Luka Butera
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32(9) Terrence McGrath d. Luka Butera6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
64Luka Butera d. Andreas Wingert1-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R3Cristopher Cequea d. Luka Butera2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
3QLuka Butera d. Luc Piacentini6-2; 6-1
R2Luka Butera d. Aditya Srinivasan7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Chong/Toman d. Butera/Steiglehner8-0
$$ Orange County Classic $$ and L1B 14/16/18 EventStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Justin Natale d. Luka Butera7-6; 6-3
16Luka Butera d. Derek Chen6-4; 6-0
38th Annual BTC Clay Court Championships PRIZE MONEY*Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Drew Van Orderlain d. (2) Luka Butera6-4; 6-1
SF(2) Luka Butera d. Brian Bowman6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Luka Butera d. Alexander Dashkoff6-3; 7-5
16(2) Luka Butera d. John Miller6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Nicholas Steiglehner d. Luka Butera4-6; 7-6(2); 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Daniel Cohen d. Luka Butera6-3; 6-4
R3Luka Butera d. (16) Andrew Zabelo
3QLuka Butera d. Caden Marston6-2; 6-2
R2Luka Butera d. (5) Aditya Srinivasan6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Eli Gordon d. Luka Butera6-2; 6-4
64Luka Butera d. Quinn Isaac7-6(4); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Sacha Maes d. Luka Butera4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Anastasakis/Blackman d. Butera/Maes9-7
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Marston/Spigner d. (6) Butera/Steiglehner6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(6) Butera/Steiglehner d. Grantcharov/Shuler9-7
CS(6) Butera/Steiglehner d. Alexander/Cohen9-8(6)
CQ(6) Butera/Steiglehner d. Henriques/Togawa8-2
R2(6) Butera/Steiglehner d. Benki/Rao8-1
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16Kobe Ellenbogen d. Luka Butera6-4; 6-2
32Luka Butera d. Benito Vlassis6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQPeter Hatton d. Luka Butera6-4; 3-6; 10-8
R2Luka Butera d. Douglas Yaffa6-3; 6-2
L1 April Championships at CourtsenseStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QTyler Korobov d. Luka Butera6-1; 6-0
16Luka Butera d. (1) Connor Aylett6-1; 6-2
32Luka Butera d. Ashwin Kanetkar
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) KANNAN/Palta d. (8) Butera/Steiglehner7-5; 6-3
16(8) Butera/Steiglehner d. Gershfeld/Krasner6-0; 6-4
32(8) Butera/Steiglehner d. Hull/Siriamonthep6-0; 6-0
Sportime at RI Spring Break Prize Money Open 2019Start Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) ANDREW ILIE d. Luka Butera6-1; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
16(5) Cotoulas/Sec d. Butera/Liew6-2; 6-3
32Butera/Liew d. Bursztyn/Sher6-3; 6-3
L1 Park Ave March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Liam Krall d. Luka Butera6-3; 6-1
16Luka Butera d. (5) Jared Phillips
32Luka Butera d. Milan Jain6-3; 6-2
L1A Presidents Championships at Midtown Series IIStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Luka Butera d. (2) Matthew Kozinski6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Luka Butera d. Ronan O'Dwyer6-1; 6-0
L1* CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Julian Wu d. (7) Luka Butera7-6(7-4); 5-2
16(7) Luka Butera d. adam borowczak6-0; 6-1
32(7) Luka Butera d. Felix Zhu6-0; 6-2
64(7) Luka Butera d. Hugh Zhang6-2; 6-1
L1B MRC FEBRUARY ChallengerStart Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Luka Butera d. Alan Hua6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Luka Butera d. (3) Samuel Henriques9-8(10-5)
Q(2) Luka Butera d. (5) Damian Stellings6-2; 6-1
16(2) Luka Butera d. Hugh Zhang6-1; 6-4
32(2) Luka Butera d. Sebastian Chavarro6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFHenriques/Zhang d. Butera/Gunningham
New York Open Pre-Qualifying Tournament #4Start Date: 1/25/2019  End Date: 1/27/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32Evan Wen d. Luka Butera6-2; 7-5
L1A* New Shrewsbury January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
QJake Cohen d. (2) Luka Butera6-3; 6-4
16(2) Luka Butera d. Francis Cabaddu6-3; 6-3
32(2) Luka Butera d. Stanly Shukhman7-6(5); 6-3
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 171)
256Luke Rebak d. Luka Butera
Wild Card USTA Pro Circuit 25K Singles and DoublesStart Date: 12/3/2018  End Date: 12/7/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Santiago Diaz Tolivia d. Luka Butera6-4; 2-6; 1-0
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 84)
64(6) Ellis Short d. Luka Butera6-1; 6-7(5); 6-1
128Luka Butera d. Eduardo Manuitt6-0; 6-2
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 33)
16(3) Luka Q Butera d. (15) Dylan LL Chang6-3; 6-2
32(3) Luka Q Butera d. Vincent Kacer3-6; 6-3; 6-1
64(3) Luka Q Butera d. Kaj Quirijns6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32Brady/LL Fernandez d. (6) Q Butera/Tokac6-3; 6-7(3); 10-3
Boys' 14 Singles Main (Draw Line - 12)
64Patrick Brady d. Luka Q Butera6-1; 6-3
SPORTIME AT RI PRIZE MONEY SERIES - MEN'S OPENStart Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Griffin Schlesinger d. Luka Butera6-1; 6-7(5); 10-7
L1 Mendon September ClassicStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FLuka Butera d. Bode Vance
SFLuka Butera d. Sacha Maes6-3; 7-6
QLuka Butera d. Bradley Bennett6-1; 6-4
L1B Back To School Challenger at MountainsideStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Kyle Melia d. (3) Luka Butera
L1B GHRC September ChallengerStart Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Luka Butera d. Ajer Sher6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Luka Butera d. Ryan Ho6-0; 6-0
L1 Pingry Summer's End ChampionshipStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Evan Wen d. Luka Butera3-6; 6-410-6
64Luka Butera d. Avi Patel6-2; 6-1
L1 CourtSense at Bogota August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64Alejandro Jacome d. Luka Butera6-3; 6-4
$ MatchPoint Open $Start Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Luka Butera d. (2) Alex Berina6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Luka Butera d. Arnav Shah6-2; 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 182)
32(4) Braden Shick d. Luka Butera6-0; 6-1
64Luka Butera d. (45) Tali Jarmond
128Luka Butera d. (32) Garen Spicka3-6; 6-2; 6-3
256Luka Butera d. Akshay Joshi6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5(11) James Rico d. Luka Butera4-0; 4-1
5QLuka Butera d. (15) Waleed Qadir4-1; 1-4; 10-5
R4Luka Butera d. Lucas Pak4-0; 4-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 121)
64Narayanan/Sachdev d. Butera/McLeod6-3; 6-2
128Butera/McLeod d. Eliscu/Petreski6-0; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1