Otto Schreiner
USTA National Level 3: One Love TennisStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QBaker/Narayanan d. Leslie/Schreiner
16Leslie/Schreiner d. (3) Kennedy/Robinson8-3
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Gavin Young d. Otto Schreiner6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFCaleb Fridinger d. Otto Schreiner
CSOtto Schreiner d. Parker Law6-3; 6-3
CQOtto Schreiner d. Cade Pfeiffer6-4; 6-3
R2Otto Schreiner d. Wil McDowell6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Singh/christensen d. Schenck/Schreiner6-4
2019 Heartbreaker Doubles Shootout - (Level 5)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Pfeiffer/Terakanambi d. Schreiner/fullerton9-8(6)
SFSchreiner/fullerton d. (2) Griffiths/Peterson8-3
QSchreiner/fullerton d. (4) LaTour/Westholder8-6
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Kelly/Law d. (4) Ip/Schreiner8-5
Q(4) Ip/Schreiner d. Fhima/LaTour8-0
Match Pointe Jr Championships presented by Sanford Health -B/G 18's - Sioux Falls - (Level 4)Start Date: 2/15/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) John Kasner d. Otto Schreiner6-4; 3-6; 10-8
32Otto Schreiner d. Landon DeBoer6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSLuke Westholder d. Otto Schreiner
CQOtto Schreiner d. Parker Law6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Nguyen/Westholder d. Schenck/Schreiner7-5
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Vignesh Gogineni d. Otto Schreiner6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Chad Miller d. Otto Schreiner
R1Otto Schreiner d. Caden Scarlett6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Blekhman/Fox d. Litton/Schreiner9-8(4)
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Gavin Young d. (6) Otto Schreiner6-2; 6-1
16(6) Otto Schreiner d. Jayho Hong6-4; 6-2
32(6) Otto Schreiner d. Jacob Grosz7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Otto Schreiner d. matthew fullerton7-5; 7-5
PL-F(5) josh christensen d. (6) Otto Schreiner
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Chepuri/Swenson d. Alex/Schreiner6-0
16Alex/Schreiner d. Liu/Thomas6-4
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Otto Schreiner6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1John Foley d. Otto Schreiner6-2; 5-7; 1-0(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Mairs/Young d. Schreiner/Thomas
QSchreiner/Thomas d. (3) Chepuri/Swenson6-3
16Schreiner/Thomas d. Law/Papisetty7-6(6)
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16Glanville/Speaker d. Baly/Schreiner6-3; 6-3
32Baly/Schreiner d. Miller/Rappaport6-1; 2-6; 6-2
Q-N(3) KUMAR/Snyder d. Baly/Schreiner6-2; 6-3
F-NWBaly/Schreiner d. Russo/Tavares6-3; 3-6; 7-6(5)
S-NWBaly/Schreiner d. Koussev/williams6-4; 6-7(4); 1-0(13)
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 210)
128(33) Juncheng Shang d. Otto Schreiner
256Otto Schreiner d. Lucas Acevedo6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Jaxon Lamb d. Otto Schreiner6-3; 3-6; 1-0(4)
3QOtto Schreiner d. Xander Barber6-3; 6-2
R2Otto Schreiner d. Jakob Esterowitz6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 84)
64Scherer/Spigner d. Leslie/Schreiner7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Eliscu/Nguyen d. Leslie/Schreiner
$10,000 Asfora South Dakota Adult OpenStart Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Charlie Adkins d. Otto Schreiner6-2; 6-2
64Otto Schreiner d. Aidan DeBoer7-6(6); 6-2
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Barr/Barr d. Bush/Schreiner6-2; 6-2
32Bush/Schreiner d. McDowell/Thomason6-2; 6-0
Mt Rushmore Junior National Level 3Start Date: 7/9/2018  End Date: 7/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QJacob Riezebeek d. (2) Otto Schreiner6-4; 0-6; 7-5
16(2) Otto Schreiner d. Matias Maule7-5; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Leslie/Schreiner d. (4) Bhagra/Mojica8-4
SFCabaddu/Marino d. (2) Leslie/Schreiner8-4
Q(2) Leslie/Schreiner d. Riezebeek/Riezebeek8-0
Black HIlls Common Cents Jr Open - (Level 5) and Stars & Trophies 10U Orange BallStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3(1) Otto Schreiner d. (1) Noah Johnson6-1; 6-3
R2(1) Otto Schreiner d. (1) Thomas Postma6-0; 6-0
R1(1) Otto Schreiner d. (1) Mason Pitcher6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FPitcher/Schreiner d. Johnson/Postma8-1
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Bjorn Swenson d. (7) Otto Schreiner
16(7) Otto Schreiner d. Tyler Haddorff6-2; 6-0
32(7) Otto Schreiner d. Peter Morris6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) josh christensen d. (7) Otto Schreiner
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLHarle/Inturi d. Leslie/Schreiner
SF(2) Chepuri/Swenson d. Leslie/Schreiner
QLeslie/Schreiner d. (3) Peterson/christensen6-2
16Leslie/Schreiner d. Liu/Westholder6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1