Mike Glowacki
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(6) Russell Lokko d. Mike Glowacki6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Ethan Carr d. Mike Glowacki6-0; 6-3
R1Mike Glowacki d. Joshua Song
The Tennis Zone B/G 16 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Alexander Kouznetsov d. (3) Mike Glowacki6-1; 6-0
Q(3) Mike Glowacki d. Harrison Liu6-4; 6-4
16(3) Mike Glowacki d. Ajay Sheth
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Jonathan Gu d. Mike Glowacki6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Jacob Patterson d. Mike Glowacki6-1; 6-0
R1Mike Glowacki d. Mitchell Bramlage6-0; 6-2
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Bradley Deeds d. (2) Mike Glowacki6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQJake Port d. (2) Mike Glowacki
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/26/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFGruber/Nicolae d. (1) Glowacki/Schottland8-2
 Consolation:
CSMahaffey/Mahaffey d. (1) Glowacki/Schottland8-4
Healthplex B/G 16s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/6/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FPappas/Sternberg d. (2) Glowacki/Schottland8-3
SF(2) Glowacki/Schottland d. Billis/Shaman8-2
Delcastle Tennis Center B/G 16s Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Joshua Finkle d. (1) Mike Glowacki6-3; 6-0
SF(1) Mike Glowacki d. (3) Joseph Yarbrough2-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
Q(1) Mike Glowacki d. Aidan Nemiroff6-1; 7-6(4)
Arrowhead - Boys/Girls 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 11/29/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QGorman/Schuster d. Glowacki/Schottland8-5
 Consolation:
CFGlowacki/Schottland d. Nemiroff/Xi8-1
Courtside Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/15/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Wang/Yi d. (2) Glowacki/Schottland9-8(6)
SF(2) Glowacki/Schottland d. Bharanidharan/Dhar8-3
Wisehaven Boys 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/1/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Nicolae/Sternberg d. (1) Glowacki/Schottland8-3
SF(1) Glowacki/Schottland d. Mahaffey/Mahaffey9-7
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mike Glowacki d. Brian Yi6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Mike Glowacki d. (3) Brett Schuster6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Mike Glowacki d. Eric Zhu6-1; 6-0
Cherry Hill RC B/G 16s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Nathan Belitsky d. Mike Glowacki6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
QQ(3) Jason Wang d. Mike Glowacki6-2; 6-1
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Arjun Mannan d. Mike Glowacki6-2; 6-2
64Mike Glowacki d. Brian Lee6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Alexander Kouznetsov d. Mike Glowacki6-4; 5-7; 1-0(7)
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Jonathan Gu d. Mike Glowacki6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(6) Liam Birnie d. Mike Glowacki7-5; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Patterson/Wingert d. Bowers/Glowacki8-0
16Bowers/Glowacki d. Srivastava/Srivastava8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1