Luka Butera
L5 PATC February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(7) Luka Butera d. (2) Ari Cotoulas6-4; 6-4
SF(7) Luka Butera d. (5) Tyler Korobov7-5; 7-6(2)
Q(7) Luka Butera d. Matthew Cardano6-1; 6-4
16(7) Luka Butera d. Eric He7-5; 6-2
32(7) Luka Butera d. Karan Belday6-0; 6-0
L4 Eastern Super Six at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) James Lian d. (8) Luka Butera6-3; 6-3
Q(8) Luka Butera d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-2; 6-3
16(8) Luka Butera d. Krish Vennam6-2; 6-2
32(8) Luka Butera d. Alexander Aney6-4; 4-2
 Consolation:
PL(8) Luka Butera d. (6) Jason Shuler6-3; 6-4
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Bethpage ParkStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Karman/Zheng d. Butera/Cohen4-6; 6-1; 10-4
 Consolation:
CSLevinson/Steiglehner d. Butera/Cohen8-3
CQButera/Cohen d. (7) Aylett/Portnoy8-2
R3Butera/Cohen d. Lo/Siriamonthep8-3
L3 Eastern Super Six at SportsplexStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16Aman Sharma d. (10) Luka Butera7-5; 2-6; 6-4
32(10) Luka Butera d. Alberto Thomas6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Luka Butera d. Alex Marino6-2; 6-1
R3(10) Luka Butera d. Ethan Ohm6-1; 6-2
L1 Sportime Schenectady New Years ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Luka Butera d. (2) Krish Vennam6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Luka Butera d. (3) Ethan Ohm6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Luka Butera d. Alejandro Perez6-4; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Ohm/Vennam d. (1) Butera/Kimmelman4-2; 0-4; 10-7
SF(1) Butera/Kimmelman d. Kartik/Miller4-0; 4-2
Boca Lago Prize Money OPEN & NTRP Championships at ProWorldStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/9/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Robert Flader d. Luka Butera7-6(2); 6-3
64Luka Butera d. Howland Wu6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Mark Slavkin d. Luka Butera
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 110)
64(13) ADRIAN DIBILDOX d. Luka Butera3-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
128Luka Butera d. Alex-Andre Ojassalu6-3; 6-2
EASTERN Sweet 16 at RWTTCStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Nicolas Kotzen d. Luka Butera5-7; 7-5; 6-2
F-WLuka Butera d. (2) John-Tomas Bilski6-1; 6-2
S-WLuka Butera d. Hugh Hentschel3-6; 6-4; 13-11
Q-WLuka Butera d. Alex Marino6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Walentowicz/brancatelli d. Butera/Zabelo8-4
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Marino/Suhanitski d. Butera/Hua6-4; 6-1
32Butera/Hua d. Santamaria/Santamaria6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(6) McDonald/Zabelo d. Butera/Hua8-3
CSButera/Hua d. Ohm/Sawhney8-4
CQButera/Hua d. Bursztyn/O'Connor8-2
R2Butera/Hua d. Girandola/RAVI8-2
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) James Lian d. Luka Butera6-4; 6-3
16Luka Butera d. Andrew Zabelo6-3; 6-4
32Luka Butera d. Emil Grantcharov6-1; 2-1
 Consolation:
PL-SLuka Butera d. (3) Mark Taranov
PL-F(6) Sacha Maes d. Luka Butera2-6; 6-2; 10-2
L1 Mendon September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Luka Butera d. (1) Aditya Srinivasan6-2; 7-5
SF(2) Luka Butera d. William O'Brien6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Sebastian Sec d. Luka Butera6-2; 6-1
32Luka Butera d. Brendan McDonald6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Sachin Palta d. Luka Butera6-4; 6-4
R2Luka Butera d. Saurav Patel6-0; 6-3
L1 Elevate Fitness Jr August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Luka Butera d. Saurav Patel6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(4)
SF(1) Luka Butera d. (3) Samuel Henriques6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Luka Butera d. Anthony DiMarzo6-0; 6-2
L1 APTC August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Luka Butera d. (7) Connor Griff6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Luka Butera d. (4) Hugh Hentschel6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Luka Butera d. (5) Krish Vennam6-4; 6-2
16(2) Luka Butera d. Karl Fadel6-2; 6-2
32(2) Luka Butera d. Ryan Friedman6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32(9) Terrence McGrath d. Luka Butera6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
64Luka Butera d. Andreas Wingert1-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R3Cristopher Cequea d. Luka Butera2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
3QLuka Butera d. Luc Piacentini6-2; 6-1
R2Luka Butera d. Aditya Srinivasan7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Chong/Toman d. Butera/Steiglehner8-0
$$ Orange County Classic $$ and L1B 14/16/18 EventStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Justin Natale d. Luka Butera7-6; 6-3
16Luka Butera d. Derek Chen6-4; 6-0
38th Annual BTC Clay Court Championships PRIZE MONEY*Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Drew Van Orderlain d. (2) Luka Butera6-4; 6-1
SF(2) Luka Butera d. Brian Bowman6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Luka Butera d. Alexander Dashkoff6-3; 7-5
16(2) Luka Butera d. John Miller6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Nicholas Steiglehner d. Luka Butera4-6; 7-6(2); 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Daniel Cohen d. Luka Butera6-3; 6-4
R3Luka Butera d. (16) Andrew Zabelo
3QLuka Butera d. Caden Marston6-2; 6-2
R2Luka Butera d. (5) Aditya Srinivasan6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Eli Gordon d. Luka Butera6-2; 6-4
64Luka Butera d. Quinn Isaac7-6(4); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Sacha Maes d. Luka Butera4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Anastasakis/Blackman d. Butera/Maes9-7
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Marston/Spigner d. (6) Butera/Steiglehner6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(6) Butera/Steiglehner d. Grantcharov/Shuler9-7
CS(6) Butera/Steiglehner d. Alexander/Cohen9-8(6)
CQ(6) Butera/Steiglehner d. Henriques/Togawa8-2
R2(6) Butera/Steiglehner d. Benki/Rao8-1
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16Kobe Ellenbogen d. Luka Butera6-4; 6-2
32Luka Butera d. Benito Vlassis6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQPeter Hatton d. Luka Butera6-4; 3-6; 10-8
R2Luka Butera d. Douglas Yaffa6-3; 6-2
L1 April Championships at CourtsenseStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QTyler Korobov d. Luka Butera6-1; 6-0
16Luka Butera d. (1) Connor Aylett6-1; 6-2
32Luka Butera d. Ashwin Kanetkar
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) KANNAN/Palta d. (8) Butera/Steiglehner7-5; 6-3
16(8) Butera/Steiglehner d. Gershfeld/Krasner6-0; 6-4
32(8) Butera/Steiglehner d. Hull/Siriamonthep6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1