moore6-3; 3-6; 10-6
The Tennis Zone B/G 16s Classic (DR-L7)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Scott Schlackman d. SIddharth Arudi6-7(7); 7-5; 1-0(6)
F-NWSIddharth Arudi d. Shresht Sitaram6-2; 6-2
Princeton Boys/Girls 12s & 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/6/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Lehman/Xiang d. Arudi/Gupta8-3
 Consolation:
CFLi/Ling d. Arudi/Gupta8-2
CSArudi/Gupta d. Huang/Lang8-2
L2 The Watson Classic\ Somerset County OpenStart Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FSIddharth Arudi d. Samarsimha munagala6-1; 6-3
SFSIddharth Arudi d. (1) Jonah Aliwalas6-2; 6-0
QSIddharth Arudi d. Kshiraj Gupta6-0; 6-0
Princeton Summer Classic (DR-L7)Start Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FSIddharth Arudi d. (4) Kokulnath Ramasamy7-6(3); 7-5
SFSIddharth Arudi d. ANDREW KUO6-4; 4-6; 10-7
QSIddharth Arudi d. (2) Kevin Lang6-2; 6-4
16SIddharth Arudi d. Rahul Sahay6-2; 6-2
L1B MRC End of July ChallengerStart Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QMiles Kelly d. SIddharth Arudi
L1B Red Clay APC ChallengerStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QPhilip Michaels d. SIddharth Arudi7-6(7-1)7-5
*L1 Pingry July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Sahil Chatiwala d. SIddharth Arudi6-3; 7-6(4))
Central Jersey Junior Tournament (DR-L7)Start Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Siddharth Karthodi d. (4) SIddharth Arudi6-7(2); 7-5; 10-8
SF(4) SIddharth Arudi d. (2) Melvin Huang6-3; 6-2
Q(4) SIddharth Arudi d. Tej Murthy7-5; 7-5
16(4) SIddharth Arudi d. Akash Gogate6-3; 6-4
L1B MRC Summer ChallengerStart Date: 6/28/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Gavin Gong d. SIddharth Arudi6-3; 4-6; 11-9
L1B MRC June ChallengerStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Ryan Burns d. SIddharth Arudi6-2; 6-2
32SIddharth Arudi d. Andy Xu6-3; 2-6; 10-8
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1