Alex Ix
USTA/MAS CLOSED B18 L4 660 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Muhammad Dossani d. (1) Alex Ix6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Alex Ix d. ADHITHYA GANESAN6-4; 6-0
Q(1) Alex Ix d. Chase Robinson2-6; 6-2; 6-2
16(1) Alex Ix d. Kevin Johnson7-5; 6-0
32(1) Alex Ix d. Evan Pugh6-3; 6-2
USTA/MAS CLOSED B18 L4 SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIP @ THE GREENBRIERStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Alex Ix d. (3) Akira Morgenstern6-2; 7-6(6)
SF(2) Alex Ix d. Charles Wood7-6(3); 1-6; 7-6(5)
Q(2) Alex Ix d. (5) Rakkan Audeh6-2; 6-1
16(2) Alex Ix d. Alaister Burke3-6; 6-1; 6-4
USTA/MAS CLOSED B18 L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Mikeal Carpenter d. (3) Alex Ix6-3; 4-6; 6-3
SF(3) Alex Ix d. (6) Trinity Grear7-6(8); 6-2
Q(3) Alex Ix d. Jakob Esterowitz6-0; 6-2
16(3) Alex Ix d. Andrew Watson6-3; 6-4
32(3) Alex Ix d. Shawn Berdia7-6(6); 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 78)
64(5) Aryan Chaudhary d. Alex Ix6-3; 6-0
128Alex Ix d. Harry Portnoy7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QLuke Baylis d. Alex Ix6-0; 6-0
R2Alex Ix d. Jacob Huppin7-5; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Chaudhary/Zapp d. Garner/Ix6-0; 6-4
32Garner/Ix d. Browning/Gangoli
64Garner/Ix d. (9) Kliebhan/Mosvold5-4(4); 4-2
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4 (660pts) NL0Start Date: 12/8/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FBerdia/Joseph d. (3) Ix/Robinson8-6
SF(3) Ix/Robinson d. (2) Voelzke/Walters8-3
Q(3) Ix/Robinson d. Morgenstern/Shankar8-4
16(3) Ix/Robinson d. Karanski/Shortuse8-2
USTA/MAS B18 CHALLENGER L4 (660 pts) NL0Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Alex Ix d. (1) Luke Garner
SF(3) Frank Thompson d. (2) Alex Ix6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Alex Ix d. Rishi Charan Shankar4-6; 6-3; 6-1
16(2) Alex Ix d. Ahun Vodela6-0; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
PLMorgenstern/Shankar d. Ix/Robinson8-5
SF(1) Garner/Thompson d. Ix/Robinson8-4
QIx/Robinson d. Legum/Ramsey8-4
BHSC Adult Championships (200 pt)Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Alex Ix d. Andrew Watson6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Alex Ix d. Robert Wagner6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Alex Ix d. Colin Rowe6-0; 6-0
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QChase/Jennings d. Ix/Miller7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
CQIx/Miller d. Fairborn/Fairborn6-1; 6-0
USTA/MAS BG16 & 18 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six Series EventStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Ix/Nguyen d. Morgenstern/Shankar8-4
SF(1) Carpenter/Nguyen d. (3) Ix/Nguyen8-3
Q(3) Ix/Nguyen d. Berdia/Postin8-5
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Alejandro Moreno d. (3) Alex Ix1-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(3) Alex Ix d. Kyle McCandless6-4; 6-4
CS(3) Alex Ix d. Jacob Lowen6-2; 6-2
CQ(3) Alex Ix d. Tate Sandman7-5; 6-3
R2(3) Alex Ix d. Jared Phillips6-3; 7-5
R1(3) Alex Ix d. Bennett Turner6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Delgado/Lowen d. Ix/McDonald6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1