Elly Carpenter
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Natalie Stasny d. Elly Carpenter6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Eliza Bates d. Elly Carpenter6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Choate/Ferguson d. Carpenter/kshetrapal8-4
L1B Cross String Tennis Start of Summer ChallengerStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Elly Carpenter d. (2) Emily Oh5-7; 6-1; 1-0(2)
SF(1) Elly Carpenter d. (4) Alexis Huber6-0; 3-6; 1-0(7)
Q(1) Elly Carpenter d. Julianna Gomez6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Elly Carpenter6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Alyssa Margolin d. Elly Carpenter7-5; 6-1
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(9) Ann Guerry d. Elly Carpenter6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Maggie Gehrig d. Elly Carpenter6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Norton/Xiao d. Carpenter/Glickstein8-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Eordekian/Wiese d. Carpenter/Glickstein6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Scordo/Tucker d. Carpenter/Glickstein9-8(3)
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Nicole Kintiroglou d. Elly Carpenter6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(6) Natalie Eordekian d. Elly Carpenter6-2; 6-1
R1Elly Carpenter d. Deliala Friedman
L1 Sportime Syosset Championships 2019Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Carolyn Brodsky d. Elly Carpenter6-3; 6-1
32Elly Carpenter d. Lulu Jenkins7-6(0); 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Zaslow/beale d. Carpenter/Haberman6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Jenkins/Shen d. Carpenter/Haberman8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Cuomo/Lee d. Carpenter/Hess6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Kotok/Margolin d. Carpenter/Hess8-2
R1Carpenter/Hess d. Williams/Wu8-5
L1 RWTT March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Emma Sy d. (7) Elly Carpenter6-2; 6-4
32(7) Elly Carpenter d. Kaitlyn Mendoza6-2; 7-5
Eastern Super Six at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Jessie Law d. Elly Carpenter6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Alana Kerner d. Elly Carpenter6-2; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Moody/Suarez d. (5) Carpenter/Wu6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQFermo/Iantosca d. (5) Carpenter/Wu9-8(4)
R2(5) Carpenter/Wu d. Hu/Tucker8-1
Eastern Super Six at Ross School (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Jessie Law d. Elly Carpenter6-4; 6-2
32Elly Carpenter d. Gabriela Glickstein1-6; 6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Janelle Chen d. Elly Carpenter6-0; 5-7; 10-5
L1B Sportime Lake Isle January ChallengerStart Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Elly Carpenter d. (4) Hailey Stoerback6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Elly Carpenter d. (3) Leah Tuluca4-6; 6-0; 10-3
Q(1) Elly Carpenter d. Daniela Christian6-0; 6-2
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Tola Glowacka d. (6) Elly Carpenter6-2; 6-1
L1A Championships at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Eleni Dakos d. (4) Elly Carpenter7-5; 6-1
L1B NYTCi Fall Indoor ChallengerStart Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAva Bruno d. (1) Elly Carpenter6-2; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(5) Eordekian/Moody d. Carpenter/Wu4-6; 6-3; 10-2
SF(8) Chow/Cui d. Carpenter/Wu4-6; 6-4; 10-8
QCarpenter/Wu d. (3) Kleynerman/Nask4-6; 6-4; 10-6
16Carpenter/Wu d. (6) Dakos/Margolin6-4; 6-1
32Carpenter/Wu d. Allinson/Cicero6-4; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Stephanie Yakoff d. Elly Carpenter6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFSeren Agar d. Elly Carpenter6-3; 6-1
CSElly Carpenter d. (7) Juliette Nask4-0
CQElly Carpenter d. lorraine bergmann6-4; 6-2
R2Elly Carpenter d. ally friedman6-4; 6-7(5); 10-4
R1Elly Carpenter d. (3) Jane Bockman
L1 Ross September ChampionshipStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Anna Borovinskaya d. Elly Carpenter6-4; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Taylor Goetz d. (6) Elly Carpenter7-5; 6-2
32(6) Elly Carpenter d. Emi Shivkumar6-2; 1-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(3) Diana Zuba d. (6) Elly Carpenter
CQ(6) Elly Carpenter d. Hailey Stoerback6-4; 6-0
R2(6) Elly Carpenter d. PATRICIA GRIGORAS6-7(0); 7-6(3); 10-8
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1