Alexis Odom
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Simran Chhabra d. Alexis Odom6-3; 6-3
F-WAlexis Odom d. Catherine Walker1-6; 6-3; 6-1
S-WAlexis Odom d. Siri Kongara6-4; 6-2
Q-WAlexis Odom d. Aleksandra Dimitrijevic3-0
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64Karsyn Evans d. Alexis Odom6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(9) Elise Robbins d. Alexis Odom4-1; 4-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Lopez/wilbur d. Odom/Ramirez8-6
QOdom/Ramirez d. (3) Duong/Le9-7
16Odom/Ramirez d. (5) Jarmond/Robbins8-3
32Odom/Ramirez d. Ardila/Lopez8-5
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 50)
64Karsyn Evans d. Alexis Odom6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(9) Elise Robbins d. Alexis Odom4-1; 4-3
Girls' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Lopez/wilbur d. Odom/Ramirez8-6
QOdom/Ramirez d. (3) Duong/Le9-7
16Odom/Ramirez d. (5) Jarmond/Robbins8-3
32Odom/Ramirez d. Ardila/Lopez8-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
128(17) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Alexis Odom7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Q(15) Bojana Pozder d. Alexis Odom6-2; 6-1
R2Alexis Odom d. (17) Lamija Avdic4-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(12)
R1Alexis Odom d. Eliza Bates6-4; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32(7) Hofflander/Kollock d. Kongara/Odom4-2; 4-5(4); 1-0(4)
64Kongara/Odom d. Friedman/Urata5-4; 0-4; 1-0(7)
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 12)
QCatherine Walker d. (3) Alexis Odom2-6; 6-4; 1-0
16(3) Alexis Odom d. Juliana Sierra6-1; 4-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Alexis Odom d. Hallie Jeffers7-5; 6-0
PL-F(3) Alexis Odom d. Paula Cerda6-0; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Jeffers/Walker d. (3) Cerda/Odom8-3
SF(3) Cerda/Odom d. (1) Dimitrijevic/Le8-4
Q(3) Cerda/Odom d. Carr/Cruz-Vespa8-2
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Vanessa Mellynchuk d. Alexis Odom6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(9) McKenna Schaefbauer d. Alexis Odom6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Driscoll/Thiel d. Odom/wuhrman8-2
SATA FST Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 18 Singles B Red (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Misha Berry d. (3) Alexis Odom4-6; 6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Alexis Odom d. Shalom Victor6-1; 1-6; 6-4
16(3) Alexis Odom d. Sydney Williams1-2
F-NE(4) Bailey Godwin d. (3) Alexis Odom
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 18)
64Mary Grace Armistead d. Alexis Odom6-4; 6-4
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Coe/Odom d. (3) Clemens/Vadlamudi8-3
SF(2) Coe/Odom d. (4) Moody/Pyrz9-7
Q(2) Coe/Odom d. (5) Mazzucato/Motlagh8-4
16(2) Coe/Odom d. Schefke/Zhao8-4
32(2) Coe/Odom d. Keitt/Rogers8-2
Girls' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 64)
Q(5) Sofia Mazzucato d. (2) Alexis Odom6-4; 6-0
16(2) Alexis Odom d. (9) Victoria Zhao6-1; 6-4
32(2) Alexis Odom d. Elena Mireles7-5; 6-4
64(2) Alexis Odom d. Keana Moon6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Alexis Odom d. (9) Morgan Pyrz6-4; 6-1
PL-F(2) Alexis Odom d. Naomi Widiaman6-0; 6-2
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Alexis Lopez d. (5) Alexis Odom6-3; 6-2
SF(5) Alexis Odom d. chloe ku6-1; 6-1
Q(5) Alexis Odom d. (1) Brianna wilbur4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
16(5) Alexis Odom d. Skylar Minns6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Kongara/Odom d. (1) Lopez/wilbur8-4
SF(2) Kongara/Odom d. Jackson/Williams8-3
Q(2) Kongara/Odom d. Briggs/Minns8-6
16(2) Kongara/Odom d. Berry/Osherow8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Paige Herremans d. Alexis Odom6-3; 6-7(0); 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
3QElizabeth Tkachenko d. Alexis Odom6-2; 6-2
R2Alexis Odom d. ELLA BRISSETT6-2; 6-2
R1Alexis Odom d. Abigail Radel6-3; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLChulani/Odom d. (2) Fernald/Herremans8-6
SF(1) TALLAMRAJU/Weiss d. Chulani/Odom8-4
QChulani/Odom d. (8) FOWLER/Swire8-5
16Chulani/Odom d. (4) Apte/Chrysopoulo8-4
32Chulani/Odom d. Asako/BRISSETT8-5
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 65)
16(9) Lizanne Boyer d. (3) Alexis Odom7-6(3); 6-2
32(3) Alexis Odom d. (17) Valerie Navarro Cavazos7-5; 6-1
64(3) Alexis Odom d. Jordan Mitchell6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5(17) Santianna Chrysopoulo d. (3) Alexis Odom
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Hise/Jones d. (5) Benavides/Odom9-7
64(5) Benavides/Odom d. Imperial/Torrado Tommasi8-1
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Catherine Walker d. (2) Alexis Odom
SF(2) Alexis Odom d. (4) Ireland Simme5-3; 4-5(2); 1-0(5)
Q(2) Alexis Odom d. Kennedy Gibbs4-1; 4-1
16(2) Alexis Odom d. Elena Mireles0-4; 5-3; 1-0(9)
32(2) Alexis Odom d. Tallulah Andrushko6-0; 3-6; 7-6(2)
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Mireles/Stammel d. (4) Coe/Odom6-4; 2-6; 6-3
Q(4) Coe/Odom d. Moody/Vadlamudi6-3; 6-3
16(4) Coe/Odom d. Trochez/Zhao6-0; 6-0
F-NE(4) Coe/Odom d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva6-3; 0-6; 6-2
RBC Wealth Management HOUSTON OPEN-ADULT MZ (Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QAmanda Vos d. (4) Alexis Odom6-1; 6-3
16(4) Alexis Odom d. Alaa el-emam6-0; 6-0
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Cusano/Simme d. (4) Cerda/Odom6-3
Q(4) Cerda/Odom d. Herrera/Lopez6-2
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Elise Robbins d. Alexis Odom4-2; 4-2
16Alexis Odom d. Natalija Dimitrijevic4-2; 3-5; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
PL-SAnushka Dania d. Alexis Odom6-4; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1