Luc Piacentini
New L5 = 2019 L6, Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester: BG 12,16,18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QAlex Coletti d. (1) Luc Piacentini3-6; 6-4; 10-5
16(1) Luc Piacentini d. Arjun Chandra-Mohanty6-4; 6-1
New L5 = 2019 L6 Weymouth Tournament: BG 18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/17/2020  End Date: 2/18/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Luc Piacentini d. (2) Nik Wastcoat6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Luc Piacentini d. Kobe Kase6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Luc Piacentini d. Alexander Camacho6-2; 6-0
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Bogdanovic/Zhang d. Israel/Piacentini9-8(4)
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Georgs/Nijhawan d. Israel/Piacentini8-2
QQIsrael/Piacentini d. Arun Rajhesh/Winiecki8-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QCooper/Daus d. (3) Lakshmanan/Piacentini8-6
16(3) Lakshmanan/Piacentini d. Kelley/Patrick8-5
 Consolation:
CS(2) Brunetti/Kollias d. (3) Lakshmanan/Piacentini8-6
CQ(3) Lakshmanan/Piacentini d. Merce/Nichols8-0
Cedardale Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Pieter Breuker d. Luc Piacentini7-6(4); 4-6; 7-6(2)
16Luc Piacentini d. Robert Daus6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQBrett Gloria d. Luc Piacentini4-6; 6-3; 10-5
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/12/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QKania/McGrath d. Israel/Piacentini8-4
16Israel/Piacentini d. Charney/Lakshmanan8-2
 Consolation:
CQBreuker/McCandless d. Israel/Piacentini8-3
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Johnson/Piacentini d. (1) Breuker/Schwartz8-4
SF(2) Brunetti/Visser d. (4) Johnson/Piacentini8-4
Q(4) Johnson/Piacentini d. Cooper/Lee8-3
16(4) Johnson/Piacentini d. Arun Rajhesh/Winiecki8-6
East Hartford Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Pieter Breuker d. Luc Piacentini6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQRobert Cooper d. Luc Piacentini
QQLuc Piacentini d. Matisse Farzam7-6(4); 2-6; 10-3
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 12)
128Lucas Marcondes Torres d. Luc Piacentini6-1; 6-2
East Hartford 16 (Sat) & 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Campbell/Feldman d. Israel/Piacentini9-8(7-3)
16Israel/Piacentini d. Hamilton/Johnson8-6
 Consolation:
CS(3) Georgs/Nijhawan d. Israel/Piacentini8-4
CQIsrael/Piacentini d. Kanz/Zhang8-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Collomb/Wastcoat d. (3) Brunetti/Piacentini8-3
SF(3) Brunetti/Piacentini d. (2) Devaiah/Kollias9-8(3)
Q(3) Brunetti/Piacentini d. Zhang/Kanz8-4
16(3) Brunetti/Piacentini d. Kennedy/Kuzmenok8-6
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Robert Daus d. Luc Piacentini6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQHarrison Collomb d. Luc Piacentini6-3; 4-6; 6-4
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/20/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QBogdanovic/Zhang d. Breuker/Piacentini9-7
16Breuker/Piacentini d. (3) Cornelissen/McCandless8-6
 Consolation:
CSIsrael/McDonald d. Breuker/Piacentini8-5
CQBreuker/Piacentini d. Hamilton/Johnson8-3
Maine Summer Open at the Racket & Fitness Center 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/31/2019  End Date: 8/1/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Luc Piacentini d. (2) Ethan Bondick6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Luc Piacentini d. Elijah Criss6-4; 7-5
Beverly New England Clay Courts 16,18 L5 Championship EventStart Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QGeorge Rose d. (3) Luc Piacentini4-6; 6-2; 5-2
16(3) Luc Piacentini d. Jasper Tahnk6-4; 6-4
5th - 8th Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SFAryan Nijhawan d. Luc Piacentini
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) James Lian d. Luc Piacentini6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QLuka Butera d. Luc Piacentini6-2; 6-1
R2Luc Piacentini d. Joshua Israel
R1Luc Piacentini d. Justin Minerva6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16Palta/Phillips d. Israel/Piacentini8-3
32Israel/Piacentini d. Birnie/Minerva8-5
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Aidan Burt d. Luc Piacentini6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFLuc Piacentini d. Aidan Burt
CSLuc Piacentini d. Zachary Schwartz6-4; 4-6; 10-6
CQLuc Piacentini d. Brett Gloria6-3; 6-2
R2Luc Piacentini d. John Fazli
Longfellow New Hampshire 14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Luc Piacentini d. (2) Oliver Davey6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Luc Piacentini d. Ethan Bondick6-2; 6-1
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Wyeth Anzilotti d. Luc Piacentini7-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Liam Miguel Selvido d. Luc Piacentini6-2; 6-0
R1Luc Piacentini d. Reid Aaron6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Jamison/Li d. Gonzalez/Piacentini8-2
16Gonzalez/Piacentini d. Koduri/Smith8-7(1)
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/15/2019  End Date: 4/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Luc Piacentini d. (1) Noah Schwartz3-6; 6-3(10-6)
SF(2) Luc Piacentini d. Elijah Criss6-1; 6-1
MAC Tennis Academy 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFThomas Cardona d. (2) Luc Piacentini6-1; 3-0
Q(2) Luc Piacentini d. Elijah Criss6-4; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1