Otto Schreiner
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Bjorn Swenson d. (7) Otto Schreiner
16(7) Otto Schreiner d. Tyler Haddorff6-2; 6-0
32(7) Otto Schreiner d. Peter Morris6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) josh christensen d. (7) Otto Schreiner
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLHarle/Inturi d. Leslie/Schreiner
SF(2) Chepuri/Swenson d. Leslie/Schreiner
QLeslie/Schreiner d. (3) Peterson/christensen6-2
16Leslie/Schreiner d. Liu/Westholder6-3
USTA National Level 2 Tournament- MayStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. Otto Schreiner6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Nicholas Fischer d. Otto Schreiner7-6(5); 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
PLAli-Khan/Choi d. Leslie/Schreiner
SFKuriyama/zhang d. Leslie/Schreiner
QLeslie/Schreiner d. Cook/Vallurupalli6-2
16Leslie/Schreiner d. (2) Hernandez/Miller6-2
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Otto Schreiner6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Matthew Gavrilov d. Otto Schreiner6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Bal/Chen d. Cerejo/Schreiner8-4
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Jacob Bickersteth d. Otto Schreiner6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Alex Finkelstein d. Otto Schreiner6-3; 6-4
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 3/9/2018  End Date: 3/11/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Joe Mairs d. Otto Schreiner6-0; 6-0
32Otto Schreiner d. Mason Pitcher6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSRichard Griffiths d. Otto Schreiner
CQOtto Schreiner d. Luke Westholder7-6; 6-3
R2Otto Schreiner d. Alec Sargent6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QPrest/Yousef d. Inturi/Schreiner7-6
Life Time Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 2/16/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Sujit Chepuri d. (8) Otto Schreiner6-2; 6-4
16(8) Otto Schreiner d. Andrew Liu6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Sourabh Terakanambi d. (8) Otto Schreiner
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PL(2) Peterson/christensen d. Griffiths/Schreiner6-3
SF(1) Chepuri/Swenson d. Griffiths/Schreiner6-1
QGriffiths/Schreiner d. Bharath/Fridinger6-2
16Griffiths/Schreiner d. Liu/Westholder6-4
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Caleb Fridinger d. Otto Schreiner6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSMichael Janes d. Otto Schreiner
CQOtto Schreiner d. Luke Little6-1; 6-2
R2Otto Schreiner d. Andrew Liu6-2; 6-0
R1Otto Schreiner d. Tait Haugen6-1; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PL(4) Fridinger/Terakanambi d. Griffiths/Schreiner
SF(3) Liyanage/Reger d. Griffiths/Schreiner6-4
QGriffiths/Schreiner d. (2) Nudler/christensen6-1
16Griffiths/Schreiner d. Liu/Pries6-2
2017 Snowball Doubles Shootout - (Level 5)Start Date: 12/22/2017  End Date: 12/24/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SFBeckers/Haddorff d. Leslie/Schreiner8-6
QLeslie/Schreiner d. Quinn/Wolden8-1
2017 ICT Boys Junior Open - (Level 5)Start Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Fjosh christensen d. (1) Otto Schreiner
SF(1) Otto Schreiner d. (4) Benjamin Peterson6-0; 6-4
Q(1) Otto Schreiner d. Jamison Pfingston6-0; 6-2
16(1) Otto Schreiner d. Allen Gong0-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Peterson/christensen d. (2) Leslie/Schreiner
SF(2) Leslie/Schreiner d. Griffiths/Grosz8-3
Q(2) Leslie/Schreiner d. Little/Thomas8-2
2017 USTA Boys' 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(12) Daniel Dunac d. Otto Schreiner6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Kurt Miller d. Otto Schreiner6-1; 6-1
R1Otto Schreiner d. Patrick Toman6-3; 4-6; 10-8
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Chang/Cloud d. Schreiner/Spigner6-0
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Championships - (Level 5)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
FKevin Thomas d. (3) Otto Schreiner
SF(3) Otto Schreiner d. Jamison Pfingston6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Otto Schreiner d. Zachary Leslie6-2; 6-2
