Shaye Longwell
104th Annual Santa Barbara Junior Open (Level 3)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Shaye Longwell d. Ona Goodman6-1; 6-4
Head/PENN Summer Classic at RCI (Level 4)Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Seha Yu d. Shaye Longwell6-2; 6-0
32Shaye Longwell d. Arielle Valera6-2; 6-1
Anaheim Tennis Center Open Classic (Level 4)Start Date: 7/30/2019  End Date: 8/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Kalli Minor d. Shaye Longwell
Balboa Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 7/23/2019  End Date: 7/26/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Karen Gao d. Shaye Longwell6-3; 6-7; 10-3
QShaye Longwell d. Olivia Speir6-1; 4-6; 10-8
Surf & Turf Summer Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Thelma Sepulveda d. Shaye Longwell6-4; 2-6; 10-1
QShaye Longwell d. Olivia Strong6-1; 6-0
24th Annual Costa Mesa Summer Junior Classic (Level 4)Start Date: 7/9/2019  End Date: 7/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Honami Sodeyama d. Shaye Longwell6-1; 6-1
SFShaye Longwell d. (2) Kristin Shiuey7-5; 2-6; 12-10
QShaye Longwell d. Sofia Kabany6-0; 6-0
War By The Shore (Level 3)Start Date: 7/1/2019  End Date: 7/5/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Kristin Shiuey d. Shaye Longwell6-4; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(8) Jasmin Makela d. Shaye Longwell7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
3Qari siegel d. Shaye Longwell6-3; 7-5
R2Shaye Longwell d. (7) Lara Smejkal
R1Shaye Longwell d. Katie Heller
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
16(2) Nadia Pegram d. Shaye Longwell6-3; 6-3
32Shaye Longwell d. (12) Gabriela Rondon6-3; 7-6
64Shaye Longwell d. Yanire Marte Gonzalez6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(13) Caroline Nicholls d. Shaye Longwell7-6; 6-1
R3Shaye Longwell d. Kiana Thompson6-3; 6-2
2019 USTA/UTRReel Tennis Open Circuit 5 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Versace Gatti d. Shaye Longwell7-6(1); 6-3
 Consolation:
CSShaye Longwell d. jett coetzee4-1; 4-0
CQShaye Longwell d. (4) Isabella Montana
R2Shaye Longwell d. Julia Triska4-0; 4-0
Broward Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Caroline Nicholls d. (5) Shaye Longwell6-3; 6-0
16(5) Shaye Longwell d. Juliana Nieto6-0; 6-2
Broward Spring Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Julietta Menendez d. (3) Shaye Longwell7-6(0); 1-6; 10-7
Q(3) Shaye Longwell d. Samantha Pregel6-1; 6-1
16(3) Shaye Longwell d. Carly Stokes6-3; 6-1
Extreme Tennis Academy Level 6Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32jett coetzee d. Shaye Longwell6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSMonique Lima d. Shaye Longwell
CQShaye Longwell d. Ayleen Ramirez6-3; 6-3
R2Shaye Longwell d. Anna Katz
Tropical Park Junior Level 6 TournamentStart Date: 2/9/2019  End Date: 2/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Patricia Palencia d. (1) Shaye Longwell6-2; 7-6(8)
SF(1) Shaye Longwell d. (4) Alexa Cruz5-3; 4-0
Q(1) Shaye Longwell d. Isabella Simonpietri4-0; 4-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
32Donatella Guarnieri d. Shaye Longwell6-2; 6-2
64Shaye Longwell d. (15) Isabella Pampulov
 Consolation:
R2joselyne chapui d. Shaye Longwell5-7; 7-6(5); 12-10
Sanlando Level 6Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Shaye Longwell d. (2) Sophia Nobles6-2; 3-6; 10-8
SF(4) Shaye Longwell d. (1) Juanita Cabrera6-4; 6-2
Q(4) Shaye Longwell d. Emma Carlson6-3; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1