Arjun Tandon
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix)Start Date: 2/29/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 16 Open Singles (Draw Line - 28)
PLArjun Tandon d. (1) Kai Wills
SFTrevor D Fong d. Arjun Tandon6-3; 6-3
QArjun Tandon d. Karthikeya Gannavarapu6-0; 6-3
16Arjun Tandon d. Sean Johnson6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FFong/Tandon d. Cole/Saleh8-6
SFFong/Tandon d. (2) Johnson/Myre8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Zhengqing Ji d. Arjun Tandon6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2mario garcia d. Arjun Tandon6-0; 6-4
R1Arjun Tandon d. Hughes Peus6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Ji/Vu d. Carioscia/Tandon8-4
16Carioscia/Tandon d. Miller/O'Callaghan8-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(3) Lucas Coriaty d. Arjun Tandon6-4; 6-0
1-WPatrick Flanagan d. Arjun Tandon6-2; 0-6; 1-0(4)
1-SSiddhartha Lama d. Arjun Tandon6-1; 4-6; 1-0(4)
1-SERoss Cockrell d. Arjun Tandon6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
64Ecarma/Kirby d. Poruri/Tandon6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(4)
Natomas Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
QKosei Ogata d. Arjun Tandon6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
CSArjun Tandon d. (2) Aniketh Poruri
Seascape Junior Boys ExcellenceStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Sterling Davies d. (1) Arjun Tandon6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Arjun Tandon d. Martin Duris6-0; 5-7; 7-5
16(1) Arjun Tandon d. Masato Kato6-3; 7-6(2))
32(1) Arjun Tandon d. Karan Raghavendra6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Krish Gupta d. (1) Arjun Tandon9-8(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Burnett/Tandon d. (3) Duris/O'Callaghan9-7
SF(4) Gannavarapu/Gupta d. (2) Burnett/Tandon8-3
Q(2) Burnett/Tandon d. Gular/Satterfield8-3
16(2) Burnett/Tandon d. Dayal/Ginzburg8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32Kosei Ogata d. Arjun Tandon6-3; 3-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
R1Ian Miller d. Arjun Tandon6-1; 4-6; 10-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QKatpelly/Poruri d. O'Callaghan/Tandon8-6
16O'Callaghan/Tandon d. (3) Gallagher/Hsieh8-6
NorCal 12s & 14s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Nguyen/Okada-Alonzo d. (3) Ogata/Tandon6-7(5; 6-2; 7-6(16-14)
SF(3) Ogata/Tandon d. (1) Poruri/Raghavendra3-6; 6-3; 7-6(10-4)
Q(3) Ogata/Tandon d. (6) Gupta/Iyer8-4
16(3) Ogata/Tandon d. Ginzburg/Patel8-2
32(3) Ogata/Tandon d. Bahsoun/Lu8-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Parashar Bharadwaj d. Arjun Tandon6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Matthew Johanson d. Arjun Tandon5-7; 6-3; 1-0(8)
R1Arjun Tandon d. Matthew Tenn6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Gu/Koduri d. Miller/Tandon8-5
16Miller/Tandon d. Battistone/Inghilterra8-2
Junior Super Series @ Santa CruzStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Saahith Jayaraman d. (2) Arjun Tandon7-6(7); 6-1
SF(2) Arjun Tandon d. Aniketh Poruri7-5; 3-6; 6-3
Q(2) Arjun Tandon d. Tyler Wong6-4; 6-4
Laguna Creek Sports Club USTA Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Krish Gupta d. (1) Arjun Tandon6-2; 4-6; 7-5
32(1) Arjun Tandon d. Luke Stratakos6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQKaran Raghavendra d. (1) Arjun Tandon6-4; 6-4
R2(1) Arjun Tandon d. Aetius Gular4-1; 4-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QFong/Lopez d. (1) Iyer/Tandon8-3
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 104)
256Ty Nisenson d. Arjun Tandon7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ninad Raut d. Arjun Tandon6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64(17) Goldammer/Ranger d. O'Callaghan/Tandon7-6(2); 6-1
128O'Callaghan/Tandon d. Patel/Wong5-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
BRONZE Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
QJackson Caldwell d. Arjun Tandon6-4; 7-5
16Arjun Tandon d. Evan Burnett7-5; 6-2
32Arjun Tandon d. Ethan Flores6-4; 6-1
64Arjun Tandon d. Andres Wolf7-5; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1