Adam Sun
$$$ MASON ZISETTE MEMORIAL CUP $$$Start Date: 2/27/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(9) Eugenio Gonzalez d. Adam Sun6-1; 7-5
64Adam Sun d. Jet Sam6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Cooper Woestendick d. (1) Adam Sun6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Adam Sun d. (3) Mason Nguyen6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Adam Sun d. Meethre Barot6-1; 6-2
16(1) Adam Sun d. Sibby Rodi6-1; 6-0
32(1) Adam Sun d. Sterling Davies6-0; 1-6; 12-10
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QGelletich/Murugesan d. (3) Ahmad/Sun8-4
16(3) Ahmad/Sun d. Cohen/Kennedy8-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16Zhengqing Ji d. (4) Adam Sun6-4; 6-4
32(4) Adam Sun d. (17) Rohan Belday6-1; 6-0
64(4) Adam Sun d. Carson Lee6-0; 2-6; 6-3
128(4) Adam Sun d. Kartik Pandian6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(8) Kelley/Savkin d. (2) Frusina/Sun6-4; 4-5
16(2) Frusina/Sun d. Han/Nguyen6-3; 6-0
32(2) Frusina/Sun d. Wiedeman/Yue6-2; 6-2
64(2) Frusina/Sun d. Hilsen/Pate6-3; 6-0
Boys' 14 Singles SILVER DRAW (Losers from Rnd of 16) (Draw Line - 6)
Q(9) Easton Horricks d. (4) Adam Sun4-1
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(11) Nicholas Mangiapane d. (5) Adam Sun6-2; 7-5
32(5) Adam Sun d. Soham Purohit6-3; 6-2
64(5) Adam Sun d. A Filer6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(2) Charlap/Tsoi d. (6) Stelse/Sun9-7
SF(6) Stelse/Sun d. (1) Baker/Lian8-6
Q(6) Stelse/Sun d. Kong/Zinder8-2
16(6) Stelse/Sun d. Belday/He8-3
32(6) Stelse/Sun d. Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer8-2
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 2)
16Dylan Tsoi d. Adam Sun
Mercedes Benz of ScottsdaleStart Date: 11/20/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 73)
32(5) Justin Roberts d. Adam Sun6-0; 6-0
64Adam Sun d. Tyler Cox6-0; 6-0
128Adam Sun d. Jeremy Poirier6-1; 6-1
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Georgio Samaha d. (5) Adam Sun7-5; 7-6(4)
16(5) Adam Sun d. Parker Chapman6-0; 6-1
32(5) Adam Sun d. Branden Telle-Marty
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Ntal Richards d. (5) Adam Sun
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Adam Sun d. Declan Galligan6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Adam Sun d. (6) Arnesh singh6-1
Q(1) Adam Sun d. (8) Holland Snell6-4; 3-0
16(1) Adam Sun d. Prathinav Chunduru6-1; 6-1
32(1) Adam Sun d. Francesco Cordova6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Barot/Caldwell d. Bharadwaj/Sun8-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Keanu Rigby d. Adam Sun6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQHunter Lynch d. Adam Sun6-4; 6-1
R2Adam Sun d. Hayden Rand7-5; 6-4
R1Adam Sun d. Alexander Edmonston
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Chavez/Rand d. (4) Breuker/Sun8-1
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 89)
64(33) Maxim Michaels d. (17) Adam Sun1-6; 6-1; 6-3
128(17) Adam Sun d. Evan Bernstine6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
4QIvan Savkin d. (17) Adam Sun6-3; 6-2
R3(17) Adam Sun d. Ethan Fang6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
32Fuchs/Jayaraman d. (8) Arora/Sun7-6(3); 2-6; 1-0(4)
64(8) Arora/Sun d. He/Nikolovski6-4; 6-0
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 81)
32(17) Zane Ford d. (15) Adam Sun6-1; 6-2
64(15) Adam Sun d. Nathan Blokhin6-0; 6-4
128(15) Adam Sun d. Brady Hussey6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4Jose Murariu d. (15) Adam Sun7-5; 4-6; 10-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 112)
16Nguyen/Ton d. (7) Arora/Sun6-3; 6-1
32(7) Arora/Sun d. Kennedy/Undamatla6-1; 6-3
64(7) Arora/Sun d. Baddour/Sachdev6-3; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1