16(3) Otto Schreiner d. Benjamin Bakke6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FLeslie/Schreiner d. (1) Peterson/Westholder8-6
SFLeslie/Schreiner d. Exsted/Goldammer8-3
QLeslie/Schreiner d. Grosz/Haugen8-2
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys & Girls - (Level 6)Start Date: 11/3/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFGavin Young d. (2) Otto Schreiner6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Otto Schreiner d. Eric Morris6-0; 6-0
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 10/27/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(8) Sujit Chepuri d. Otto Schreiner6-3; 3-6; 11-9
32Otto Schreiner d. josh christensen6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQRyne Reger d. Otto Schreiner
R2Otto Schreiner d. Nicholas Pries
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PL(2) Bharath/Roseth d. Griffiths/Schreiner
SF(1) Mairs/Young d. Griffiths/Schreiner6-3
QGriffiths/Schreiner d. Peterson/Sargent6-3
Gustavus Fall Classic - St. Peter - Boys 18's-12's - (Level 5)Start Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Aidan Nguyen d. Otto Schreiner6-3; 7-6; 7-6(5)); 10-2
16Otto Schreiner d. Nicholas Pries5-7; 6-3; 10-7
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Mathis Billman d. Otto Schreiner3-6; 6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Walker Oberg d. Otto Schreiner
R1Otto Schreiner d. Connor Laymon7-6; 4-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Lasanajak/PHUNG d. Megargee/Schreiner6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Christian Grozev d. (5) Otto Schreiner3-6; 6-2; 10-7
 Consolation:
R2(6) piotr andrzejewski d. (5) Otto Schreiner
R1(5) Otto Schreiner d. Kush Anand6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QMiller/PRADHAN d. Mojica/Schreiner6-4
16Mojica/Schreiner d. (3) Wazir/andrzejewski9-8(4)
Baseline Tennis Center Fall Classic - Mpls - Boys 18-12 & Girls 14-12 - (Level 5)Start Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(5) Pavao Veldic d. Otto Schreiner
16Otto Schreiner d. (1) Benjamin Peterson6-1; 6-3
32Otto Schreiner d. Bryce Bodak7-5; 6-7(1); 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
PL-SKevin Thomas d. Otto Schreiner
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QChepuri/Swenson d. Pfingston/Schreiner8-5
Baseline Tennis Center August Classic - Mpls - Boys 18-12 & Girls 14-12 - (Level 6)Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Maxwell Hall d. Otto Schreiner6-3; 4-6; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
CSSanjit Shah d. Otto Schreiner
R1Otto Schreiner d. John Dosch6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
R3(1) Bakke/Haugen d. (1) Schreiner/Westholder
R2(1) Schreiner/Westholder d. (1) Grosz/Schriner8-1
R1(1) Schreiner/Westholder d. (1) Sargent/Thomas9-7
Mount Rushmore Regional Level 3Start Date: 7/12/2017  End Date: 7/14/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(8) Noah Eisenberg d. (3) Otto Schreiner4-6; 6-1; 6-4
16(3) Otto Schreiner d. TJ Dale6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Otto Schreiner d. Douglas Yaffa6-1; 6-3
PL-F(3) Otto Schreiner d. (4) Kevin Turlington6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Leslie/Schreiner d. (4) Adachi/Huether
SFSteiglehner/Yaffa d. (3) Leslie/Schreiner8-5
Q(3) Leslie/Schreiner d. Bhagra/Turlington8-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Tristan Messerli d. Otto Schreiner6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Sachin Palta d. Otto Schreiner
R1Otto Schreiner d. Mateo Moss6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Messerli/Toman d. Adachi/Schreiner6-1
Black HIlls Common Cents Jr Open - (Level 5) and Stars & Trophies 10U Orange BallStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FJamison Pfingston d. (1) Otto Schreiner6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Otto Schreiner d. Michael Tang6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Otto Schreiner d. Baxter Meyer6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FPfingston/Schmit d. (1) Schreiner/Thotakura8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1